Sky Express Livermore Criterium (March)

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: Masters 35+, 45+ & 55+ Cat 3/4

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 921 Vasileios RAPTAKIS San Francisco, CA 3 0434993 37 15
2 913 Eric HOUSTON Roseville, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0284959 42 14
3 936 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 0475146 37 13
4 931 Przemek TUTAK Dublin, CA 3 Valley Spokesmen 0574662 40 12
5 907 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 38 11
6 911 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0547749 35 10
7 935 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Red Peloton 0204757 39 9
8 909 Ivor GRIFFITHS Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0569677 40 8
9 905 David FIDLER San Rafael, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0570274 40 7
10 937 David LAPOINTE Oakland, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0581674 37 6
11 927 Christopher SMITH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0456831 37 5
12 930 Omir TORRES El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333158 43 4
13 918 Bryan PETRO Livermore, CA 4 VSRT 0571307 37 3
14 904 Eugene CHAN Hillsborough, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0571573 40 2
15 903 Jon BOATWRIGHT Lincoln, CA 4 0592028 35 1
16 906 Ninos GERGEO Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0573503 42 1
17 938 Peter JUPP Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0494925 40 1
18 919 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 44 1
19 926 Brian SHIELDS Oakland, CA 4 0570890 37 1
20 914 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 45 1
21 925 Jimmy BARBOZA Fresno, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0547820 41 1
22 922 Enrique ROJAS Rohnert Park, CA 4 Red Peloton 0546895 35 1
23 908 Bruno Gregory MELO Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0590772 41 1
24 917 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0132197 49 1
25 932 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 38 1
26 901 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Revolution Racing Team LLC 0271890 37 1
27 912 James HARLAND San Francisco, CA 4 0494282 35 1
28 923 Richard SBRESNY San Francisco, CA 4 0510184 35 1
29 920 Kimmo PYLVANAINEN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571651 35 1
30 933 Collin WALLACE San Francisco, CA 5 0594341 36 1
DNP 902 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0440491 40 1
DNP 910 Remi VAZQUEZ Long Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0502638 43 1
DNP 915 Donald LEE San Francisco, CA 4 0567795 44 1
DNP 916 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 39 1
DNP 924 Matthew SCOTT San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571988 36 1
DNP 928 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA 4 0501782 41 1
DNP 934 Martin YUN Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0554151 39 1
DNS Jesse AVERY Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0570465 41
DNS Andrei TALLENT Burlingamme, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0572476 51
Field: 37

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 947 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 57 15
2 958 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 0545865 50 14
3 964 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 52 13
4 961 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 54 12
5 945 Eran AMBAR Livermore, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0418406 47 11
6 948 Rodney DUTRA Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0530167 51 10
7 960 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0494566 45 9
8 957 Patrick NORVILLE Orangevale, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392707 52 8
9 966 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 4 SJBC 0554659 48 7
10 949 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 54 6
11 969 Kenneth HEBENSTRIET Riverbank, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV 0419053 51 5
12 953 Dean JURADO Modesto, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0571866 55 4
13 950 JAMES EWING Alameda, CA 4 0571315 47 3
14 952 Jacob HILL San Jose, CA 4 0592046 48 2
15 954 Paul MARSHALL San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0349232 48 1
16 Number missed – contact an official
17 959 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195521 54 1
18 963 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 53 1
19 Number missed – contact an official
20 962 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 52 1
21 946 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0237309 48 1
22 955 Loree MCKINNEY Fresno, CA 4 US Military Endurance Sports 0320012 53 1
DNP 951 Don GRABOWSKI Dublin, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0573023 52 1
DNP 965 Rozel TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0269119 45 1
DNP 968 Casildo ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571448 49 1
DNS Jason NEARN Fresno, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0367019 49
DNS Scott WHITE Modesto, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0573044 50
Field: 23

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 992 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0205201 60 15
2 985 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 58 14
3 993 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 55 13
4 996 Joe MOLINARI San Rafael, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0024723 57 12
5 995 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0285459 56 11
6 997 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 64 10
7 991 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0419084 61 9
8 990 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 61 8
9 999 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0524326 58 7
10 998 Steven GRUSIS Madera, CA 3 Off The Front 0060756 65 6
11 994 Kurt SELBACH Manhattan Beach, CA 4 0216776 56 5
Field: 11

Combined finish: Masters 35+, 45+ & 55+ Cat 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 921 Vasileios RAPTAKIS San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 1st 0434993 37 15
2 913 Eric HOUSTON Roseville, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 2nd 0284959 42 14
3 936 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 3rd 0475146 37 13
4 931 Przemek TUTAK Dublin, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 4th 0574662 40 12
5 907 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 5th 0330124 38 11
6 911 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 6th 0547749 35 10
7 935 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 7th 0204757 39 9
8 909 Ivor GRIFFITHS Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 8th 0569677 40 8
9 905 David FIDLER San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 9th 0570274 40 7
10 947 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0391642 57 15
11 958 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0545865 50 14
12 937 David LAPOINTE Oakland, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 10th 0581674 37 6
13 964 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0422186 52 13
14 992 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0205201 60 15
15 985 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0392081 58 14
16 993 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0288687 55 13
17 961 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0413231 54 12
18 927 Christopher SMITH Fremont, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 11th 0456831 37 5
19 930 Omir TORRES El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 12th 0333158 43 4
20 918 Bryan PETRO Livermore, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 13th 0571307 37 3
21 945 Eran AMBAR Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0418406 47 11
22 904 Eugene CHAN Hillsborough, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 14th 0571573 40 2
23 903 Jon BOATWRIGHT Lincoln, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 15th 0592028 35 1
24 906 Ninos GERGEO Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 16th 0573503 42 1
25 948 Rodney DUTRA Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0530167 51 10
26 960 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0494566 45 9
27 957 Patrick NORVILLE Orangevale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0392707 52 8
28 938 Peter JUPP Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 17th 0494925 40 1
29 919 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 18th 0393115 44 1
30 966 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0554659 48 7
31 949 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0392334 54 6
32 996 Joe MOLINARI San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0024723 57 12
33 969 Kenneth HEBENSTRIET Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0419053 51 5
34 926 Brian SHIELDS Oakland, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 19th 0570890 37 1
35 914 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 20th 0170042 45 1
36 925 Jimmy BARBOZA Fresno, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 21st 0547820 41 1
37 953 Dean JURADO Modesto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0571866 55 4
38 922 Enrique ROJAS Rohnert Park, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 22nd 0546895 35 1
39 995 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0285459 56 11
40 908 Bruno Gregory MELO Fremont, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 23rd 0590772 41 1
41 997 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0382701 64 10
42 991 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0419084 61 9
43 950 JAMES EWING Alameda, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0571315 47 3
44 990 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0477434 61 8
45 917 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 24th 0132197 49 1
46 932 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 25th 0494465 38 1
47 952 Jacob HILL San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0592046 48 2
48 954 Paul MARSHALL San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0349232 48 1
49 Number missed – contact an official
50 901 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 26th 0271890 37 1
51 912 James HARLAND San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 27th 0494282 35 1
52 999 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0524326 58 7
53 923 Richard SBRESNY San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 28th 0510184 35 1
54 959 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0195521 54 1
55 920 Kimmo PYLVANAINEN San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 29th 0571651 35 1
56 963 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0384665 53 1
57 Number missed – contact an official
58 998 Steven GRUSIS Madera, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0060756 65 6
59 962 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0248096 52 1
60 946 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0237309 48 1
61 994 Kurt SELBACH Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0216776 56 5
62 933 Collin WALLACE San Francisco, CA 5 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 30th 0594341 36 1
63 955 Loree MCKINNEY Fresno, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0320012 53 1
Combined field: 71 of 100

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Griffiths (8), Pylvanainen (1), Scott (1), Yun (1)
11
2 CBRE Racing
  » Gergeo (1), Jupp (1), Kuckein (1)
3

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (12), Easley (6), Simmons (1)
19
2 SJBC
  » Pyke (9), Van Everen (7), Marshall (1), Romero (1)
18

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Wilkins (14), Jew (10), Weiske (8), Ekman (7)
39
Table notes: