Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 422 Justin ROBINSON Bonny Doon, CA 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0030191 42 8 @ 00:46:42 50
2 463 Steve REANEY 5 Spokesman 133288 8 @ 00:46:47 47
3 470 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 43 8 @ 00:46:50 45
4 408 William KEMPER Redwood City, CA 3 0018873 40 8 @ 00:47:11 44
5 469 Matt KRAMER 5 NEST 8888409 8 @ 00:48:02 43
6 421 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA 3 King Kog 0413260 35 8 @ 00:48:06 42
7 426 Kailin WATERMAN Oakland, CA 2 0391421 38 8 @ 00:48:26 41
8 425 Ken DICK Richmond, CA 3 0256960 42 8 @ 00:48:39 40
9 468 Max POLIN Marina, CA 1 SK Racing 0228684 35 8 @ 00:48:47 39
10 419 Benjamin DODGE San Jose, CA 2 0178595 37 8 @ 00:48:49 38
11 417 Jon STEWART Fresno, CA 3 ACADEMY 0179851 40 8 @ 00:49:05 37
12 451 Matthew HOFFMAN Aptos, CA 5 0140972 38 8 @ 00:49:23 36
13 405 Bryan CHEUNG San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0390615 40 8 @ 00:49:27 35
14 450 ROZEL TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 2 CBRE Racing 0269119 42 8 @ 00:49:32 34
15 404 Miles KEEP Menlo Park, CA 2 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0333112 50 8 @ 00:49:35 33
16 471 Jason BENFORD Palo Alto, CA 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0198025 43 8 @ 00:49:42 32
17 424 Leonard GARZA San Francisco, CA 5 Stage 1 Cycling 0439297 42 8 @ 00:51:44 31
Field: 17 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 756 Brad CANNELLA Cambria, CA 3 The Fast Forward 0092638 45 8 @ 00:47:18 50
2 721 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Schnur Racing 0153943 47 8 @ 00:47:20 47
3 705 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 2 The Fast Forward 0038165 48 8 @ 00:47:05 45
4 754 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 51 8 @ 00:47:52 44
5 704 Matthew SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 1 0042391 53 8 @ 00:48:06 43
6 757 Chris GAFFNEY San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0286526 53 8 @ 00:48:13 42
7 735 Basil MOUTSOPOULOS Belmont, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0055050 47 8 @ 00:48:33 41
8 752 Mark ACKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0540452 47 8 @ 00:48:37 40
9 706 Mark HOWLAND Santa Cruz, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 53 8 @ 00:48:46 39
10 703 JASON NEARN Fresno, CA 3 ACADEMY 0367019 46 8 @ 00:48:56 38
11 755 Warren MARSHALL Gilroy, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0493425 51 8 @ 00:49:00 37
12 776 Aron BONAR 5 SYCIP 8888410 8 @ 00:49:09 36
13 737 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 0011877 46 8 @ 00:49:23 35
14 770 Gannon MYALL Lafayette, CA 1 0025592 52 8 @ 00:49:25 34
15 753 Brij LUNINE Santa Cruz, CA 2 0021861 49 8 @ 00:49:28 33
16 762 Eric BUSTOS Alameda, CA 1 0040678 49 8 @ 00:49:30 32
17 712 Giles HEALEY Carmel, CA 3 0158386 48 8 @ 00:49:35 31
18 760 Timothy CANNARD Los Gatos, CA 1 0006002 48 8 @ 00:49:58 30
19 709 Michael URBINA Morgan Hill, CA 1 0036247 56 8 @ 00:50:34 29
20 738 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 50 8 @ 00:50:36 28
21 707 Mike MORGAN 5 8888115 8 @ 00:50:49 27
22 713 Kevin MCHUGH Monte Sereno, CA 4 0023548 47 8 @ 00:51:27 26
23 759 Matt WOCASEK Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0038747 52 8 @ 00:51:44 25
24 775 Eric TAKAYAMA San Carlos, CA 2 Hup United 0092480 46 8 @ 00:52:09 24
25 701 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 0302136 47 8 @ 00:52:35 23
DNP 773 Sean MELCHIONDA Mill Valley, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0068261 47 - 1
Field: 26 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 912 Gregory FOY Aptos, CA 5 0012181 58 8 @ 00:50:35 50
2 965 Cass LAIZURE 5 VSRT 8888411 8 @ 00:51:05 47
3 959 Chris BAKER Soquel, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0087996 55 7 @ 00:45:54 45
4 954 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0390015 57 7 @ 00:45:59 44
5 964 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 57 7 @ 00:46:36 43
6 920 Thomas HOEFFEL Oakland, CA 2 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0016403 54 7 @ 00:46:38 42
7 963 Bill HARKOLA San Carlos, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0458500 59 7 @ 00:47:02 41
8 955 Detlef ADAM Santa Cruz, CA 4 0054548 55 7 @ 00:48:41 40
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 15 John BROWN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0005094 62 7 @ 00:46:37 50
2 30 Thomas FOX San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0211278 64 7 @ 00:47:02 47
3 10 R FETHERSTON Los Gatos, CA 4 0046408 65 7 @ 00:47:10 45
4 51 Leonard TABOR Hollister, CA 4 0125781 59 7 @ 00:48:00 44
5 61 Paul SADOFF Santa Cruz, CA 3 0083434 62 7 @ 00:49:26 43
6 36 Joseph CRABTREE Pacific Grove, CA 4 Forest Hill Bike Shop 0008025 64 7 @ 00:50:57 42
7 59 Mark BROWN Santa Cruz, CA 5 0539915 65 6 @ 00:46:16 41
8 54 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104 6 @ 00:46:30 40
Field: 8 of 99
Table notes: