Red Kite #3: Tempus Fugit

Individual Time Trial: Sunday March 22, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 23 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 45 00:25:44.53 25
2 38 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0271095 46 00:25:55.70 +00:00:11.17 24
3 43 Alan NEVIN Tracy, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0295013 45 00:26:21.65 +00:00:37.12 23
4 27 Kevin MILLER Granite Bay, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0307115 49 00:26:35.68 +00:00:51.15 22
5 36 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK Portola Valley, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0413805 47 00:26:48.93 +00:01:04.40 21
6 40 Ross TINLINE San Carlos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035623 52 00:26:49.79 +00:01:05.26 20
7 30 Mark KING Livermore, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0136967 49 00:26:59.10 +00:01:14.57 19
8 46 Lanier BENKARD Woodside, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0233122 47 00:27:19.92 +00:01:35.39 18
9 41 Mark SLAVONIA San Francisco, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0049355 47 00:27:24.83 +00:01:40.30 17
10 45 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50 00:27:30.49 +00:01:45.96 16
11 26 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 46 00:27:44.53 +00:02:00.00 15
12 42 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 45 00:27:46.40 +00:02:01.87 14
13 35 Rob LYTLE Pittsburg, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0392191 50 00:28:07.70 +00:02:23.17 13
14 29 Anthony LOW Lafayette, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0265991 51 00:28:12.06 +00:02:27.53 12
15 31 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0384955 46 00:28:13.87 +00:02:29.34 11
16 21 Dave DUNKLEY Clayton, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0195560 52 00:28:22.32 +00:02:37.79 10
17 24 Dan SCHAEFER Danville, CA 4 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0055300 49 00:28:35.91 +00:02:51.38 9
18 28 Kevin O'DONNELL Greenbrae, CA 4 Cushman Wakefield Racing 242028 53 00:28:48.89 +00:03:04.36 8
19 19 P BURT Burlingame, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0144259 45 00:29:01.91 +00:03:17.38 7
20 20 Andreas SCHULTEN Cameron Park, CA 3 Bicycle Emporium Racing Team 0248096 47 00:29:37.51 +00:03:52.98 6
21 37 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 00:30:23.68 +00:04:39.15 5
22 22 Harun SIMBIRDI Clayton, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0302985 50 00:30:47.16 +00:05:02.63 4
23 25 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 51 00:30:48.95 +00:05:04.42 3
24 44 Daniel LEITNER Turlock, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0289092 54 00:32:35.33 +00:06:50.80 2
25 32 John KEKUEWA Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0333220 56 00:32:49.59 +00:07:05.06 1
26 33 Albert COBLE Oakdale, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0361335 46 00:32:52.53 +00:07:08.00 1
27 39 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 48 00:33:29.33 +00:07:44.80 1
DNS 34 Shawn PADGETT Petaluma, CA 4 Colavita Racing 0299444 47
Field: 27 of 28

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » McKitterick (21), Tinline (20), Benkard (18), Lee (15), Burt (7)
81
2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Nevin (23), Ruffin (5), Leitner (2), Kekuewa (1), Coble (1)
32
Table notes: