Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 5, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 850 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 4 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries 0494786 21 15
2 871 Austin GUYETTE Truckee, CA 4 Blue Hills Cycling Club 0429965 26 14
3 845 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496554 17 13
4 865 Allen LIN Cerritos, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0404458 21 12
5 854 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT Mountain View, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 26 11
6 873 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 4 Mission Cycling 0399678 35 10
7 853 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 4 Audi 0456989 28 9
8 869 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0264773 28 8
9 879 Brandon BARRAGAN El Cerrito, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0411291 22 7
10 846 Adin JOSE Reno, NV 4 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0425398 14 6
11 877 Alex BRAUNSTEIN San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0303430 35 5
12 848 Christopher STRICKLEN 4 459947 52 4
13 842 Ryan STROUP 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 101309 38 3
14 862 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 38 2
15 860 Peadar O'MOCHAIN Sausalito, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457348 43 1
16 859 Luigi PETRONE Belvedere Tiburon, CA 4 SJBC 0458515 35 1
17 847 Michael DUFFY San Francisco, CA 4 0458131 33 1
18 857 FREDY RUSTRIAN San Ramon, CA 4 0501996 30 1
19 861 CJ MOONEYHAM Hughson, CA 4 0494505 27 1
20 858 Charlie RIMKUS San Francisco, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0499657 26 1
21 874 Hernan GATPANDAN Pacifica, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 29 1
22 870 Charles HO San Jose, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0495143 22 1
23 852 Tom VANPELT San Francisco, CA 4 0353828 33 1
24 868 Jacob JORDAN San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0367266 41 1
25 840 Tom CAMPEAU Folsom, CA 4 Folsom Bike 0335714 49 1
26 864 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 4 0481783 28 1
27 843 Adolph ESTRADA Ceres, CA 4 0430384 32 1
28 875 Michael FORD Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0307585 29 1
29 863 Krisztian MARKELLA Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0512503 41 1
30 856 Matthew SANTILLAN Fairfield, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0322792 29 1
31 849 Kurt BROWN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 378563 35 1
32 866 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 36 1
33 851 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 35 1
34 844 Stuart COLLETT San Francisco, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0384335 33 1
35 872 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0475146 34 1
36 841 Adrian LUIS 4 393723 32 1
37 839 Matthew JOHNSON San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0321598 38 1
38 837 Glenn MUNLAWIN Vallejo, CA 4 form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 458037 52 1
DNF 836 Sawyer TAYLOR San Rafael, CA 3 Team Swift 0422238 17 1
DNF 838 Damon BREWER 4 410421 33 1
DNF 867 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0422124 19 1
DNF 878 Philip BARROS Danville, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440491 37 1
DNS Paul CHOMSKY San Francisco, CA 4 0488930 29
DNS Julien SCHALLER Los Altos, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0501065 34
Field: 42 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 854 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 26 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
= 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
  » Lin (12), Braunstein (5), Brown (1), Johnson (1)
19
= 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Scheibelhut (15), Stroup (3), Grady (1)
19
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Barragan (7), O'mochain (1), Jordan (1), Lei (1)
10
Table notes: