CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (1)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (107)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (80)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (2)
190
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (28)
  • Elite 4 (36)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (16)
  • Elite 3 (48)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (14)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (0)
142
3 E-VOKE RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (58)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (41)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (2)
101
4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (44)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (2)
  • Elite 4 (19)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (19)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (9)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (1)
94
5 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  • Pro 1/2/3 (84)
84
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 552 Timothy SCHILLIGER 5
2 537 Morris MILLS 5
3 541 Cole OLMON 5
4 556 Zachary THOMAS 5
5 531 Cole LEWIS 5 University of Southern California
Table notes:

Women 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 990 Rebekah POTTER 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 993 Lindsey HANSON 5 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
3 991 Jasmine NAEA 5
4 997 Felicia CASTELLANOS 4 Padyak Racing Team
5 992 Kristen MARRISETT 4
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 903 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
2
58
Georgeta UNGUREANU 2 Sisterhood of Cycling
3
45
Paige HANDY 2 Serious Cycling
4 904 Colleen GULICK 1
5
47
Chloe PATRICK 3 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 715 Brent FRANZE 5
2 774 Jorge MACIAS 4
3 745 Max RODMAN 5 UCSB Cycling
4 718 Nicholas GELENG 4
5 738 Cole OLMON 5
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
14
Marvin HALL 2
2
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
3 607 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 603 Matt BERAULT 3 Core racing
5 631 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 678 Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 687 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing
3 696 Scott CLAES 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
4 677 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters
5 680 Leo PETTUS 3 South Bay Wheelmen
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 427 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 451 Josh KOTANI 4 Veloce Cycling
3 440 Antonio ROSSI 4 iCademy
4
28
Jon CUNNINGHAM 4 Team Factory Cycles
5 420 Sean KRICK 4
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team
2
11
Karl BORDINE 1 Monster Racing Team
3
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team
4
15
Johnny LANCE 2 E-VOKE RACING
5 201 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 279 Eric SCHAFER 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
3 294 Scott COCHRAN 1 Monster Racing Team
4
17
Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team
5 289 Robert FRANK 1
Table notes:

Category 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 312 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 317 Sean MCTEARNEN 3 e2Value p/b Verge Sport
3 315 Dorian MASSIAH 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 329 Wesley WATANABE 3
5 321 Hilario REYES 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 101 Steve BROWN 2
2 104 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle
3 116 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team
4 108 David MAYHEW 2 Team Factory Cycles
5 107 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
19
Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team
2
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
3
15
Johnny LANCE 2 E-VOKE RACING
4 195 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Racing Team
5 185 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 829 Elijah BAKER 3 Velo Pasadena
2 830 Bryan WIERZCHUCKI 3 Impact Racing Team
3 825 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team
4 808 Matthew HANLON 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
5 813 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
2
Cory WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 38 Ezra SONDERLING 1
3 7 Ethan FRANKEL 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4
1
Justin WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
5
5
CJ WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
Table notes: