2020 Sky Express Omnium

Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 & Sunday March 8, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 197
2 R4R-Make A Wish 69
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 61
= 4 Alto Velo 58
= 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 58
6 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 55
7 PROJECT 95 47
8 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30
9 Splunk Race Team 29
10 The Olympic Club 27
Total: 24 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 15
2 Miles HUBBARD Morgan Hill, CA 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0359399 14
3 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 13
4 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0194963 12
5 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 11
6 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 0458488 10
7 Kenny TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0456989 9
8 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 2 SJBC 0321192 8
9 ERIC FISCHER Morgan Hill, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0408292 7
10 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0390453 6
Total: 42 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Terun Elite 19
= 2 PROJECT 95 17
= 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 17
4 AMain Cycling Team 15
5 SJBC 11
6 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 4
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA 1 0499797 29
2 Kate JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0512090 23
3 Christina DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0406900 19
4 Evelyn HOUND San Rafael, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0523430 15
5 Caroline NOLAN Reno, NV 2 0342500 14
6 Katharine MAHER Stanford, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0114521 13
= 7 Shannon GAFFNEY Walnut Creek, CA 2 US Military Endurance Sports 0298243 12
= 7 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Eclipse Racing 0501804 12
9 Lizzie WRIGHT Providence, RI 3 Cognition Racing Road 0460814 11
10 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0512274 10
Total: 19 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 33
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 2 SJBC 0321192 23
= 2 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 15
= 2 ERIC FISCHER Morgan Hill, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0408292 15
= 2 Kenny TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0456989 15
= 5 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 14
= 5 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 14
7 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 Terun Elite 0457591 13
= 8 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0523905 12
= 8 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0380345 12
= 8 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 12
= 8 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 12
Total: 68 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 40
2 PROJECT 95 30
3 The Olympic Club 27
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23
5 Team Swift 16
6 SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
7 SJBC 12
8 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 10
= 9 CBRE Racing 3
= 9 ThirstyBear Cycling 3
Total: 10 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Claudia FERREIRA Davis, CA 3 Alto Velo 0572353 30
2 Christina DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0406900 19
= 3 Brianna BAIRD San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0458717 14
= 3 Liesel MCALLISTER Truckee, CA 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 14
= 5 Robin BETZ Redwood City, CA 3 Alto Velo 0556086 13
= 5 Serenity MARSHALL San Jose, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0458896 13
= 5 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 3 Alto Velo 0543712 13
8 Sue Lin HOLT Los Altos, CA 3 Alto Velo 0572239 11
9 Madeline FRECHETTE Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0547672 10
10 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0512274 9
Total: 18 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Alto Velo 45
2 SJBC 14
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cady MASTERMAN Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0579811 25
= 2 Sarah FLAMM Palo Alto, CA 4 Revolution Racing Team LLC 0572027 19
= 2 Stacey WONG San Francisco, CA 5 Revolution Racing 0591086 19
= 4 Katherine HOOLIHAN Berkeley, CA 5 Eclipse 592838 15
= 4 Skyler SAMUELSON Houston, TX 4 0571943 15
6 Jennifer TAVE 4 Squard SF/Terun 578515 14
= 7 Brittany BREAUX Kensington, CA 4 Contra Costa Cycling Club 0591946 13
= 7 Laura SMITH Tracy, CA 5 592643 13
= 9 Kelsey HAVENS Santa Cruz, CA 5 SJBC 0582858 12
= 9 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0544612 12
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 30
2 Alto Velo 13
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 16
= 2 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0194963 15
= 2 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 Olympic Club 0230258 15
= 4 Joseph CHICOINE Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0253987 14
= 4 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 14
= 4 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 14
7 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0484494 13
8 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0227219 12
= 9 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0392595 11
= 9 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 0188033 11
Total: 39 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30
2 KaiVelo Racing 16
3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 11
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Vasileios RAPTAKIS San Francisco, CA 3 0434993 15
2 Eric HOUSTON Roseville, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0284959 14
3 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 0475146 13
4 Przemek TUTAK Dublin, CA 3 Valley Spokesmen 0574662 12
5 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 11
6 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0547749 10
7 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Red Peloton 0204757 9
8 Ivor GRIFFITHS Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0569677 8
9 David FIDLER San Rafael, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0570274 7
10 David LAPOINTE Oakland, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0581674 6
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 11
2 CBRE Racing 3
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 24
2 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 19
3 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0534275 16
4 Dennis WALL 1 499308 15
5 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 14
= 6 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 13
= 6 Christopher MONESTIER Livermore, CA 2 0160722 13
= 8 Darren BAKER Lafayette, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0002312 12
= 8 Channing CHEN Burlingame, CA 2 Burlingame United Cycling Club 0205706 12
= 10 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0331322 11
= 10 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0288732 11
Total: 68 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 R4R-Make A Wish 69
2 SJBC 35
= 3 Cognition Racing Road 16
= 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 16
5 Divine Electric Norcal 7
= 6 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
= 6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
= 6 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 3
Total: 8 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 26
= 2 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 15
= 2 Haydn MACKAY Incline Village, NV 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 15
= 4 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 14
= 4 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 0545865 14
= 6 Eran AMBAR Livermore, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0418406 12
= 6 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0534275 12
= 6 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 12
9 Jeffrey DORSO Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0571379 11
= 10 Rodney DUTRA Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0530167 10
= 10 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0507021 10
Total: 46 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 19
= 3 Rio Strada Racing 18
= 3 SJBC 18
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0205201 19
2 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 18
3 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0571823 15
= 4 Dave ANTHONY 3 195564 14
= 4 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 14
6 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0055200 13
= 7 Joe MOLINARI San Rafael, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0024723 12
= 7 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 12
= 9 Jim FORESTER San Rafael, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0285990 11
= 9 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0285459 11
Total: 28 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 39
2 Splunk Race Team 29
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes: