Red Kite #3: Tempus Fugit

Individual Time Trial: Sunday March 22, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 801 Emma & Jonathan DIXON 5 TandemThings 00:28:35.73
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 807 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:37.51
2 803 Sandra KING 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:01:45.51
3 804 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:02:52.83
4 806 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:03:05.77
5 802 Krista VERI 5 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Race Team +00:08:21.61
Table notes:

Women 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 809 Mary Ellen ALLEN 4 Sisterhood of Cycling 00:31:34.32
2 808 Narda ROUSHDI 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) +00:04:02.47
3 810 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:07:08.12
Table notes:

Women 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 812 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 00:28:59.58
2 816 Annie CARRINO 3 Sisterhood of Cycling +00:00:26.10
3 815 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:54.99
4 811 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:04:10.65
5 813 Cindy MIKE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:08:51.95
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 825 Steve SALVADOR 5 Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:27:40.52
2 821 Kaan BADIR 5 +00:01:05.07
3 817 JAIME MADRIGAL 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing +00:01:06.28
4 822 Zack NAQVI 5 Stanford University +00:01:49.20
5 826 Jim DAVIES 5 Colavita Racing +00:01:53.78
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 832 Zach MORVANT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:24:42.03
2 835 Stefano PROFUMO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:57.20
3 829 Chris EVANS 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:12.19
4 833 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:18.21
5 834 Bobby ABUYEN 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports +00:01:46.72
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 842 Robb HERRICK 4 Revs Road Race 00:25:40.07
2 860 Alan NEVIN 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team +00:00:49.15
3 841 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:58.25
4 843 Wassim ALDAIRY 4 Team Genesolve +00:01:15.89
5 845 Kevin MILLER 3 Victory Velo Racing +00:01:18.87
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 870 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:54.51
2 868 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:57.85
3 865 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing +00:00:59.64
4 872 Scott HERRING 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing +00:02:40.51
5 866 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com +00:02:44.50
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 873 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 00:25:43.79
2 878 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley /Specialized +00:00:25.96
3 882 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen +00:00:42.89
4 880 Jon ORNSTIL 3 +00:01:03.67
5 876 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:02:01.33
Table notes:

Men 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 889 Roland FREUND 3 00:27:49.40
2 887 Jerry WICKHAM 5 +00:02:22.93
3 891 Carl BUTLER 4 International Christian Cycling Club +00:02:23.80
4 885 Rex MOAR 5 +00:02:41.26
5 886 Joseph STORM 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:01.16
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 909 Justin ROSSI 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 00:23:31.88
2 897 Nathaniel ENGLISH 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:28.94
3 918 Colin DAW 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:29.16
4 905 Roman KILUN 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:34.27
5 913 Connor SPENCER 1 CoreTechs Elite +00:00:39.99
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 922 Alex POLOZIOUK 5 00:27:56.41
2 926 Dan STOCK 5 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team +00:01:10.33
3 924 Iain RUSSELL 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:40.44
4 929 Brian PADGETT 5 Colavita Racing +00:02:04.40
5 925 Zachary SEELEY 5 +00:04:01.26
Table notes:

Women Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 939 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:39.65
2 934 Sandra KING 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:00:07.88
3 946 Patricia PACHECO 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:16.24
4 942 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:00:33.00
5 944 June NGUYEN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:01:17.09
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 952 Chris LEVINS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:09.38
2 955 Eric EDEM 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports +00:00:49.82
3 956 Stuart WATSON 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing +00:01:02.27
4 950 Matt BRANTVEYN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle +00:01:13.15
5 954 Alex JONAS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:34.56
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 963 Jim DAVIES 5 Colavita Racing 00:29:03.72
2 961 Roy HUI 4 Team City Racing +00:02:04.83
3 962 David DE SANTIS 5 Michael David winery delta velo +00:03:00.67
4 960 Armin PRESSLER 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing +00:04:32.48
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 969 Zach MORVANT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:24:52.16
2 965 Wassim ALDAIRY 4 Team Genesolve +00:01:59.29
3 970 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:02:09.80
4 967 Justin WIDLUND 3 +00:02:19.54
5 964 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing +00:03:10.39
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 988 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand 00:24:44.97
2 986 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:15.72
3 982 Michael BUCKLEY 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing +00:00:20.22
4 980 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing +00:00:27.27
5 989 Stefano PROFUMO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:13.02
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 23 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:44.53
2 38 Jay NEWTON 3 Victory Velo Racing +00:00:11.17
3 43 Alan NEVIN 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team +00:00:37.12
4 27 Kevin MILLER 3 Victory Velo Racing +00:00:51.15
5 36 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:04.40
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 67 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:26:49.89
2 50 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:00:56.83
3 66 Kevin WILLITTS 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law +00:01:08.02
4 57 David KELLEY 4 Alto Velo Racing Club +00:01:15.62
5 53 Chris MENICOU 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle +00:01:30.52
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 69 Cooper & Eric DOWNING 5 00:30:35.20
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 77 Leah THOMAS 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:26:24.98
2 76 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:37.15
3 70 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:53.14
4 71 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:02:09.95
5 74 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:48.71
Table notes:

Merckx Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 81 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:53.91
2 79 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:10.36
3 91 Stefano PROFUMO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:14.00
4 87 Chris EVANS 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:16.12
5 89 Jay NEWTON 3 Victory Velo Racing +00:00:28.38
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 95 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC 00:31:40.42
2 99 June NGUYEN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:00:21.40
3 94 Sandra KING 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:01:10.71
4 98 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:01:52.02
5 96 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:02:29.08
Table notes: