2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Sunday Aug. 27, 2017 to Saturday Jan. 20, 2018 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brad CANNELLA Cambria, CA 1 The Fast Forward 0092638 384
2 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 338
3 Warren MARSHALL Gilroy, CA 3 0493425 311
4 Giles HEALEY Carmel, CA 3 0158386 298
5 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 2 The Fast Forward 0038165 272
6 Gannon MYALL Lafayette, CA 5 Canyon Bicycles 0025592 257
7 Chris GAFFNEY San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0286526 249
8 Mark ACKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0540452 244
9 Eric TAKAYAMA San Carlos, CA 2 Hup United 0092480 231
10 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 0011877 229
11 Michael URBINA Morgan Hill, CA 1 0036247 211
12 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 207
= 13 Mark HOWLAND Santa Cruz, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 200
= 13 Matthew SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 1 0042391 200
15 Eric BUSTOS Alameda, CA 1 0040678 192
16 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Schnur Racing 0153943 181
17 Brij LUNINE Santa Cruz, CA 2 0021861 178
18 Chad ROSSER San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0286506 165
19 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 0302136 159
20 Justin BUCKTROUT San Francisco, CA 3 0391277 138
21 Timothy CANNARD 5 Buycell Racing 6002 128
22 Kevin MCHUGH Monte Sereno, CA 4 Menlo Velo 0023548 125
23 Cesar CHAVEZ San Jose, CA 3 0006697 120
24 Robert DONOVAN Santa Monica, CA 2 Squareone Helen's 0293496 117
25 Donald MYRAH San Jose, CA 1 0025636 100
26 Basil MOUTSOPOULOS Belmont, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0055050 99
27 Mike DONAHUE Los Gatos, CA 1 0009769 98
28 JASON NEARN Fresno, CA 3 ACADEMY 0367019 96
= 29 Jim ATKINSON Los Gatos, CA 5 0517134 91
= 29 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 91
= 31 Bryan BERRY Boulder Creek, CA 3 0310943 87
= 31 Mike MORGAN 5 8888115 87
33 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 84
34 Steve HINDMAN Los Altos, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0062921 83
35 Brock DICKIE Santa Cruz, CA 1 0042222 75
36 Aron BONAR 5 SYCIP 8888410 65
37 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 57
38 Robert MEIGHAN San Jose, CA 1 0040227 55
39 Matt WOCASEK Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0038747 51
40 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 47
41 Christopher PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0050748 45
42 Matthew ROLANDSON San Francisco, CA 3 0084257 44
43 Tom TAYLOR San Francisco, CA 2 0129703 43
44 Lawrence HIBBARD Santa Cruz, CA 4 0016074 39
= 45 Ilya CANTOR 5 Triforce 8888116 38
= 45 John MUNDELIUS Alamo, CA 1 0131006 38
47 Robert KRAMER Venice, CA 2 BMB Racing 0019773 31
= 48 Youenn COLIN 5 Super Pro 188162 30
= 48 Robert UETRECHT Bend, OR 2 Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0117604 30
= 50 Gregory KLINGSPORN Menlo Park, CA 5 0234833 29
= 50 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 2 0332082 29
52 Mark FITZSIMMONS Felton, CA 4 0122426 28
53 Sean COFFEY Los Gatos, CA 5 0007265 27
= 54 Sean MELCHIONDA Mill Valley, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0068261 26
= 54 Andrew YEE Mountain View, CA 3 0050693 26
= 56 Paul LUGAR Boulder, CO 2 0021788 25
= 56 Brian MCCAIN 5 8888 25
58 Mark MASTORAS San Bruno, CA 3 0117797 24
59 Carl HEKKERT Sunnyvale, CA 1 Form Fitness Racing 0015729 23
60 Patrick RUGGLES Benicia, CA 3 0090165 22
= 61 Alec DINNER San Francisco, CA 2 San Francisco Cycling Club 0009558 20
= 61 David TRICAMO San Francisco, CA 3 0035925 20
63 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 19
64 Matthew MCNAMARA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0023775 17
65 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205616 15
66 Phill ROBERTS 5 Cycles Fanatic 30110 13
= 67 Keith DEFIEBRE Salinas, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 1
= 67 Justin MORGAN Fresno, CA 3 ACADEMY 0238135 1
= 67 Jay PARKHILL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0027283 1
= 67 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 1
Total: 70 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/3, 9/9, 9/17, 9/24, 10/8, 10/15, 1/6, 1/20
Table notes: