Overall Team Competition

Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 293
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 283
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 260
4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 239
5 SquadraSF p/b Terun 181
6 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 140
7 Peet's Coffee Racing 107
= 8 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 59
= 8 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 59
10 CA Technologies Racing 53
Total: 30 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0283386 42
2 Timmy BAUER 2 Williams Cycling 0458488 34
3 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 33
4 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0188997 31
5 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 30
6 Owen GILLOTT 1 Storck-CCN 0381623 25
7 Bryan LARSEN 1 Storck-CCN 0195204 23
8 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 22
9 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0416390 19
10 Evan HUFFMAN Pro UCI CT: Rally Cycling 0256955 15
Total: 66 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Pro/1/2 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 59
2 Storck-CCN 49
3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 18
4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Hanna MUEGGE Pro UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0420158 49
2 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0393251 43
3 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing 0195672 33
4 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0269569 30
5 Alison TETRICK Pro UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 0266806 28
6 Sandra FREEMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0458894 26
7 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0203177 20
8 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0485936 17
= 9 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike 0470357 15
= 9 Amity GREGG 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0376124 15
Total: 28 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Women Pro/1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Folsom Bike 32
2 RAZZLE DAZZLE 29
3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 19
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Elite 2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Timmy BAUER 2 Williams Cycling 0458488 46
2 Travis RETZER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0264141 44
3 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 32
4 Robert TERRA 2 Williams Cycling 0269793 28
5 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0366768 24
6 Matthew WOODS 3 410931 22
7 Simon TUTTLE 2 A Bloc Racing 0382116 21
8 Mark MORTON 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0460867 20
9 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0132921 19
10 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 17
Total: 86 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Elite 2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 58
2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 41
= 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 32
= 3 Williams Cycling 32
5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 23
Total: 5 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Elite 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 62
2 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 33
3 Eric EDEM 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0394732 31
4 Nick ESLINGER 4 0434312 28
5 Christian HUMPERT 3 TB143 0401487 26
6 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 24
7 Alexander WINTER 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 22
= 8 Dillon HOLLINGER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0523764 15
= 8 Derek STEDMAN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 15
= 10 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0434471 14
= 10 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 14
Total: 83 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Elite 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 58
2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 46
3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 44
4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 22
5 TB143 17
6 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 12
7 Lost Dog Cycling 3
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0387636 60
2 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0485936 56
3 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0291804 51
4 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0219164 28
5 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0271750 22
= 6 Sandra FREEMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0458894 15
= 6 Amity GREGG 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0376124 15
= 8 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0458778 14
= 8 Sawyer TAYLOR 3 Team Swift 0422238 14
= 8 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0455528 14
Total: 21 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Women Cat 3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 40
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Elite 4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Daniel HOEPPNER 4 A Bloc Racing 0264773 49
2 Michael FORD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0307585 31
3 Jacob JORDAN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0367266 30
4 Kaito CLARKE 4 SJBC 0459105 26
5 Nick STIRITZ 4 Studio Velo 0466813 24
= 6 Marco LEI 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 22
= 6 Kenneth TSUDA 4 0456989 22
8 Reece MACDONALD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 19
= 9 Joe KRUEGEL 4 ol'Republic/SERT 0500905 18
= 9 Isaiah OLIVER 4 Limitless Cycling 0508231 18
Total: 73 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Elite 4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46
2 Lost Dog Cycling 28
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 23
= 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 19
= 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 19
6 SJBC 7
7 SunPower Racing 3
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Women Cat 4/5 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ryann KOPACKA 5 SheSpoke 525457 30
2 Cecily MAJERUS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0366149 28
3 Margaret LUM 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0515020 26
= 4 Brandi CLELAND 5 Victory Velo Racing 0524906 24
= 4 Lisa KIRATSOUS 4 SJBC 0481826 24
6 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0393502 23
7 Claire HOFBAUER 5 C360R Cycling Team 0523429 15
= 8 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 5 0524048 14
= 8 Lindsay HOWARD 4 SunPower Racing 0473785 14
10 Jeana ROSE 4 SunPower Racing 0458650 13
Total: 20 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Women Cat 4/5 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Bell Real Estate Cycling 22
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 39
= 2 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club 0220196 31
= 2 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 31
4 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 30
5 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0208769 28
= 6 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 24
= 6 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 24
8 Erick PIERCE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 23
9 Matthew BEEBE 2 Bell Lap Racing 205076 20
10 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 19
Total: 92 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 148
2 Peet's Coffee Racing 55
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 48
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 45
5 KaiVelo Racing 40
6 City Cycle Racing 5
7 SunPower Racing 3
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 40
2 Simon HILL 3 Portland Bicycle Studio 0211521 37
3 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 34
= 4 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 32
= 4 Brian KELLISON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 32
6 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 31
7 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 26
8 Alex POLOZIOUK 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0439551 24
= 9 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0422377 22
= 9 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0366123 22
Total: 72 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Masters 35+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 130
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 84
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 48
2 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 45
3 John SIMMONS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 29
4 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 22
5 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 20
= 6 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 15
= 6 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 15
8 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 14
= 9 Cameron BIRKY 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0285950 13
= 9 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 13
Total: 66 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 63
2 Peet's Coffee Racing 52
3 R4R-Make A Wish 27
4 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
5 CA Technologies Racing 7
6 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 50
2 Lanier BENKARD 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0233122 44
3 Jarno RAJAHALME 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 35
4 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 33
5 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 27
6 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 26
7 Alon GOLAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 24
8 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing 0056241 22
= 9 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 21
= 9 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 21
Total: 85 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Masters 45+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 109
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 105
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 71
4 CA Technologies Racing 46
5 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 13
6 Bell Real Estate Cycling 11
7 CBRE Racing 7
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 55
2 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 43
3 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0286823 42
4 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 39
5 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 30
6 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 26
= 7 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0074102 24
= 7 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 24
= 9 Mike NISSEN 3 ChristianCycling 0296024 23
= 9 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 CBRE Racing 0035914 23
Total: 39 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 72
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 19
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 62
2 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing 0456794 51
3 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 48
4 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 46
5 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 43
6 Damien ANDERSON 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0419364 33
7 L Allen SHAW 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 28
8 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 20
9 Geoff LANDON 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0289924 19
10 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club 0046151 17
Total: 51 athletes
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26

Masters 55+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 170
2 CBRE Racing 33
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/5, 3/19, 3/25, 3/26
Table notes: