Central Coast CX #7

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 15, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
2 55 Dan ENGLISH 5
3 63 Sterling WOODSON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 302 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
2 308 Travis TUCKER 5 CX Nation
3 300 McKay KINSEY 4 ACADEMY
4 304 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program
5 305 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 245 Shantelle TUPAZ 5
2 200 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 5

Junior Girls 15-18

No results

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 525 Christopher ZAHASKY 5 Stanford University
2 571 Javier ACOSTA 5
3 565 Abdulgader ALALLI 5 Stanford University
4 528 Raul ARIAS J.R. 4
5 556 Ryan REGO 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 797 Matthew CHRISTIANSEN 5
2 780 Jose GARCIA 5
3 702 Russell PRATT 5
4 750 Christian PARKER 4
5 734 Ty SALSBERY 4

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 971 Amir MATITYAHU 5 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
2 960 Chuck HEURING 5 ACADEMY
3 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
4 904 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
5 927 Todd FREIERMUTH 4
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 47 Morgan GERLAK 3 Olympic Club
2 48 Tyler MARCHESANO 5 LOW//Factory Racing
3 2 Matthew WHITBY 5
4 100 Liam GIMA-LANGE 5
5 76 Jason PRICE 5

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 359 Billy KOSTRIKIN 5 Highland Bike
2 318 Matthew KLENE 3
3 311 Adolfo WRIEDT 5
4 325 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
5 333 Martin KOZERA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 616 Scott FREIERMUTH 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 672 Jim PERREIRA 5 The Fast Forward
3 650 Brian GOKEY 4 Menlo Velo
4 624 Andrew YEE 3 Hup United
5 602 Scott ZAVACK 4

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 201 Jason PRATER 3 RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
2 250 Brian FERRARIO 3 Menlo Velo
3 252 Jose FRANCIS 5 Team Crash
4 249 John BROOKSHIRE 5 Cosmic Cycles
5 202 Kevin PELLEY 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 473 Billy KOSTRIKIN 5 Highland Bike
3 408 William KEMPER 3
4 417 Jon STEWART 3 ACADEMY
5 451 Matthew HOFFMAN 5

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 573 John FUNKE 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 756 Brad CANNELLA 2 The Fast Forward
3 738 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
4 754 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
5 752 Mark ACKER 5

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Gregory FOY 3 Voler/Clif/RockLobster
2 929 William SANS 2 Plus 3
3 954 Jim ENGLISH 5
4 955 Detlef ADAM 4
5 930 Russell CARMICK 5 Team Roaring Mouse

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 15 John BROWN 3 Family Cycling Center
3 104 Joe FABRIS 1 Plus 3
4 16 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
5 105 Steve CLIFTON 4 Family Cycling Center
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 673 Starr WALKER 5

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 519 Laura SCHNIEDWIND 5 Team Need Speed
2 505 Nicole FALK 5
3 503 Eleanor MENDOZA 4
4 531 Serenity MARSHALL 4
5 572 Susan DYBBS 5 Viva la tarte

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 Linsdey COLLINS 5 Caletti

Women 45+

No results

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 4
2 95 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 474 Christine SODARA 5
2 412 Amanda SCHAPER 2 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3 434 Madeleine MYALL 5
4 432 Courtney DIMPEL 5
5 435 Carolina GOMEZ-VILLAFANE 5 Specialized Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 239 Max JUDELSON 2 Rocklobster
2 257 Scott CHAPIN 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3 296 AJ SNOVEL 1 Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles
4 237 Michael MACHADO 4
5 216 Christopher PECK 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 716 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
2 708 Michael URBINA 1
3 778 Cliff IRREBARIA 4
4 534 Brent WOOD 3
5 715 Kazzle SPENCER 5

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: