Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 5, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (10)
  • Elite 4 (19)
  • Elite 2/3 (41)
  • Pro/1/2 (26)
96
2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (45)
  • Elite 4 (10)
  • Elite 2/3 (14)
  • Elite 3/4 (9)
78
= 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
  • Elite 4 (19)
  • Pro/1/2 (18)
  • Elite 3/4 (22)
59
= 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3 (40)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (19)
59
5 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (10)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (32)
42
Table notes:

40+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 947 Bryan CHEUNG 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 939 Matthew KLENE 4
3 943 Nick ESLINGER 4
4 946 Andrew CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 929 Jarno RAJAHALME 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 986 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 5
2 997 Fraser BURCH 5
3 988 Mathias JACQUELIN 5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 979 Brian MANCINI 5
5 964 Gustavo TAGLIARI 5
Table notes:

Women 3/4/5 & 55+ Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 543 Sandra FREEMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 535 Sawyer TAYLOR 3 Team Swift
3 536 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 538 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing
5 540 Pamela LEVINE 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 552 Diniana PIEKUTOWSKI 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 549 Eleanor VELEZ 4
3 563 Kortney PARMAN 4
4 553 Sarah TOLLMAN 4 Razzle Dazzle
5 565 Jill HUYETTE 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 579 Tina SLAGEL 5
2 582 Alison KUBOTA 5
3 580 Min ZHU 5
4 581 Alexi SNYDER 5
5 584 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 596 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 597 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 595 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 590 Loran VILAS 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 598 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 649 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 674 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 664 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing
4 647 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 668 Sean HENDERSON 2 KaiVelo Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 723 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 739 Long NGUYEN 3 CBRE Racing
3 749 Jordan GUDEBSKI 3 C510
4 750 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 747 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 786 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 775 David DALTON 4 6Fifteen Cyclery
3 784 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing
4 796 Mark CARSON 4 CBRE Racing
5 781 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 850 Alexander WINTER 4 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries
2 871 Austin GUYETTE 4 Blue Hills Cycling Club
3 845 Dante LOBUE 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 865 Allen LIN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 854 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 328 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 333 Mark MORTON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 320 Leo YIP 2 Storck-CCN
4 351 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 314 Cooper SHANKS 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 448 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11
2 454 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 459 Cameron BIRKY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 443 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 446 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 491 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish
2 487 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
3 494 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
4 486 Mike NISSEN 3 ChristianCycling
5 498 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike
2 519 Hanna MUEGGE Pro UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3 518 Elizabeth OTTO HAMEL 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 517 Clarice SAYLE 1 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
5 511 Megan RUBLE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 537 Ivy WANG 1 JL Velo
2 536 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 539 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 87 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 62 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN
3 63 Eamon LUCAS 2
4 70 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 86 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 150 Derek STEDMAN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 148 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing
3 169 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 145 Alexander WINTER 4 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries
5 166 Christian HUMPERT 3 TB143
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 254 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 259 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing
3 249 Alex POLOZIOUK 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 258 Eric CHI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 253 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes: