Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 7, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 1:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 90 Evelyn HOUND
2 100 Jillian KOZYRA
3 211c Tasha Rose TINAGERO
4 197 Michelle WILSON
5 -
6 -
7 -
8 -
9 -
c was 180, now 211
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 90 Evelyn HOUND Semis – Heat 1: Slot 1 (4:35 pm)
2 197 Michelle WILSON Semis – Heat 2: Slot 1 (4:40 pm)
3 100 Jillian KOZYRA Semis – Heat 3: Slot 1 (4:45 pm)
4 211d Tasha Rose TINAGERO Semis – Heat 2: Slot 2 (4:40 pm)
d was 180, now 211

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 1:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 58 Evelyn DELGADO
2 106 Chloe LETSINGER
3 147 Kimberly PERFETTO
4 171 Evelyn SIFTON
5 -
6 -
7 -
8 -
9 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 147 Kimberly PERFETTO Semis – Heat 3: Slot 2 (4:45 pm)
2 171 Evelyn SIFTON Semis – Heat 1: Slot 2 (4:35 pm)
3 58 Evelyn DELGADO Semis – Heat 3: Slot 3 (4:45 pm)
4 106 Chloe LETSINGER Semis – Heat 1: Slot 3 (4:35 pm)

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 1:20 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 52 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS
2 126 Dani MORSHEAD
3 156 Jenny QUIJADA
4 198 Samantha WIPFF
5 -
6 -
7 -
8 -
9 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 126 Dani MORSHEAD Semis – Heat 2: Slot 3 (4:40 pm)
2 198 Samantha WIPFF Semis – Heat 1: Slot 4 (4:35 pm)
3 52 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Semis – Heat 2: Slot 4 (4:40 pm)
4 156 Jenny QUIJADA Semis – Heat 3: Slot 4 (4:45 pm)

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 1:25 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 36 Isabelle BRYENTON
2 89 Dazie HOLT
3 134 Haley NIELSEN
4 252 Becca BOOK
5 -
6 -
7 -
8 -
9 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 89 Dazie HOLT Semis – Heat 2: Slot 5 (4:40 pm)
2 252 Becca BOOK Semis – Heat 3: Slot 5 (4:45 pm)
3 134 Haley NIELSEN Semis – Heat 1: Slot 5 (4:35 pm)
4 36 Isabelle BRYENTON Semis – Heat 3: Slot 6 (4:45 pm)

Women's Fixed Gear – Repechage

Women's Fixed Gear – Repechage: Heat 1 – 3:00 pm – Grid

Slot # Qualification
1 - No qualifier
2 - No qualifier
3 - No qualifier
4 - No qualifier
5 - No qualifier
6 - No qualifier
7 - No qualifier
8 - No qualifier
Place # Progression
1 - Semis – Heat 1: Slot 6 (4:35 pm)
2 - Semis – Heat 2: Slot 6 (4:40 pm)
3 - Semis – Heat 1: Slot 7 (4:35 pm)
4 - Semis – Heat 2: Slot 7 (4:40 pm)
5 -
Exit
6 -
Exit
7 -
Exit
8 -
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Repechage: Heat 2 – 3:05 pm – Grid

Slot # Qualification
1 - No qualifier
2 - No qualifier
3 - No qualifier
4 - No qualifier
5 - No qualifier
6 - No qualifier
7 - No qualifier
8 - No qualifier
Place # Progression
1 - Semis – Heat 3: Slot 7 (4:45 pm)
2 - Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8 (4:40 pm)
3 - Semis – Heat 3: Slot 8 (4:45 pm)
4 - Semis – Heat 1: Slot 8 (4:35 pm)
5 -
Exit
6 -
Exit
7 -
Exit
8 -
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 4:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 90 Evelyn HOUND Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 171 Evelyn SIFTON Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
3 106 Chloe LETSINGER Quals – Heat 2: 4th
4 198 Samantha WIPFF Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
5 134 Haley NIELSEN Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
6 - Reps – Heat 1: 1st
7 - Reps – Heat 1: 3rd
8 - Reps – Heat 2: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 198 Samantha WIPFF Final: Slot 1 (5:50 pm)
2 90 Evelyn HOUND Final: Slot 4 (5:50 pm)
3 106 Chloe LETSINGER
Exit
4 171 Evelyn SIFTON
Exit
5 134 Haley NIELSEN
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 4:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 197 Michelle WILSON Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 211b Tasha Rose TINAGERO Quals – Heat 1: 4th
3 126 Dani MORSHEAD Quals – Heat 3: 1st
4 52 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
5 89 Dazie HOLT Quals – Heat 4: 1st
6 - Reps – Heat 1: 2nd
7 - Reps – Heat 1: 4th
8 - Reps – Heat 2: 2nd
b was 180, now 211
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 126 Dani MORSHEAD Final: Slot 2 (5:50 pm)
2 89 Dazie HOLT Final: Slot 5 (5:50 pm)
3 197 Michelle WILSON
Exit
4 52 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS
Exit
- 211e Tasha Rose TINAGERO
Exit
e was 180, now 211

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 4:45 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 100 Jillian KOZYRA Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
2 147 Kimberly PERFETTO Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 58 Evelyn DELGADO Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
4 156 Jenny QUIJADA Quals – Heat 3: 4th
5 252 Becca BOOK Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
6 36 Isabelle BRYENTON Quals – Heat 4: 4th
7 - Reps – Heat 2: 1st
8 - Reps – Heat 2: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 252 Becca BOOK Final: Slot 3 (5:50 pm)
2 147 Kimberly PERFETTO Final: Slot 6 (5:50 pm)
3 156 Jenny QUIJADA
Exit
4 58 Evelyn DELGADO
Exit
5 36 Isabelle BRYENTON
Exit
6 100 Jillian KOZYRA
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Final

Women's Fixed Gear – Final: 5:50 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 198 Samantha WIPFF Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 126 Dani MORSHEAD Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 252 Becca BOOK Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 90 Evelyn HOUND Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
5 89 Dazie HOLT Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
6 147 Kimberly PERFETTO Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 126 Dani MORSHEAD
2nd 90 Evelyn HOUND
3rd 198 Samantha WIPFF
4th 147 Kimberly PERFETTO
5th 89 Dazie HOLT
6th 252 Becca BOOK