Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 7, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 4:50 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 184 Josh TYRRELL Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 148 Quinlan PFIFFER Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
3 146 Christian PEREZ Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
4 113 Enrique MARTINEZ Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
5 254 Raimundo MARTINEZ Quals – Heat 6: 2nd
6 129 Evan MURPHY Quals – Heat 7: 2nd
7 39 Nick CABILLOT Quals – Heat 8: 2nd
8 - No qualifier
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 184 Josh TYRRELL Final: Slot 1 (5:55 pm)
2 113 Enrique MARTINEZ
Exit
3 254 Raimundo MARTINEZ
Exit
4 39 Nick CABILLOT
Exit
5 129 Evan MURPHY
Exit
6 148 Quinlan PFIFFER
Exit
- 146 Christian PEREZ
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 4:55 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 127 Zach MORVANT Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 119 Alexis MENDOZA Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
3 161 Victor RIOS Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
4 84 Devynn GUZMAN Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
5 202 Alexander ZYBIN Quals – Heat 6: 3rd
6 255 Chris HILDSETH Quals – Heat 7: 3rd
7 31 Ethan BOYES Quals – Heat 8: 3rd
8 295 Nico CABRERA Reps – Heat 1: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 127 Zach MORVANT Final: Slot 2 (5:55 pm)
2 119 Alexis MENDOZA
Exit
3 255 Chris HILDSETH
Exit
4 202 Alexander ZYBIN
Exit
5 84 Devynn GUZMAN
Exit
6 161 Victor RIOS
Exit
7 295 Nico CABRERA
Exit
- 31 Ethan BOYES
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 5:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 64 Jack EVANS Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
2 20 Jack BANAZEK Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
3 76 Andrew GEFFNER Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
4 266 Brian MARDUENO Quals – Heat 5: 4th
5 199 Derek YARRA Quals – Heat 6: 4th
6 210f Aaron NORTH Quals – Heat 7: 4th
7 200 Tyler ZUGAR Quals – Heat 8: 4th
8 102 Daniel LA ROSA Reps – Heat 1: 4th
f was 135, now 210
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 199 Derek YARRA Final: Slot 3 (5:55 pm)
2 76 Andrew GEFFNER
Exit
3 20 Jack BANAZEK
Exit
4 64 Jack EVANS
Exit
5 210e Aaron NORTH
Exit
6 266 Brian MARDUENO
Exit
7 200 Tyler ZUGAR
Exit
8 102 Daniel LA ROSA
Exit
e was 135, now 210

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 4 – 5:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 123 Evan MOLINA Quals – Heat 1: 4th
2 15 Eddy BACH Quals – Heat 2: 4th
3 297 Kyle MARSTON Quals – Heat 3: 4th
4 55 Nicolas C T Quals – Heat 4: 4th
5 271 Carlos BALEN Quals – Heat 6: 5th
6 272 Andrew SANDERS Quals – Heat 7: 5th
7 103 Jake LANICH Quals – Heat 8: 5th
8 27 Bryan BOMBELA Reps – Heat 2: 1st
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 55 Nicolas C T Final: Slot 4 (5:55 pm)
2 -
3 15 Eddy BACH
Exit
4 272 Andrew SANDERS
Exit
5 123 Evan MOLINA
Exit
6 297 Kyle MARSTON
Exit
7 27 Bryan BOMBELA
Exit
8 103 Jake LANICH
Exit
- 271 Carlos BALEN
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 5 – 5:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 13 Josue ACOSTA Quals – Heat 1: 5th
2 172 Ryann SINGIAN Quals – Heat 2: 5th
3 57 Leonardo DE AQUINO Quals – Heat 3: 5th
4 83 Chopper Phil GUTIERREZ Quals – Heat 4: 5th
5 53 Cameron CUENCO Quals – Heat 5: 5th
6 181 Chris TOLLEY Quals – Heat 8: 1st
7 62 Brian DUNSMOOR Reps – Heat 1: 1st
8 28 Cameron BOND Reps – Heat 2: 2nd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 181 Chris TOLLEY Final: Slot 5 (5:55 pm)
2 62 Brian DUNSMOOR
Exit
3 172 Ryann SINGIAN
Exit
4 57 Leonardo DE AQUINO
Exit
5 13 Josue ACOSTA
Exit
6 83 Chopper Phil GUTIERREZ
Exit
7 28 Cameron BOND
Exit
8 53 Cameron CUENCO
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 6 – 5:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD Quals – Heat 2: 1st
2 178 Jeff TAITANO Quals – Heat 3: 1st
3 23 Tristan BARRIOS Quals – Heat 4: 1st
4 94 Tyler JOHNSON Quals – Heat 5: 1st
5 81 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Quals – Heat 6: 1st
6 72 Gino GABUYO Quals – Heat 7: 1st
7 104 David LAPOINTE Reps – Heat 1: 2nd
8 207 Ray NICKSON Reps – Heat 2: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD Final: Slot 6 (5:55 pm)
2 72 Gino GABUYO
Exit
3 94 Tyler JOHNSON
Exit
4 23 Tristan BARRIOS
Exit
5 104 David LAPOINTE
Exit
6 178 Jeff TAITANO
Exit
7 207 Ray NICKSON
Exit
- 81 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD
Exit