31st Annual Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 26, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 320 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 25
2 316 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0394492 20 24
3 309 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 23
4 310 Paul NGO San Jose, CA 3 0275571 28 22
5 326 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0269793 18 21
6 312 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 20
7 332 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 19
8 304 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 29 18
9 373 Jason FRANCIA Santa Maria, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0346232 35 17
10 334 Erik VANGSNES Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0387258 30 16
11 331 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 15
12 322 Daniel CORRAL Berkeley, CA 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0340386 22 14
13 306 David HARWIN Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0380370 41 13
14 329 Edmund LIANG Woodside, NY 3 Century Road Club Assoc 0404747 20 12
15 330 Joseph NEAR 3 Massachusetts Institute of Technology 329626 31 11
16 303 Jace BENSON Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458373 27 10
17 324 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 4 0402489 37 9
18 328 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 40 8
19 333 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 7
20 308 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 29 6
21 307 David KRUMWIEDE Berkeley, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0367584 29 5
22 317 Joshua TIPTON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0374810 31 4
23 318 Joshua WEBB Lemoore, CA 3 Global CTI Cycling Team 0300157 30 3
24 313 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 30 2
25 327 Christopher HA San Luis Obispo, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0393126 24 1
26 311 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 1
27 301 Niklas BARRETO Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0391518 29 1
28 302 Trevor BARTLETT La Honda, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391728 41 1
DNP 300 Dan ADKINS Oakland, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0177509 36 1
DNP 305 Gabriel GANDARA Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Sacramento 0339042 32 1
DNP 314 Bernhard STONAS Hayward, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0067169 42 1
DNP 321 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 40 1
DNP 323 Irving ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 0423321 19 1
DNP 325 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 24 1
DNP 335 Cedrick GOUSSE Orangevale, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0348408 31 1
DNP 370 Kyle RAYMOND Oakland, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0422181 24 1
DNP 371 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 Audi 0277016 40 1
DNP 372 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 27 1
DNS Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39
DNS Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31
Field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 320 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 5
#2 309 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 5
#3 301 Niklas BARRETO 3 SunPower Racing 0391518 29 5
#4 301 Niklas BARRETO 3 SunPower Racing 0391518 29 5
#5 301 Niklas BARRETO 3 SunPower Racing 0391518 29 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
  » Yang (30), Krumwiede (5), Ha (1), Adkins (1)
37
Table notes: