Red Kite #12: 33rd Annual Albany Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 30, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (29)
  • Elite 3/4 (39)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (34)
  • Pro/1/2 (49)
151
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (45)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (46)
91
3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (33)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (29)
62
4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (11)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (37)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (3)
51
5 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (20)
47
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 979 Anna STEWART 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 976 Christina HASHIMOTO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 953 Karen MUNOZ 3 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 978 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 968 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 986 Samantha QUIJANO 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 989 Trinity GLECKLER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 991 Haley NIELSEN 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 984 Samantha NIELSEN 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 987 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 923 Levi TONEY 5
2 917 David WILLHOITE 5 C510
3 924 Holger STEINMETZGER 5
4 905 Max COONLEY 5
5 902 Milo BAKER 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 831 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 838 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
3 833 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
4 832 Diana CEDENO 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 839 Samantha VROOMEN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 730 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 724 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 729 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 723 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 744 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 774 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT
2 781 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
3 782 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3
4 777 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 779 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 641 James GRADY 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 658 Adrian LUIS 4
3 647 Alexander LOPEZ 4 Rio Strada Racing
4 654 Connor WRIGHT 4
5 635 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 520 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 510 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 527 Dan KAPPES 3 C510
4 526 Sean BRANDT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 528 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 410 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
3 400 Ed MOON 2 Chico Cycling Team
4 438 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 433 Chris MORRIS 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 484 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 481 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
3 486 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 322 Hans POULSEN 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 330 Isaiah CHASS 3 Team Swift
3 316 Morgan GERLAK 3 Olympic Club
4 324 Connor WRIGHT 4
5 329 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 233 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 236 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing
3 247 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 250 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
5 253 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 135 Jake TAYLOR 2 University of California-Davis
2 136 Peter SMITH 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 137 Max MOTSCHWILLER 3
4 132 Aaron MCDEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 138 Simon TUTTLE 2
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 18 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 29 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN
3 25 Robert EVANS 1
4 13 Cameron BRONSTEIN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 23 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: