Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 7, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Women's Open – Qualifiers

Women's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 12:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 18 Erin BAILIE
2 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN
3 137 Caetie OFIESH
4 163 Coral RODRIGUEZ
5 -
6 280 Jennifer VALDEZ
7 -
8 -
9 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN Semis – Heat 1: Slot 1 (3:40 pm)
2 137 Caetie OFIESH Semis – Heat 2: Slot 1 (3:45 pm)
3 163 Coral RODRIGUEZ Semis – Heat 3: Slot 1 (3:50 pm)
4 18 Erin BAILIE Semis – Heat 2: Slot 2 (3:45 pm)
- 280 Jennifer VALDEZ
Exit

Women's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 12:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 48 Caroline COBLE
2 124 Amy MOOR
3 153 Whitney POST
4 166 Adrienne ROWELL
5 263 Samantha SCHERBA
6 -
7 -
8 -
9 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 124 Amy MOOR Semis – Heat 3: Slot 2 (3:50 pm)
2 48 Caroline COBLE Semis – Heat 1: Slot 2 (3:40 pm)
3 153 Whitney POST Semis – Heat 3: Slot 3 (3:50 pm)
4 166 Adrienne ROWELL Semis – Heat 1: Slot 3 (3:40 pm)
- 263 Samantha SCHERBA
Exit

Women's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 12:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 67 Sarah FLAMM
2 128 Hanna MUEGGE
3 157 Jill QUINDIAGAN
4 [193] Ariel WICKHAM EARNHARDT
5 264 Mackenzie TODARO
6 -
7 -
8 -
9 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 128 Hanna MUEGGE Semis – Heat 2: Slot 3 (3:45 pm)
2 67 Sarah FLAMM Semis – Heat 1: Slot 4 (3:40 pm)
3 264 Mackenzie TODARO Semis – Heat 2: Slot 4 (3:45 pm)
4 157 Jill QUINDIAGAN Semis – Heat 3: Slot 4 (3:50 pm)

Women's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 12:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 97 Olena KERNASOVSKA
2 131 Nikki NEPOMUCENO
3 -
4 261 Christine RIVERO
5 269 Catherine HOGAN
6 262 Kari SZENTESI
7 -
8 -
9 -
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 269 Catherine HOGAN Semis – Heat 2: Slot 5 (3:45 pm)
2 97 Olena KERNASOVSKA Semis – Heat 3: Slot 5 (3:50 pm)
3 131 Nikki NEPOMUCENO Semis – Heat 1: Slot 5 (3:40 pm)
4 262 Kari SZENTESI Semis – Heat 3: Slot 6 (3:50 pm)
5 261 Christine RIVERO
Reps – Heat 1: Slot 7 (2:40 pm)

Women's Open – Repechage

Women's Open – Repechage: Heat 1 – 2:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 - No qualifier
2 - No qualifier
3 - No qualifier
4 - No qualifier
5 - No qualifier
6 - No qualifier
7 261 Christine RIVERO Quals – Heat 4: 5th
8 - No qualifier
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 261 Christine RIVERO Semis – Heat 1: Slot 6 (3:40 pm)

Women's Open – Repechage: Heat 2 – 2:45 pm – Grid

Slot # Qualification
1 - No qualifier
2 - No qualifier
3 - No qualifier
4 - No qualifier
5 - No qualifier
6 - No qualifier
7 - No qualifier
8 - No qualifier
Place # Progression
1 - Semis – Heat 3: Slot 7 (3:50 pm)
2 - Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8 (3:45 pm)
3 - Semis – Heat 3: Slot 8 (3:50 pm)
4 - Semis – Heat 1: Slot 8 (3:40 pm)
5 -
Exit
6 -
Exit
7 -
Exit
8 -
Exit

Women's Open – Semi-finals

Women's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 3:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 48 Caroline COBLE Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
3 166 Adrienne ROWELL Quals – Heat 2: 4th
4 67 Sarah FLAMM Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
5 131 Nikki NEPOMUCENO Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
6 261 Christine RIVERO Reps – Heat 1: 1st
7 - No qualifier
8 - Reps – Heat 2: 4th
9D 159 Haley RANDEL D Official discretion
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN Final: Slot 1 (5:40 pm)
2 159 Haley RANDEL Final: Slot 4 (5:40 pm)
3 48 Caroline COBLE
Exit
4 67 Sarah FLAMM
Exit
5 131 Nikki NEPOMUCENO
Exit
6 166 Adrienne ROWELL
Exit
- 261 Christine RIVERO
Exit

Women's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 3:45 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 137 Caetie OFIESH Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 18 Erin BAILIE Quals – Heat 1: 4th
3 128 Hanna MUEGGE Quals – Heat 3: 1st
4 264 Mackenzie TODARO Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
5 269 Catherine HOGAN Quals – Heat 4: 1st
6 - No qualifier
7 - No qualifier
8 - Reps – Heat 2: 2nd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 128 Hanna MUEGGE Final: Slot 2 (5:40 pm)
2 269 Catherine HOGAN Final: Slot 5 (5:40 pm)
3 137 Caetie OFIESH
Exit
4 18 Erin BAILIE
Exit
5 264 Mackenzie TODARO
Exit

Women's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 3:50 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 163 Coral RODRIGUEZ Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
2 124 Amy MOOR Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 153 Whitney POST Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
4 157 Jill QUINDIAGAN Quals – Heat 3: 4th
5 97 Olena KERNASOVSKA Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
6 262 Kari SZENTESI Quals – Heat 4: 4th
7 - Reps – Heat 2: 1st
8 - Reps – Heat 2: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 124 Amy MOOR Final: Slot 3 (5:40 pm)
2 153 Whitney POST Final: Slot 6 (5:40 pm)
3 97 Olena KERNASOVSKA
Exit
4 163 Coral RODRIGUEZ
Exit
5 157 Jill QUINDIAGAN
Exit
- 262 Kari SZENTESI
Exit

Women's Open – Final

Women's Open – Final: 5:40 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 128 Hanna MUEGGE Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 124 Amy MOOR Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 159 Haley RANDEL Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
5 269 Catherine HOGAN Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
6 153 Whitney POST Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 128 Hanna MUEGGE
2nd 118 Ayesha MCGOWAN
3rd 124 Amy MOOR
4th 269 Catherine HOGAN
5th 153 Whitney POST
6th 159 Haley RANDEL