Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 5, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 150 Derek STEDMAN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 27 15
2 148 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 26 14
3 169 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 37 13
4 145 Alexander WINTER 4 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries 0494786 21 12
5 166 Christian HUMPERT 3 TB143 0401487 31 11
6 147 Sergei VOLKOV 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494658 30 10
7 139 Neil LEONARD 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0477280 35 9
8 165 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 45 8
9 142 Riley MARMESH 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0448707 32 7
10 154 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 26 6
11 137 Ben MARSHALL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0460267 28 5
12 153 Erik SCHILLER 3 0397700 26 4
13 162 Allen LIN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0404458 21 3
14 157 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 33 2
15 159 Wesley MIYAMURA 3 Limitless Cycling 0437364 20 1
16 161 Michael LOGAN 3 A Bloc Racing 0361415 33 1
17 168 Eric EDEM 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0394732 30 1
18 151 Chris SONTAG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0376029 32 1
19 138 Danny YADRON 3 TMB Development p/b Equator 467345 30 1
20 143 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 28 1
21 158 Mark MORTON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0460867 20 1
22 144 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 35 1
23 156 Jacob SALASSI 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0361496 34 1
24 146 Stuart WATSON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 30 1
25 167 Austin GUYETTE 4 Blue Hills Cycling Club 0429965 26 1
26 140 Al SORIANO 3 TB143 0334246 32 1
27 160 Stelios MCDONALD 3 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries 0392702 21 1
28 149 Matthew SWARTWOUT 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0396434 24 1
29 152 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 17 1
DNF 141 Justin BALDERSTON 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 29 1
DNF 155 Douglas SCHALLER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0266583 34 1
DNF 163 Chris LEVINS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 31 1
DNF 164 Marco LEI 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 36 1
Field: 33 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 151 Chris SONTAG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0376029 32 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
  » Stedman (15), Conley (13), Salassi (1)
29
2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
  » Volkov (10), Leonard (9), Lin (3)
22
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Johnson (8), Sontag (5), Platoshyn (2), Yermolovich (1), Levins (1)
17
4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Marshall (5), Edem (1), Mceuen (1), Swartwout (1), Balderston (1)
  « Lei
9
Table notes: