Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 5, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Elite Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 402 Griffin NEMITZ 4
2 408 Lorenzo FEHER 4 Team City Racing
3 414 Richard BACH 4
4 439 Jacob GORMAN 4 Team Swift
5 426 Matthew AMARA 4 Team Swift
Table notes:

Women Elite 3 & 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 704 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 710 Liesel MCALLISTER 3 Team Elevate Racing
3 708 Trinity GLECKLER 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 705 Fnu NOVITA 3
5 711 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 758 Claudia FERREIRA 5 Main Street Elite Cycling Team
2 762 Jennifer STEELE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 763 Sharon MARUCUT 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 767 Hannah WOOD 4 SJBC
5 761 Jennie HAWKINS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Garin MOORE 3 Victory Velo Racing
2 925 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 940 Nate PEARSON 3
4 928 Matthew AXFORD 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 941 Callum INGRAM 3
Table notes:

Elite Women Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Jennifer WILSON 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 112 Eleanor VELEZ 1 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 123 Sawyer TAYLOR 2 PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
4 101 Jennifer HARTWIG 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 116 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 212 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 234 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 207 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 231 Christopher BAKER 1
5 230 Alex HOLTZ 1 Touchstone Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 278 Bubba MELCHER 2
2 274 Jonathan LAINE 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 289 RJ LAFFINS 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 285 Mark BACHMANN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 276 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 300 Jason ANDERSON 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 303 Adin JOSE 3 Team Swift
3 324 Callum INGRAM 3
4 328 Nicholas JERABEK 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 307 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 847 Joshua CARLING 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
2 852 Scott WATERS 2 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 820 John NOVIKOFF 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 831 Christopher BAKER 1
5 822 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 624 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 619 Alon GOLAN 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 636 Patrick NORVILLE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 603 Paul MITCHELL 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 39 Tyler WILLIAMS 1
2 38 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
3 12 William MYERS 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team
4 43 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 28 Cameron HAWK 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
Table notes: