Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 8, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 403 Christopher PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0050748 47 8 @ 00:45:17 50
2 473 Billy KOSTRIKIN Modesto, CA 5 0019699 43 8 @ 00:45:23 47
3 408 William KEMPER Redwood City, CA 3 0018873 40 8 @ 00:45:56 45
4 469 Matt KRAMER 5 NEST 8888409 8 @ 00:46:42 44
5 451 Matthew HOFFMAN Aptos, CA 5 0140972 38 8 @ 00:47:41 43
6 462 Andrew VONTZ San Francisco, CA 3 0080240 42 8 @ 00:48:08 42
7 404 Miles KEEP Menlo Park, CA 2 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0333112 50 8 @ 00:48:25 41
8 418 Dan WINTERBERG San Francisco, CA 2 0302804 41 7 @ 00:46:05 40
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 770 Gannon MYALL Lafayette, CA 1 Canyon Bicycles 0025592 52 8 @ 00:45:27 50
2 738 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 50 8 @ 00:45:50 47
3 705 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 2 The Fast Forward 0038165 48 8 @ 00:46:23 45
4 754 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 51 8 @ 00:46:40 44
5 737 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 0011877 46 8 @ 00:46:52 43
6 753 Brij LUNINE Santa Cruz, CA 2 0021861 49 8 @ 00:46:54 42
7 757 Chris GAFFNEY San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0286526 53 8 @ 00:46:56 41
8 704 Matthew SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 1 0042391 53 8 @ 00:47:06 40
9 710 Justin BUCKTROUT San Francisco, CA 3 0391277 47 8 @ 00:47:11 39
10 755 Warren MARSHALL Gilroy, CA 3 The Fast Forward 0493425 51 8 @ 00:47:30 38
11 767 Chad ROSSER San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0286506 46 8 @ 00:47:50 37
12 709 Michael URBINA Morgan Hill, CA 1 0036247 56 8 @ 00:48:00 36
13 762 Eric BUSTOS Alameda, CA 1 0040678 49 8 @ 00:48:36 35
14 712 Giles HEALEY Carmel, CA 3 0158386 48 8 @ 00:48:46 34
15 727 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 62 8 @ 00:49:32 33
16 701 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 0302136 47 8 @ 00:50:03 32
17 788 Robert KRAMER Venice, CA 2 BMB Racing 0019773 50 7 @ 00:46:32 31
18 793 Matthew ROLANDSON San Francisco, CA 3 0084257 49 7 @ 00:46:50 30
DNP 775 Eric TAKAYAMA San Carlos, CA 2 Hup United 0092480 46 - 1
Field: 19 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 912 Gregory FOY Aptos, CA 5 0012181 58 8 @ 00:49:07 50
2 929 William SANS San Mateo, CA 2 Plus 3 0048284 57 8 @ 00:49:35 47
3 926 James PAPPE Bakersfield, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team 0094207 54 7 @ 00:46:08 45
4 955 Detlef ADAM Santa Cruz, CA 4 0054548 55 7 @ 00:46:18 44
5 968 Blair PETERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 0118422 56 7 @ 00:47:14 43
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 27 Dane GRANT San Francisco, CA 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0171862 59 7 @ 00:44:20 50
2 10 R FETHERSTON Los Gatos, CA 4 0046408 65 7 @ 00:47:50 47
3 36 Joseph CRABTREE Pacific Grove, CA 4 0008025 64 7 @ 00:49:21 45
4 59 Mark BROWN Santa Cruz, CA 5 0539915 65 6 @ 00:45:11 44
5 54 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104 6 @ 00:47:41 43
Field: 5 of 99
Table notes: