2016 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 3, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (26)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (44)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (26)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (56)
  • Elite 3/4 (24)
  • Elite 2/3 (76)
252
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (116)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (98)
214
3 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (68)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (94)
162
4 S2C/Primal
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (32)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (50)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (22)
104
= 5 Revs Road Race
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (68)
  • Elite 3/4 (28)
96
= 5 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (28)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (68)
96
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women, 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 987 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 991 Kathryn HICKS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 980 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
4 990 Lindsay HOWARD 4 SunPower Racing
5 989 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
2 997 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 998 Teri HUERTA 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 948 Eric SCHLANGE 5
2 949 Jhenrick James DADULA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 942 Luke ROMERO 5 University of California-Santa Cruz
4 946 Steven TRAN 5
5 944 Jesse YATES 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 883 Hanna MUEGGE 1
2 885 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 880 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
4 890 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 886 Kate LIGLER 1

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 898 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 897 June NGUYEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 899 Vanessa CAIRNS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 740 Daniel TURNER 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 751 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 764 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
4 768 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 760 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 798 Peter BRISBO 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 791 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 782 Nathan SMITH 3 S2C/Primal
4 779 Matthew TRETHRIC 3
5 786 Scott RIDDLE 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 689 Julien SCHALLER 4 SunPower Racing
2 683 Tom PERKINS 4 JAKROO
3 695 Damian HII 4 UC Irvine Cycling
4 680 Nicholas KEANE 4
5 688 Brian SHUMAN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 561 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing
2 586 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race
3 595 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race
4 567 Danny MOSSMAN 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 591 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 459 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
2 456 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 469 David ALBRECHT 1 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 461 Stephen KOCHER 2 S2C/Primal
5 440 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 494 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling
2 495 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 483 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 499 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
5 497 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 380 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing
2 391 Will KANZ 3 Davis Bike Club
3 382 Erik SCHILLER 3
4 355 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 390 Dennis KWON 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 285 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 289 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 279 Corey SCOBIE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 297 Erik CAMACHO 1 SJBC
5 280 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 190 Garrett MARKING 2 AMain Cycling Team
2 180 Jack REXER 2 SJBC
3 170 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 176 Sean HENDERSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 197 Timothy BAUER 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 8 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 98 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
3 14 Owen GILLOTT 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
4 1 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 92 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: