Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 55
2 R4R-Make A Wish 48
3 SJBC 38
4 Splunk Race Team 29
5 The Olympic Club 27
6 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23
= 7 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 18
= 7 Rio Strada Racing 18
9 CBRE Racing 17
10 KaiVelo Racing 16
Total: 15 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/9
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA 1 0499797 15
2 Caroline NOLAN Reno, NV 2 0342500 14
3 Katharine MAHER Stanford, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0114521 13
4 Shannon GAFFNEY Walnut Creek, CA 2 US Military Endurance Sports 0298243 12
5 Lizzie WRIGHT Providence, RI 3 Cognition Racing Road 0460814 11
6 Kate JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0512090 10
7 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA 2 SheSpoke Racing 0486780 9
8 Christina DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0406900 8
9 Catherine GUENTERT Pasadena, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 0478305 1
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 2/9
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 15
2 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 2 SJBC 0321192 14
3 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 Terun Elite 0457591 13
4 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 12
5 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 380345 11
6 Evan PASCHKE San Francisco, CA 3 0526509 10
7 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 9
8 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0484127 8
9 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0456989 7
10 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 6
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 The Olympic Club 27
2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23
3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 18
4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 10
5 CBRE Racing 3
Total: 5 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/9
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Claudia FERREIRA Davis, CA 3 Alto Velo 0572353 15
2 Brianna BAIRD San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0458717 14
3 Robin BETZ Redwood City, CA 3 Alto Velo 0556086 13
4 Christina DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0406900 12
= 5 Margaret LOWE San Francisco, CA 3 0351898 1
= 5 Serenity MARSHALL San Jose, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0458896 1
= 5 Jessica PARTENO Oakland, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0481163 1
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 2/9
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS Mountain View, CA 4 0591356 15
2 Brian MANCINI Livermore, CA 4 197305 14
3 Dylan ANDERSON Corte Madera, CA 5 0546177 13
4 Kevin BISHOP Los Altos, CA 4 0563308 12
5 Nicholas MATI Palo Alto, CA 4 0575988 11
6 Gregory SCHEBLER Livermore, CA 4 0557755 10
7 Will MASTERMAN Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0306981 9
8 Robert RAFFO San Rafael, CA 4 0502914 8
9 Drew WILLNER Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0566367 7
10 Walter ROZEK Folsom, CA 4 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0424063 6
Total: 48 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 13
2 Kovarus Racing Team 11
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Katherine HOOLIHAN Berkeley, CA 5 Eclipse 592838 15
2 Jennifer TAVE 4 Squard SF/Terun 578515 14
3 Laura SMITH Tracy, CA 5 592643 13
4 Brittany BREAUX 5 591946 12
5 Cady MASTERMAN Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0579811 11
6 Melissa MCKENZIE Kentfield, CA 5 Olympic Club 0590546 10
7 Sarah FLAMM Palo Alto, CA 4 0572027 9
8 Clara WANG San Francisco, CA 4 Eclipse Racing 0498777 8
9 Wendy JACOBSEN Palo Alto, CA 4 Alto Velo 0562751 7
10 Stacey WONG San Francisco, CA 5 Revolution Racing 0591086 6
Total: 25 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Alto Velo 13
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 Olympic Club 0230258 15
2 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 14
3 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 13
4 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0227219 12
5 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 0188033 11
6 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0076265 10
= 7 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 1
= 7 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 0122096 1
= 7 Arthur RAND Oakland, CA 1 0170859 1
= 7 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 1
= 7 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 1
Total: 11 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 KaiVelo Racing 16
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/9
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ivor GRIFFITHS Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0569677 15
2 Javier GALLEGO Diamond Bar, CA 5 0591433 14
3 Wes FORNES San Jose, CA 4 Squadra SF p/b Terun 557469 13
4 Thomas TAYLOR Redwood City, CA 4 0591002 12
5 Jesse AVERY Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0570465 11
6 Phil EVERITT Cupertino, CA 4 0513857 10
7 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 9
8 Nathan CAUFFMAN Milpitas, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0366189 8
9 Mark STEVENS San Francisco, CA 5 0546924 7
10 Peter JUPP Pleasanton, CA 4 Lamorinda Cycling Club 0494925 6
Total: 32 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 20
2 CBRE Racing 14
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dennis WALL 1 499308 15
2 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 14
3 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 13
4 Darren BAKER Lafayette, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0002312 12
5 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 11
6 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0331322 10
7 Chad FISCHER Clovis, CA 1 0086581 9
8 Jon ERSKINE Soquel, CA 2 0010942 8
9 Jason CRUSER 1 287576 7
10 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0001399 6
Total: 26 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 R4R-Make A Wish 48
2 Cognition Racing Road 13
3 SJBC 5
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 0212699 15
2 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 14
3 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 13
4 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 12
5 Jeffrey DORSO Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0571379 11
6 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0507021 10
7 Ole LUTJENS San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0532568 9
8 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 8
9 Shayne MARSHALL Folsom, CA 4 0392920 7
10 Clive LEPPER Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0571433 6
Total: 30 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30
2 Rio Strada Racing 18
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0035914 15
2 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0026205 14
3 Steven ROMJUE Mill Valley, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0069415 13
4 Dean ABT Chicago, IL 2 xXx Racing 0360492 12
5 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0308269 11
6 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035241 10
= 7 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 1 Hammer/53x11 0407521 1
= 7 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053661 1
= 7 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 FSB/form+data 0394344 1
= 7 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 1
= 7 Larry WOLFF Sacramento, CA 3 0219527 1
Total: 11 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 12
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0571823 15
2 Dave ANTHONY 3 195564 14
3 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0055200 13
4 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 12
5 Jim FORESTER San Rafael, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0285990 11
6 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0228280 10
7 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0237177 9
8 Darren MAR-ELIA San Anselmo, CA 4 Mellow Motors 0022433 8
9 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 7
10 Frank GRGURINA San Ramon, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0570149 6
Total: 19 athletes
Race results: 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Splunk Race Team 29
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/9
Table notes: