Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 8, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
2 6 Marcis SHELTON 5
3 32 Owen MYALL 4
4 72 Coleman RENFRO 5
5 5 Noah SHELTON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 323 Brian KALCIC 5
2 305 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Rock Lobster
3 304 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program
4 303 Peter VAHLBERG 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Ciara WING 5
2 400 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 526 Jason ANDERSON 5
2 525 Christopher ZAHASKY 5 Stanford University
3 565 Abdulgader ALALLI 5 Stanford University
4 556 Ryan REGO 5
5 500 Matt JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 702 Russell PRATT 5
2 780 Jose GARCIA 5
3 750 Christian PARKER 4
4 743 Shai TRAISTER 5
5 785 Brad CRAMER 5 Twin Six

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 923 Lance CROW 4 Dayka-Hackett
2 928 Serge PLASSCHAERT 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
4 927 Todd FREIERMUTH 4
5 903 Jeremy ELLIS 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 21 Nate THALHAMER 4 Top Club
2 2 Matthew WHITBY 5
3 92 James PAPPE 3 Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
4 57 Alan BARBARAN 5 King Kog Oakland
5 85 Gabe MULTER 4

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 359 Billy KOSTRIKIN 5
2 325 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
3 321 Robert HUNT 4 Monster Media Racing
4 357 David POUNCY 3
5 333 Martin KOZERA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 672 Jim PERREIRA 5 The Fast Forward
2 616 Scott FREIERMUTH 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 624 Andrew YEE 3 Hup United
4 610 Andrew HORVAI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 650 Brian GOKEY 4

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 201 Jason PRATER 3 RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
2 294 Abdulgader ALALLI 5 Stanford University
3 250 Brian FERRARIO 3 Menlo Velo
4 264 Christian BRYAN 5
5 202 Kevin PELLEY 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 403 Christopher PECK 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 473 Billy KOSTRIKIN 5
3 408 William KEMPER 3
4 469 Matt KRAMER 5 NEST
5 451 Matthew HOFFMAN 5

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 770 Gannon MYALL 1 Canyon Bicycles
2 738 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
3 705 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward
4 754 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
5 737 Anastasio FLORES 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Gregory FOY 5
2 929 William SANS 2 Plus 3
3 926 James PAPPE 3 Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
4 955 Detlef ADAM 4
5 968 Blair PETERSON 2

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 10 R FETHERSTON 4
3 36 Joseph CRABTREE 4
4 59 Mark BROWN 5
5 54 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 627 Aislinn GLENNON 5
2 625 Emily OTTO 5
3 670 Melissa DIAZ-INFANTE 5 King Kog
4 626 Jennifer BEZRUTCZYK 5

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 562 Madeleine MYALL 5
2 505 Nicole FALK 5
3 551 Elise EHRHEART 5 Family Cycling Center
4 512 Ciara WING 5
5 523 Jamie JORSKI 4

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 204 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 4
2 95 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 472 Janie DALTON 1
2 461 Victoria WENTWORTH 4 King Kog
3 432 Courtney DIMPEL 5
4 467 Audrey BIEHLE 3
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 261 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 237 Michael MACHADO 4
3 263 Patrick THOMAS 3
4 266 Scott HOOPER 2
5 205 William KEMPER 3

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 714 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
2 716 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
3 778 Cliff IRREBARIA 4 Off the Chain
4 708 Michael URBINA 1
5 742 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: