Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 7, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 1:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 [12] Justin ABNER
2 13 Josue ACOSTA
3 64 Jack EVANS
4 [65] KURTIS FONG
5 123 Evan MOLINA
6 125 Adrian MORENO
7 168 David SCORTINO
8 170 Slava SHIROKOV
9 184 Josh TYRRELL
10 127 Zach MORVANT
11 258 Sean GEIVETT
12 282 Aymen EL GARANI
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 184 Josh TYRRELL Semis – Heat 1: Slot 1 (4:50 pm)
2 127 Zach MORVANT Semis – Heat 2: Slot 1 (4:55 pm)
3 64 Jack EVANS Semis – Heat 3: Slot 1 (5:00 pm)
4 123 Evan MOLINA Semis – Heat 4: Slot 1 (5:05 pm)
5 13 Josue ACOSTA Semis – Heat 5: Slot 1 (5:10 pm)
6 258 Sean GEIVETT
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 1 (3:10 pm)
7 282 Aymen EL GARANI
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 1 (3:15 pm)
8 125 Adrian MORENO
Exit
9 170 Slava SHIROKOV
Exit
- 168 David SCORTINO
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 1:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 15 Eddy BACH
2 20 Jack BANAZEK
3 28 Cameron BOND
4 62 Brian DUNSMOOR
5 69 Pete FOX
6 119 Alexis MENDOZA
7 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD
8 165 Adam ROSALES
9 172 Ryann SINGIAN
10 [59] Nico DEPORTAGO-CABRERA
11 259 Max HAGGARD
12 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD Semis – Heat 6: Slot 1 (5:15 pm)
2 119 Alexis MENDOZA Semis – Heat 2: Slot 2 (4:55 pm)
3 20 Jack BANAZEK Semis – Heat 3: Slot 2 (5:00 pm)
4 15 Eddy BACH Semis – Heat 4: Slot 2 (5:05 pm)
5 172 Ryann SINGIAN Semis – Heat 5: Slot 2 (5:10 pm)
6 28 Cameron BOND
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 2 (3:15 pm)
7 62 Brian DUNSMOOR
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 2 (3:10 pm)
8 259 Max HAGGARD
Exit
9 165 Adam ROSALES
Exit
10 69 Pete FOX
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 1:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 22 Justin BANDORO
2 35 Eric BRYAN
3 41 Santiago CAMPOS
4 57 Leonardo DE AQUINO
5 76 Andrew GEFFNER
6 [120] Matt MENDOZA
7 130 Christian MUURDERG
8 148 Quinlan PFIFFER
9 178 Jeff TAITANO
10 297 Kyle MARSTON
11 -
12 260 Rai LITTLEJOHN
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 178 Jeff TAITANO Semis – Heat 6: Slot 2 (5:15 pm)
2 148 Quinlan PFIFFER Semis – Heat 1: Slot 2 (4:50 pm)
3 76 Andrew GEFFNER Semis – Heat 3: Slot 3 (5:00 pm)
4 297 Kyle MARSTON Semis – Heat 4: Slot 3 (5:05 pm)
5 57 Leonardo DE AQUINO Semis – Heat 5: Slot 3 (5:10 pm)
6 260 Rai LITTLEJOHN
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 3 (3:10 pm)
7 130 Christian MUURDERG
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 3 (3:15 pm)
8 41 Santiago CAMPOS
Exit
- 22 Justin BANDORO
Exit
- 35 Eric BRYAN
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 1:45 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 23 Tristan BARRIOS
2 55 Nicolas C T
3 54 Patrick CURLEY
4 83 Chopper Phil GUTIERREZ
5 116 Ian MCELROY
6 133 Thunder NGUYEN
7 146 Christian PEREZ
8 161 Victor RIOS
9 182 Joe TRAMMEL
10 -
11 265 James "Jim" SOWERS
12 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 23 Tristan BARRIOS Semis – Heat 6: Slot 3 (5:15 pm)
2 146 Christian PEREZ Semis – Heat 1: Slot 3 (4:50 pm)
3 161 Victor RIOS Semis – Heat 2: Slot 3 (4:55 pm)
4 55 Nicolas C T Semis – Heat 4: Slot 4 (5:05 pm)
5 83 Chopper Phil GUTIERREZ Semis – Heat 5: Slot 4 (5:10 pm)
6 182 Joe TRAMMEL
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 4 (3:15 pm)
7 116 Ian MCELROY
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 4 (3:10 pm)
8 133 Thunder NGUYEN
Exit
9 54 Patrick CURLEY
Exit
10 265 James "Jim" SOWERS
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 5 – 1:50 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 27 Bryan BOMBELA
2 53 Cameron CUENCO
3 84 Devynn GUZMAN
4 94 Tyler JOHNSON
5 113 Enrique MARTINEZ
6 115 Neill MCCUMBER
7 132 Peter NGUYEN
8 144 Victor PENA
9 185 David VALDIVIA
10 295 Nico CABRERA
11 266 Brian MARDUENO
12 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 94 Tyler JOHNSON Semis – Heat 6: Slot 4 (5:15 pm)
2 113 Enrique MARTINEZ Semis – Heat 1: Slot 4 (4:50 pm)
3 84 Devynn GUZMAN Semis – Heat 2: Slot 4 (4:55 pm)
4 266 Brian MARDUENO Semis – Heat 3: Slot 4 (5:00 pm)
5 53 Cameron CUENCO Semis – Heat 5: Slot 5 (5:10 pm)
6 295 Nico CABRERA
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 5 (3:10 pm)
7 27 Bryan BOMBELA
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 5 (3:15 pm)
8 185 David VALDIVIA
Exit
9 115 Neill MCCUMBER
Exit
- 132 Peter NGUYEN
Exit
- 144 Victor PENA
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 6 – 1:55 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 33 Landon BRIGHTWELL
2 [51] Julian CORONA
3 81 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD
4 [95] Edgar JUAREZ
5 107 Hong Chun LEUNG
6 207 Ray NICKSON
7 142 Mark PADIA
8 199 Derek YARRA
9 202 Alexander ZYBIN
10 254 Raimundo MARTINEZ
11 271 Carlos BALEN
12 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 81 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Semis – Heat 6: Slot 5 (5:15 pm)
2 254 Raimundo MARTINEZ Semis – Heat 1: Slot 5 (4:50 pm)
3 202 Alexander ZYBIN Semis – Heat 2: Slot 5 (4:55 pm)
4 199 Derek YARRA Semis – Heat 3: Slot 5 (5:00 pm)
5 271 Carlos BALEN Semis – Heat 4: Slot 5 (5:05 pm)
6 207 Ray NICKSON
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 6 (3:15 pm)
7 142 Mark PADIA
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 6 (3:10 pm)
8 33 Landon BRIGHTWELL
Exit
- 107 Hong Chun LEUNG
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 7 – 2:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 204 Anto BUT
2 43 Cristian CASTILLO-MUSANTE
3 72 Gino GABUYO
4 [98] Theodore KINCAID
5 104 David LAPOINTE
6 129 Evan MURPHY
7 210g Aaron NORTH
8 [139] Trent OSTRANDER
9 [209] Liam YATES
10 255 Chris HILDSETH
11 272 Andrew SANDERS
12 -
g was 135, now 210
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 72 Gino GABUYO Semis – Heat 6: Slot 6 (5:15 pm)
2 129 Evan MURPHY Semis – Heat 1: Slot 6 (4:50 pm)
3 255 Chris HILDSETH Semis – Heat 2: Slot 6 (4:55 pm)
4 210d Aaron NORTH Semis – Heat 3: Slot 6 (5:00 pm)
5 272 Andrew SANDERS Semis – Heat 4: Slot 6 (5:05 pm)
6 104 David LAPOINTE
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 7 (3:10 pm)
7 204 Anto BUT
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 7 (3:15 pm)
8 43 Cristian CASTILLO-MUSANTE
Exit
d was 135, now 210

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 8 – 2:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 31 Ethan BOYES
2 39 Nick CABILLOT
3 [42] Noel CAROLIPIO JR.
4 102 Daniel LA ROSA
5 103 Jake LANICH
6 [136] Borja OCON MORENO
7 [138] Michael OSEI-AMPADU
8 181 Chris TOLLEY
9 200 Tyler ZUGAR
10 257 Ezekiel GUMARA
11 -
12 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 181 Chris TOLLEY Semis – Heat 5: Slot 6 (5:10 pm)
2 39 Nick CABILLOT Semis – Heat 1: Slot 7 (4:50 pm)
3 31 Ethan BOYES Semis – Heat 2: Slot 7 (4:55 pm)
4 200 Tyler ZUGAR Semis – Heat 3: Slot 7 (5:00 pm)
5 103 Jake LANICH Semis – Heat 4: Slot 7 (5:05 pm)
6 257 Ezekiel GUMARA
Reps – Heat 2: Slot 8 (3:15 pm)
7 102 Daniel LA ROSA
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 8 (3:10 pm)

Men's Fixed Gear – Repechage

Men's Fixed Gear – Repechage: Heat 1 – 3:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 258 Sean GEIVETT Quals – Heat 1: 6th
2 62 Brian DUNSMOOR Quals – Heat 2: 7th
3 260 Rai LITTLEJOHN Quals – Heat 3: 6th
4 116 Ian MCELROY Quals – Heat 4: 7th
5 295 Nico CABRERA Quals – Heat 5: 6th
6 142 Mark PADIA Quals – Heat 6: 7th
7 104 David LAPOINTE Quals – Heat 7: 6th
8 102 Daniel LA ROSA Quals – Heat 8: 7th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 62 Brian DUNSMOOR Semis – Heat 5: Slot 7 (5:10 pm)
2 104 David LAPOINTE Semis – Heat 6: Slot 7 (5:15 pm)
3 295 Nico CABRERA Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8 (4:55 pm)
4 102 Daniel LA ROSA Semis – Heat 3: Slot 8 (5:00 pm)
- 258 Sean GEIVETT
Exit
- 260 Rai LITTLEJOHN
Exit
- 116 Ian MCELROY
Exit
- 142 Mark PADIA
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Repechage: Heat 2 – 3:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 282 Aymen EL GARANI Quals – Heat 1: 7th
2 28 Cameron BOND Quals – Heat 2: 6th
3 130 Christian MUURDERG Quals – Heat 3: 7th
4 182 Joe TRAMMEL Quals – Heat 4: 6th
5 27 Bryan BOMBELA Quals – Heat 5: 7th
6 207 Ray NICKSON Quals – Heat 6: 6th
7 204 Anto BUT Quals – Heat 7: 7th
8 257 Ezekiel GUMARA Quals – Heat 8: 6th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 27 Bryan BOMBELA Semis – Heat 4: Slot 8 (5:05 pm)
2 28 Cameron BOND Semis – Heat 5: Slot 8 (5:10 pm)
3 207 Ray NICKSON Semis – Heat 6: Slot 8 (5:15 pm)
- 204 Anto BUT
Exit
- 282 Aymen EL GARANI
Exit
- 257 Ezekiel GUMARA
Exit
- 130 Christian MUURDERG
Exit
- 182 Joe TRAMMEL
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 4:50 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 184 Josh TYRRELL Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 148 Quinlan PFIFFER Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
3 146 Christian PEREZ Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
4 113 Enrique MARTINEZ Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
5 254 Raimundo MARTINEZ Quals – Heat 6: 2nd
6 129 Evan MURPHY Quals – Heat 7: 2nd
7 39 Nick CABILLOT Quals – Heat 8: 2nd
8 - No qualifier
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 184 Josh TYRRELL Final: Slot 1 (5:55 pm)
2 113 Enrique MARTINEZ
Exit
3 254 Raimundo MARTINEZ
Exit
4 39 Nick CABILLOT
Exit
5 129 Evan MURPHY
Exit
6 148 Quinlan PFIFFER
Exit
- 146 Christian PEREZ
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 4:55 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 127 Zach MORVANT Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 119 Alexis MENDOZA Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
3 161 Victor RIOS Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
4 84 Devynn GUZMAN Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
5 202 Alexander ZYBIN Quals – Heat 6: 3rd
6 255 Chris HILDSETH Quals – Heat 7: 3rd
7 31 Ethan BOYES Quals – Heat 8: 3rd
8 295 Nico CABRERA Reps – Heat 1: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 127 Zach MORVANT Final: Slot 2 (5:55 pm)
2 119 Alexis MENDOZA
Exit
3 255 Chris HILDSETH
Exit
4 202 Alexander ZYBIN
Exit
5 84 Devynn GUZMAN
Exit
6 161 Victor RIOS
Exit
7 295 Nico CABRERA
Exit
- 31 Ethan BOYES
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 5:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 64 Jack EVANS Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
2 20 Jack BANAZEK Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
3 76 Andrew GEFFNER Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
4 266 Brian MARDUENO Quals – Heat 5: 4th
5 199 Derek YARRA Quals – Heat 6: 4th
6 210f Aaron NORTH Quals – Heat 7: 4th
7 200 Tyler ZUGAR Quals – Heat 8: 4th
8 102 Daniel LA ROSA Reps – Heat 1: 4th
f was 135, now 210
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 199 Derek YARRA Final: Slot 3 (5:55 pm)
2 76 Andrew GEFFNER
Exit
3 20 Jack BANAZEK
Exit
4 64 Jack EVANS
Exit
5 210e Aaron NORTH
Exit
6 266 Brian MARDUENO
Exit
7 200 Tyler ZUGAR
Exit
8 102 Daniel LA ROSA
Exit
e was 135, now 210

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 4 – 5:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 123 Evan MOLINA Quals – Heat 1: 4th
2 15 Eddy BACH Quals – Heat 2: 4th
3 297 Kyle MARSTON Quals – Heat 3: 4th
4 55 Nicolas C T Quals – Heat 4: 4th
5 271 Carlos BALEN Quals – Heat 6: 5th
6 272 Andrew SANDERS Quals – Heat 7: 5th
7 103 Jake LANICH Quals – Heat 8: 5th
8 27 Bryan BOMBELA Reps – Heat 2: 1st
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 55 Nicolas C T Final: Slot 4 (5:55 pm)
2 -
3 15 Eddy BACH
Exit
4 272 Andrew SANDERS
Exit
5 123 Evan MOLINA
Exit
6 297 Kyle MARSTON
Exit
7 27 Bryan BOMBELA
Exit
8 103 Jake LANICH
Exit
- 271 Carlos BALEN
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 5 – 5:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 13 Josue ACOSTA Quals – Heat 1: 5th
2 172 Ryann SINGIAN Quals – Heat 2: 5th
3 57 Leonardo DE AQUINO Quals – Heat 3: 5th
4 83 Chopper Phil GUTIERREZ Quals – Heat 4: 5th
5 53 Cameron CUENCO Quals – Heat 5: 5th
6 181 Chris TOLLEY Quals – Heat 8: 1st
7 62 Brian DUNSMOOR Reps – Heat 1: 1st
8 28 Cameron BOND Reps – Heat 2: 2nd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 181 Chris TOLLEY Final: Slot 5 (5:55 pm)
2 62 Brian DUNSMOOR
Exit
3 172 Ryann SINGIAN
Exit
4 57 Leonardo DE AQUINO
Exit
5 13 Josue ACOSTA
Exit
6 83 Chopper Phil GUTIERREZ
Exit
7 28 Cameron BOND
Exit
8 53 Cameron CUENCO
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 6 – 5:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD Quals – Heat 2: 1st
2 178 Jeff TAITANO Quals – Heat 3: 1st
3 23 Tristan BARRIOS Quals – Heat 4: 1st
4 94 Tyler JOHNSON Quals – Heat 5: 1st
5 81 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Quals – Heat 6: 1st
6 72 Gino GABUYO Quals – Heat 7: 1st
7 104 David LAPOINTE Reps – Heat 1: 2nd
8 207 Ray NICKSON Reps – Heat 2: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD Final: Slot 6 (5:55 pm)
2 72 Gino GABUYO
Exit
3 94 Tyler JOHNSON
Exit
4 23 Tristan BARRIOS
Exit
5 104 David LAPOINTE
Exit
6 178 Jeff TAITANO
Exit
7 207 Ray NICKSON
Exit
- 81 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Final

Men's Fixed Gear – Final: 5:55 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 184 Josh TYRRELL Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 127 Zach MORVANT Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 199 Derek YARRA Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 55 Nicolas C T Semis – Heat 4: 1st
5 181 Chris TOLLEY Semis – Heat 5: 1st
6 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD Semis – Heat 6: 1st
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 181 Chris TOLLEY
2nd 55 Nicolas C T
3rd 184 Josh TYRRELL
4th 127 Zach MORVANT
5th 149 Scott PIERCEFIELD
6th 199 Derek YARRA