Overall Team Competition

Place Team Total
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 96
2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 78
= 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 59
= 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 59
5 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 42
6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40
7 CBRE Racing 33
8 Folsom Bike 32
9 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 29
= 10 KaiVelo Racing 27
= 10 R4R-Make A Wish 27
Total: 14 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0416390 19
2 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN 0403731 14
3 Eamon LUCAS 2 286608 13
4 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0132921 12
5 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0366768 11
6 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club 0220196 10
7 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0380907 9
8 Chester GILLMORE 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0269966 8
9 Leo YIP 2 Storck-CCN 0416940 7
10 Cooper SHANKS 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0400645 6
Total: 31 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Pro/1/2 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 26
2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 18
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Hanna MUEGGE Pro UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0420158 18
2 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike 0470357 15
3 Elizabeth OTTO HAMEL 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0459301 13
4 Clarice SAYLE 1 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0401076 12
5 Megan RUBLE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0458871 11
6 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0402944 10
7 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike 0392651 9
8 Sara BIRD 1 Folsom Bike 0325094 8
9 Samantha VROOMEN 2 Team Mike's Bikes 338726 7
10 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0438042 6
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Women Pro/1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Folsom Bike 32
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 19
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Elite 2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0132921 19
2 Mark MORTON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0460867 14
3 Leo YIP 2 Storck-CCN 0416940 13
4 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0366768 12
5 Cooper SHANKS 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0400645 11
6 Christopher CRAIG 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0377646 10
7 Charles VELEZ 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0337774 9
8 Blaise HAMEL 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0260046 8
9 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 3 Bear Development Team 0433279 7
10 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0194963 6
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Elite 2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 41
2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 22
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 14
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Elite 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Derek STEDMAN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 15
2 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 14
3 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 13
4 Alexander WINTER 4 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries 0494786 12
5 Christian HUMPERT 3 TB143 0401487 11
6 Sergei VOLKOV 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494658 10
7 Neil LEONARD 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0477280 9
8 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 8
9 Riley MARMESH 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0448707 7
10 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 6
Total: 33 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Elite 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 29
2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 22
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 16
4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Sandra FREEMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0458894 15
2 Sawyer TAYLOR 3 Team Swift 0422238 14
3 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0485936 13
4 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing 0486780 12
5 Pamela LEVINE 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0392370 11
6 Diana CEDENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0385403 10
7 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC 0304925 9
8 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0307890 8
9 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0387636 7
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Women Cat 3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 40
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Elite 4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 15
= 1 Alexander WINTER 4 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries 0494786 15
3 Austin GUYETTE 4 Blue Hills Cycling Club 0429965 14
4 Dante LOBUE 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496554 13
5 Allen LIN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0404458 12
6 Trevor GILMORE 4 Mission Cycling 0399678 10
7 Kenneth TSUDA 4 Audi 0456989 9
8 Daniel HOEPPNER 4 A Bloc Racing 0264773 8
9 Brandon BARRAGAN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0411291 7
10 Adin JOSE 4 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0425398 6
Total: 42 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Elite 4 – Teams

Place Team Total
= 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 19
= 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 19
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0270304 18
2 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club 0220196 15
3 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 13
4 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 12
5 Sean HENDERSON 2 KaiVelo Racing 0365610 11
6 Todd MARKELZ 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0403715 10
7 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club 0230258 9
8 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 8
9 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 7
10 Cyrus BEHROOZI 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0040408 6
Total: 28 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 45
2 KaiVelo Racing 27
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
4 City Cycle Racing 5
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0211521 19
2 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 14
3 Alex POLOZIOUK 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0439551 13
4 Eric CHI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 12
5 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 11
6 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 10
7 Patrick NORVILLE 3 0392707 9
8 Selim ELHADJ 3 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0406078 8
9 Ben EGGER 3 A Bloc Racing 0289147 7
10 Dan RUGANI 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 6
Total: 17 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Masters 35+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 18
2 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 15
3 Cameron BIRKY 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0285950 13
4 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 12
5 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 11
6 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 10
7 Gary PADEN 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 9
8 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 8
9 Jordan GUDEBSKI 3 C510 0356928 7
10 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 6
Total: 19 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 R4R-Make A Wish 27
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 15
= 1 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 15
3 Long NGUYEN 3 CBRE Racing 0393496 14
4 Jordan GUDEBSKI 3 C510 0356928 13
5 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 12
6 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 10
7 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 9
8 Alon GOLAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 8
9 Scott LEMKE 5 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 7
10 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 6
Total: 35 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Masters 45+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 CA Technologies Racing 12
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 15
2 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11 0039478 14
3 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0026205 13
4 Mike NISSEN 3 ChristianCycling 0296024 12
5 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 11
6 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 10
7 Glen KINION 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0412063 9
8 Jon ORNSTIL 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 8
9 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 7
10 Iver JOHANSEN 3 0524738 6
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – Teams

No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 15
2 David DALTON 4 6Fifteen Cyclery 287122 14
3 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing 0456794 13
4 Mark CARSON 4 CBRE Racing 0368357 12
5 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 11
6 Peter BRISBO 3 CA Technologies Racing 0347700 10
7 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 9
8 Scott LAPERLE 4 CBRE Racing 0066830 8
9 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 7
10 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 6
Total: 22 athletes
Race results: 2/5

Masters 55+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 CBRE Racing 33
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 32
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/5
Table notes: