Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 7, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Men's Open – Semi-finals

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 3:55 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 11 VIKTORY Ii ALEXY Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 25 Marcus BELTRAMO Quals – Heat 3: 4th
3 78 Trevor GILMORE Quals – Heat 5: 1st
4 206 Gavin MURRAY Quals – Heat 6: 2nd
5 267 Mark REIDY Quals – Heat 7: 3rd
6 188 Tuomas VIITANEN Quals – Heat 8: 4th
7 194 Matthew WIEBE Quals – Heat 10: 1st
8 91 Chris HUMBARD Reps – Heat 2: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 11 VIKTORY Ii ALEXY Final: Slot 1 (5:45 pm)
2 78 Trevor GILMORE
Exit
3 194 Matthew WIEBE
Exit
4 206 Gavin MURRAY
Exit
5 91 Chris HUMBARD
Exit
6 267 Mark REIDY
Exit
- 25 Marcus BELTRAMO
Exit
- 188 Tuomas VIITANEN
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 4:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 47 Dominik CINKA Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 32 Ellis BRANDT Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
3 99 James KINNEY Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
4 93 Gabriel INTRATOR Quals – Heat 6: 3rd
5 111 Sean MARTIN Quals – Heat 7: 4th
6 109 Jeff LINDER Quals – Heat 9: 1st
7 273 Martin SZWARC Quals – Heat 10: 2nd
8 191 Ray WENG Reps – Heat 1: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 109 Jeff LINDER Final: Slot 2 (5:45 pm)
2 47 Dominik CINKA
Exit
3 93 Gabriel INTRATOR
Exit
4 273 Martin SZWARC
Exit
5 111 Sean MARTIN
Exit
- 32 Ellis BRANDT
Exit
- 99 James KINNEY
Exit
- 191 Ray WENG
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 4:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 44 Dillon CHANG Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
2 79 Michael GILSON Quals – Heat 2: 4th
3 96 Aria KIANI Quals – Heat 4: 1st
4 177 David Michael SWEET Quals – Heat 6: 4th
5 151 Jeremy POND Quals – Heat 8: 1st
6 117 Payson MCELVEEN Quals – Heat 9: 2nd
7 72 Gino GABUYO Quals – Heat 10: 3rd
8 46 Paul CHOMSKY Reps – Heat 1: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 96 Aria KIANI Final: Slot 3 (5:45 pm)
2 117 Payson MCELVEEN
Exit
3 151 Jeremy POND
Exit
4 177 David Michael SWEET
Exit
5 44 Dillon CHANG
Exit
6 79 Michael GILSON
Exit
7 72 Gino GABUYO
Exit
8 46 Paul CHOMSKY
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 4 – 4:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 155 Trevor PRATT Quals – Heat 1: 4th
2 87 Zechuan HE Quals – Heat 3: 1st
3 22 Justin BANDORO Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
4 208 Drew SWALL Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
5 74 Simon GARDINER Quals – Heat 8: 2nd
6 92 Humberto IBAL-RINCON Quals – Heat 9: 3rd
7 63 Andre DUPUIS Quals – Heat 10: 4th
8 105 Hyunjong LEE Reps – Heat 2: 1st
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 22 Justin BANDORO Final: Slot 4 (5:45 pm)
2 87 Zechuan HE
Exit
3 74 Simon GARDINER
Exit
4 105 Hyunjong LEE
Exit
5 208 Drew SWALL
Exit
6 63 Andre DUPUIS
Exit
7 92 Humberto IBAL-RINCON
Exit
8 155 Trevor PRATT
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 5 – 4:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 49 Christopher COBLE Quals – Heat 2: 1st
2 70 Ethan FRANKEL Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
3 82 Stuart GROSSER Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
4 169 Jonathan SHAMBROOM Quals – Heat 5: 4th
5 26 Tom BLISKA Quals – Heat 7: 1st
6 189 Marc WALLISER Quals – Heat 9: 4th
7 141 Brian PADGETT Reps – Heat 1: 1st
8 282 Aymen EL GARANI Reps – Heat 2: 2nd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 70 Ethan FRANKEL Final: Slot 5 (5:45 pm)
2 49 Christopher COBLE
Exit
3 26 Tom BLISKA
Exit
4 169 Jonathan SHAMBROOM
Exit
5 82 Stuart GROSSER
Exit
6 282 Aymen EL GARANI
Exit
7 141 Brian PADGETT
Exit
8 189 Marc WALLISER
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 6 – 4:20 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 101 Taj KRIEGER Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
2 80 Frank GRECO Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
3 71 Andrew FROMMER Quals – Heat 4: 4th
4 256 Sam ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Quals – Heat 6: 1st
5 167 Jason SCHMIDT Quals – Heat 7: 2nd
6 175 Colin STRICKLAND Quals – Heat 8: 3rd
7 143 Antonio PARTIDA Reps – Heat 1: 2nd
8 201 Steven ZULIM Reps – Heat 2: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 256 Sam ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Final: Slot 6 (5:45 pm)
2 101 Taj KRIEGER
Exit
3 80 Frank GRECO
Exit
4 201 Steven ZULIM
Exit
5 167 Jason SCHMIDT
Exit
6 71 Andrew FROMMER
Exit
7 143 Antonio PARTIDA
Exit
- 175 Colin STRICKLAND
Exit