Red Kite #12: 33rd Annual Albany Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 30, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 730 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46 15
2 724 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 54 14
3 729 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 13
4 723 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 48 12
5 744 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 52 11
6 749 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 52 10
7 738 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 51 9
8 741 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 52 8
9 736 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54 7
10 726 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0495681 53 6
11 731 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 48 5
12 747 Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0498498 47 4
13 743 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0237177 53 3
14 748 Alex PETERSON Oakland, CA 3 C510 0078081 47 2
15 727 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 49 1
16 742 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0305656 47 1
17 739 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 50 1
18 740 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0290626 56 1
DNP 745 Jesse BALISCAO Aptos, CA 3 0271991 49 1
DNP 746 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 64 1
DNS Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0236210 53
DNS Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 51
DNS Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 48
DNS Chris PATTERSON Oakland, CA 4 0522517 48
Field: 20 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 774 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 55 15
2 781 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 55 14
3 782 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 0271499 59 13
4 777 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 55 12
5 779 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 Davis Bike Club 0046151 59 11
6 776 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0270067 56 10
7 786 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 57 9
8 775 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55 8
9 778 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 62 7
10 780 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 55 6
11 772 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 62 5
12 771 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Rockville Bike Rattlers 0237364 62 4
13 770 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0060079 60 3
DNP 783 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0419084 58 1
Field: 14 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 730 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0285465 46 15
2 724 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0391642 54 14
3 729 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0323868 45 13
4 723 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0050011 48 12
5 744 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0252576 52 11
6 749 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0036095 52 10
7 738 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0413231 51 9
8 774 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0356162 55 15
9 741 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0288687 52 8
10 781 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0205876 55 14
11 736 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0080313 54 7
12 782 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0271499 59 13
13 777 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0404430 55 12
14 726 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0495681 53 6
15 731 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0365851 48 5
16 747 Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0498498 47 4
17 779 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0046151 59 11
18 743 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0237177 53 3
19 748 Alex PETERSON Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0078081 47 2
20 776 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0270067 56 10
21 727 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0245065 49 1
22 786 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0457973 57 9
23 775 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0216231 55 8
24 778 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0079214 62 7
25 742 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0305656 47 1
26 780 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0392081 55 6
27 739 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0384665 50 1
28 772 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0204100 62 5
29 771 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0237364 62 4
30 770 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0060079 60 3
31 740 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0290626 56 1
Combined field: 34 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 775 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55 4
#2 744 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 52 4
#3 729 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 4
#4 729 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 4
#5 729 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Herrick (25), Dumaine (14), Elliott (6)
45
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (9), Riley (1), Simmons (1)
11

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Massey (12), Kato (12), Shaw (7), Wilkins (6)
37
Table notes: