Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 5, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 328 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0132921 34 15
2 333 Mark MORTON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0460867 20 14
3 320 Leo YIP 2 Storck-CCN 0416940 19 13
4 351 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0366768 22 12
5 314 Cooper SHANKS 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0400645 24 11
6 346 Christopher CRAIG 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0377646 25 10
7 372 Charles VELEZ 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0337774 18 9
8 341 Blaise HAMEL 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0260046 33 8
9 327 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 3 Bear Development Team 0433279 19 7
10 347 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0194963 34 6
11 343 James EVANS 3 0424715 22 5
12 318 Taylor KRING 2 0440638 18 4
13 315 Ben COOK 2 Team Swift 0378802 18 3
14 334 Stelios MCDONALD 3 Jakroo Racing p/b Chrome Industries 0392702 21 2
15 331 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 17 1
16 349 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0397013 25 1
17 336 Ben MARSHALL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0460267 28 1
18 324 Robert TERRA 2 Williams Cycling 0269793 20 1
19 319 Stuart WATSON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 30 1
20 338 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 28 1
21 330 Brian SCHUSTER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 32 1
22 344 Selim ELHADJ 3 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0406078 46 1
23 348 Marcus BELTRAMO 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 380345 33 1
24 339 Michael KURNIK 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 30 1
25 323 Chris CAIN 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 339008 38 1
26 342 John FRANZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 24 1
27 335 Aaron MCDEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 33 1
28 332 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 42 1
29 329 Martin SZWARC 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 41 1
30 325 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 47 1
31 316 Josue ACOSTA 2 0366197 31 1
32 321 Jonathan BARBUS 3 Squadra 295596 33 1
DNF 317 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 420060 26 1
DNF 322 Taylor SCHWARTZ 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 26 1
DNF 326 Danny YADRON 3 TMB Development p/b Equator 467345 30 1
DNF 345 Dustin DENTON 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 31 1
DNF 350 Justin BALDERSTON 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 29 1
DNS Benjamin HEINTZ 3 Midtown Cycling 0461122 32
DNS Garrett MARKING 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 345846 19
Field: 37 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 328 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0132921 34 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Thompson (19), Arias J.R. (12), Hamel (8), Lam (1), Schuster (1)
  « Cain, McDevitt
41
2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
  » Morton (14), Benedict (6), Watson (1), Szwarc (1)
22
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Craig (10), Marshall (1), Kurnik (1), Ryan (1), Hobbs (1)
  « Schwartz, Balderston
14
Table notes: