2016 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 3, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 285 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 39 30
2 289 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55 28
3 279 Corey SCOBIE Pleasanton, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0272080 42 26
4 297 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 42 24
5 280 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 22
6 284 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 20
7 262 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46 18
8 286 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 46 16
9 268 Elliot GROTHE Reno, NV 2 Carefast 0287436 36 14
10 293 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 12
11 276 Norman ZELLERS Travis Afb, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 42 10
12 273 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 8
13 264 Stephen KOCHER Las Vegas, NV 2 S2C/Primal 0335512 45 6
14 260 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/Primal 0062483 45 4
15 267 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 36 2
16 292 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 S2C/Primal 0218554 44 2
17 296 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 47 2
18 290 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0212699 44 2
19 295 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 2
20 265 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0047091 49 2
21 263 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 42 2
22 291 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0100365 50 2
23 269 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0237028 43 2
24 272 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0332082 48 2
25 271 Joseph PASQUALETTO Chino, CA 1 PAA/Empire Bikes 0045772 60 2
26 281 Andrew ROTHS Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0305716 36 2
27 278 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 46 2
28 299 Marcel APPELMAN Orange, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0293642 46 2
29 266 Jeffrey GALLAND Paradise, CA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0127804 47 2
30 283 Ronald READE Berkeley, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 2
31 261 Paul PENN Hayward, CA 2 0057836 54 2
32 274 Joshua LOPEZ Alamo, CA 3 0305647 41 2
33 288 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/Primal 0000497 42 2
34 287 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0271095 47 2
35 270 Erick PIERCE Berkeley, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 41 2
36 298 Chirag ASARAVALA Alamo, CA 3 Team STAND/City Cycle 0393173 43 2
DNF 275 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 2 0177518 51 2
DNF 277 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0088963 53 2
DNF 282 Philip ROBERTS Chico, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 2
DNF 294 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47 2
Field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 288 Anthony MORROW 1 S2C/Primal 0000497 42 8
#2 270 Erick PIERCE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 41 8
#3 279 Corey SCOBIE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0272080 42 8
#4 291 Rick GRAVES 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0100365 50 8
#5 285 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 39 8
#6 272 Gregory SPANIER 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0332082 48 8
Prime count: 6

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Patterson (38), Metcalfe (28), LaBerge (18), Boynton (8), Reade (2)
94
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  » Scobie (34), Phipps (20), Pierce (10), Evans (2), Newton (2)
68
3 Team STAND/City Cycle
  » Foley (12), Graves (10), Spanier (10), Worthington (2), Asaravala (2)
36
4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Padilla (16), Mackay (2), Snodsmith (2), Roberts (2), Fleishman (2)
24
5 S2C/Primal
  » Morrow (10), Kocher (6), Meza (4), Gagne (2)
22
Table notes: