Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 7, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Final Results

Men's Fixed Gear – Final: 5:55 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 184 Josh TYRRELL Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 127 Zach MORVANT Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 199 Derek YARRA Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 55 Nicolas C T Semis – Heat 4: 1st
5 181 Chris TOLLEY Semis – Heat 5: 1st
6 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD Semis – Heat 6: 1st
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 181 Chris TOLLEY
2nd 55 Nicolas C T
3rd 184 Josh TYRRELL
4th 127 Zach MORVANT
5th 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD
6th 199 Derek YARRA

Women's Fixed Gear – Final: 5:50 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 198 Samantha WIPFF Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 126 Dani MORSHEAD Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 252 Becca BOOK Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 90 Evelyn HOUND Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
5 89 Dazie HOLT Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
6 147 Kimberly PERFETTO Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 126 Dani MORSHEAD
2nd 90 Evelyn HOUND
3rd 198 Samantha WIPFF
4th 147 Kimberly PERFETTO
5th 89 Dazie HOLT
6th 252 Becca BOOK

Men's Open – Final: 5:45 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 11 VIKTORY Ii ALEXY Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 109 Jeff LINDER Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 96 Aria KIANI Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 22 Justin BANDORO Semis – Heat 4: 1st
5 70 Ethan FRANKEL Semis – Heat 5: 1st
6 256 Sam ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Semis – Heat 6: 1st
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 96 Aria KIANI
2nd 109 Jeff LINDER
3rd 70 Ethan FRANKEL
4th 11 VIKTORY Ii ALEXY
5th 22 Justin BANDORO
6th 256 Sam ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women's Open – Final: 5:40 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 128 Hanna MUEGGE Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 124 Amy MOOR Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 159 Haley RANDEL Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
5 269 Catherine HOGAN Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
6 153 Whitney POST Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 128 Hanna MUEGGE
2nd 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN
3rd 124 Amy MOOR
4th 269 Catherine HOGAN
5th 153 Whitney POST
6th 159 Haley RANDEL