Central Coast CX #7

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 15, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 422 Justin ROBINSON Bonny Doon, CA 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0030191 42 8 @ 00:45:30 50
2 473 Billy KOSTRIKIN Modesto, CA 5 Highland Bike 0019699 43 8 @ 00:45:43 47
3 408 William KEMPER Redwood City, CA 3 0018873 40 8 @ 00:46:07 45
4 417 Jon STEWART Fresno, CA 3 ACADEMY 0179851 40 8 @ 00:47:05 44
5 451 Matthew HOFFMAN Aptos, CA 5 0140972 38 8 @ 00:48:17 43
6 433 Zach BASS 5 Extra Fresh 8888703 7 @ 00:46:17 42
7 468 Max POLIN Marina, CA 1 SK Racing 0228684 35 7 @ 00:46:41 41
Field: 7 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 573 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 49 8 @ 00:45:34 50
2 756 Brad CANNELLA Cambria, CA 2 The Fast Forward 0092638 45 8 @ 00:45:40 47
3 738 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 50 8 @ 00:45:51 45
4 754 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 51 8 @ 00:45:53 44
5 752 Mark ACKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0540452 47 8 @ 00:45:57 43
6 757 Chris GAFFNEY San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0286526 53 8 @ 00:46:13 42
7 705 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 2 The Fast Forward 0038165 48 8 @ 00:46:31 41
8 775 Eric TAKAYAMA San Carlos, CA 2 Hup United 0092480 46 8 @ 00:46:51 40
9 755 Warren MARSHALL Gilroy, CA 3 The Fast Forward 0493425 51 8 @ 00:46:59 39
10 722 Lawrence HIBBARD Santa Cruz, CA 4 0016074 59 8 @ 00:47:36 38
11 712 Giles HEALEY Carmel, CA 3 Bike Works 0158386 48 8 @ 00:47:40 37
12 770 Gannon MYALL Lafayette, CA 1 Canyon Bicycles 0025592 52 8 @ 00:47:48 36
13 762 Eric BUSTOS Alameda, CA 1 0040678 49 8 @ 00:48:02 35
14 703 JASON NEARN Fresno, CA 3 ACADEMY 0367019 46 8 @ 00:48:02 34
15 713 Kevin MCHUGH Monte Sereno, CA 4 Menlo Velo 0023548 47 8 @ 00:48:03 33
16 796 Brock DICKIE Santa Cruz, CA 1 Buy-cell,IBIS 0042222 46 8 @ 00:48:42 32
17 767 Chad ROSSER San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0286506 46 8 @ 00:48:54 31
18 795 Youenn COLIN 5 Super Pro 188162 8 @ 00:49:09 30
19 758 Bryan BERRY Boulder Creek, CA 3 0310943 47 8 @ 00:49:15 29
20 709 Michael URBINA Morgan Hill, CA 1 0036247 56 8 @ 00:49:25 28
21 529 Sean COFFEY Los Gatos, CA 5 0007265 44 8 @ 00:49:48 27
22 737 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 0011877 46 8 @ 00:50:22 26
23 701 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 0302136 47 8 @ 00:50:44 25
24 783 Tom TAYLOR San Francisco, CA 2 0129703 50 7 @ 00:45:35 24
25 729 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 Off the Chain 0429243 50 7 @ 00:48:02 23
Field: 25 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 912 Gregory FOY Aptos, CA 3 Voler/Clif/RockLobster 0012181 58 8 @ 00:47:48 50
2 929 William SANS San Mateo, CA 2 Plus 3 0048284 57 8 @ 00:49:33 47
3 954 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0390015 57 8 @ 00:52:21 45
4 955 Detlef ADAM Santa Cruz, CA 4 0054548 55 7 @ 00:46:30 44
5 930 Russell CARMICK South San Francisco, CA 5 Team Roaring Mouse 0087371 54 7 @ 00:52:03 43
DNP 908 Jim ATKINSON Los Gatos, CA 5 0517134 55 - 1
Field: 6 of 100

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 27 Dane GRANT San Francisco, CA 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0171862 59 8 @ 00:50:34 50
2 15 John BROWN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0005094 62 8 @ 00:50:45 47
3 104 Joe FABRIS Watsonville, CA 1 Plus 3 0189959 59 8 @ 00:50:50 45
4 16 Rick ORTENBLAD Santa Cruz, CA 4 0359872 63 7 @ 00:44:47 44
5 105 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 4 Family Cycling Center 0158107 59 7 @ 00:45:06 43
6 10 R FETHERSTON Los Gatos, CA 4 0046408 65 7 @ 00:46:04 42
7 61 Paul SADOFF Santa Cruz, CA 3 0083434 62 7 @ 00:47:23 41
8 36 Jason BENFORD Palo Alto, CA 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0198025 43 7 @ 00:48:38 40
9 59 Mark BROWN Santa Cruz, CA 5 0539915 65 6 @ 00:45:14 39
DNP 54 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104 - 1
DNP 101 Paige YOUNGSMAN 5 CBRE 8888707 - 1
Field: 11 of 99
Table notes: