Sky Express Livermore Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 718 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 0212699 48 15
2 733 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 51 14
3 725 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 52 13
4 711 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 45 12
5 704 Jeffrey DORSO Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0571379 46 11
6 728 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0507021 45 10
7 732 Ole LUTJENS San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0532568 53 9
8 712 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 53 8
9 719 Shayne MARSHALL Folsom, CA 4 0392920 45 7
10 717 Clive LEPPER Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0571433 50 6
11 727 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0494149 48 5
12 721 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 50 4
13 730 Steve HINDMAN Los Altos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0062921 53 3
14 720 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 3 Kovarus Racing Team 0419968 49 2
15 729 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 4 SJBC 0554659 48 1
16 731 Scott WILSON Oakdale, CA 3 Form & Data 0466902 48 1
17 713 Darrin JENKINS Santa Rosa, CA 4 0591557 48 1
18 722 Chad RICHARDS Antelope, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0305850 46 1
19 714 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0352734 54 1
20 707 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 245065 52 1
21 723 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 52 1
22 710 William HARRIS Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195746 53 1
23 708 JAMES EWING Alameda, CA 4 0571315 47 1
24 724 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 53 1
DNP 700 Eran AMBAR Livermore, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0418406 47 1
DNP 701 Trevor BARTLETT La Honda, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391728 46 1
DNP 702 Paul BERGER Modesto, CA 3 0297140 45 1
DNP 706 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 0406078 49 1
DNP 709 Scott GELBKE Carmichael, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0359225 46 1
DNP 715 Dean JURADO Modesto, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0571866 55 1
DNS John BURTON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0365820 47
DNS Rodney DUTRA Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0530167 51
DNS Eric LEHMAN Reno, NV 4 Reno Wheelmen 0459638 51
DNS Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0456472 47
Field: 30 of 60

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 793 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0571823 55 15
2 779 Dave ANTHONY 3 195564 14
3 780 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0055200 60 13
4 788 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 62 12
5 796 Jim FORESTER San Rafael, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0285990 60 11
6 783 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0228280 61 10
7 787 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0237177 56 9
8 790 Darren MAR-ELIA San Anselmo, CA 4 Mellow Motors 0022433 56 8
9 795 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 63 7
10 794 Frank GRGURINA San Ramon, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0570149 56 6
11 782 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 55 5
12 781 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0205201 60 4
13 798 Antonio CORGAS Pacifica, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0547658 63 3
14 785 Pete SCHOENENBERGER Oakdale, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV 0368177 59 2
15 797 Mike FALTYS San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0192591 60 1
16 791 Tom KOPSHEVER Novato, CA 4 0155141 56 1
DNP 784 Ken SHIMOJIMA Pleasanton, CA 4 0485948 61 1
DNP 792 Shane KINNEY Roseville, CA 3 0418333 55 1
DNP 799 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 56 1
DNS David METZINGER Brentwood, CA 3 0230083 55
DNS Christopher ROSSOW Santa Rosa, CA 4 239 Racing Team 0030674 61
Field: 19 of 40

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 718 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0212699 48 15
2 733 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0365851 51 14
3 725 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0422186 52 13
4 793 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0571823 55 15
5 711 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0534275 45 12
6 704 Jeffrey DORSO Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0571379 46 11
7 728 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0507021 45 10
8 779 Dave ANTHONY 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 195564 14
9 780 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0055200 60 13
10 788 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0271499 62 12
= 11 732 Ole LUTJENS San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0532568 53 9
= 11 717 Clive LEPPER Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0571433 50 6
= 12 727 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0494149 48 5
= 12 712 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0418485 53 8
= 13 796 Jim FORESTER San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0285990 60 11
= 13 719 Shayne MARSHALL Folsom, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0392920 45 7
14 721 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0493870 50 4
15 783 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0228280 61 10
= 16 729 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0554659 48 1
= 16 730 Steve HINDMAN Los Altos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0062921 53 3
= 17 787 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0237177 56 9
= 17 720 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0419968 49 2
18 731 Scott WILSON Oakdale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0466902 48 1
19 713 Darrin JENKINS Santa Rosa, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0591557 48 1
20 790 Darren MAR-ELIA San Anselmo, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0022433 56 8
21 795 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0013247 63 7
22 794 Frank GRGURINA San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0570149 56 6
23 722 Chad RICHARDS Antelope, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0305850 46 1
24 782 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0288687 55 5
25 714 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0352734 54 1
26 781 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0205201 60 4
27 798 Antonio CORGAS Pacifica, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0547658 63 3
28 785 Pete SCHOENENBERGER Oakdale, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 14th 0368177 59 2
29 797 Mike FALTYS San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 15th 0192591 60 1
30 707 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 245065 52 1
31 791 Tom KOPSHEVER Novato, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 16th 0155141 56 1
32 723 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0248096 52 1
33 710 William HARRIS Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0195746 53 1
34 708 JAMES EWING Alameda, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0571315 47 1
35 724 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0384665 53 1
Combined field: 49 of 100

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Lee (14), Horvai (8), Rajahalme (4), Hindman (3), Schulten (1)
  « Harris, Bartlett
30
2 Rio Strada Racing
  » Dorso (11), Lepper (6), Gelbke (1)
18

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Splunk Race Team
  » Torrence (13), Shiokari (10), Grgurina (6)
29
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Pont (9), Corgas (3), Faltys (1)
13
Table notes: