2020 Sky Express Omnium

Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 & Sunday March 8, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 26
= 2 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 15
= 2 Haydn MACKAY Incline Village, NV 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 15
= 4 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 14
= 4 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 0545865 14
= 6 Eran AMBAR Livermore, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0418406 12
= 6 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0534275 12
= 6 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 12
9 Jeffrey DORSO Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0571379 11
= 10 Rodney DUTRA Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0530167 10
= 10 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0507021 10
= 12 Ole LUTJENS San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0532568 9
= 12 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0494566 9
= 14 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 8
= 14 Patrick NORVILLE Orangevale, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392707 8
= 14 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 4 SJBC 0554659 8
17 Shayne MARSHALL Folsom, CA 4 0392920 7
= 18 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 6
= 18 Clive LEPPER Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0571433 6
= 20 Kenneth HEBENSTRIET Riverbank, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV 0419053 5
= 20 Dean JURADO Modesto, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0571866 5
= 20 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0494149 5
= 23 JAMES EWING Alameda, CA 4 0571315 4
= 23 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 4
25 Steve HINDMAN Los Altos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0062921 3
= 26 Jacob HILL San Jose, CA 4 0592046 2
= 26 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 3 Kovarus Racing Team 0419968 2
= 26 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 2
= 26 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 2
= 30 Trevor BARTLETT La Honda, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391728 1
= 30 Paul BERGER Modesto, CA 3 0297140 1
= 30 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0237309 1
= 30 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 0406078 1
= 30 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 245065 1
= 30 Scott GELBKE Carmichael, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0359225 1
= 30 Don GRABOWSKI Dublin, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0573023 1
= 30 William HARRIS Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195746 1
= 30 Darrin JENKINS Santa Rosa, CA 4 0591557 1
= 30 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0352734 1
= 30 Paul MARSHALL San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0349232 1
= 30 Loree MCKINNEY Fresno, CA 4 US Military Endurance Sports 0320012 1
= 30 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195521 1
= 30 Chad RICHARDS Antelope, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0305850 1
= 30 Casildo ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571448 1
= 30 Rozel TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0269119 1
= 30 Scott WILSON Oakdale, CA 3 Form & Data 0466902 1
Total: 46 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 19
= 3 Rio Strada Racing 18
= 3 SJBC 18
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes: