Red Kite #3: Winchester Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday March 16, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Body Concepts
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (52)
52
2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (5)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (38)
43
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (17)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (21)
38
4 The Olympic Club
  • Pro/1/2 (33)
33
5 ThirstyBear Cycling
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (30)
30
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 330 Nick SPANO 5
2 336 Garret SMITH 5
3 334 Ye FAN 5
4 331 Andrew STERLING 5 Team City Racing
5 337 Matthew ELDER 5
Table notes:

40+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 845 James RAYBOULD 4 SunPower Racing
2 848 Jeff STILWELL 5
3 839 Hoss HAYATI 4 SunPower Racing
4 841 Fabian JACOT 5
5 847 Marcel SANGEORZAN 5 Body Concepts
Table notes:

Cat 2/3, 4/5 & 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 983 April WILLOUHBY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 992 Margaret LOWE 4
2 990 Sarah KRTIL 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 988 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 993 Janene OSTROW 4
5 991 Anna SOARES 5 Victory Velo Racing

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 997 Heidi ALEXANDER 3
2 999 Ann STUART 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 145 Zach MORVANT 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 163 Scott GILES 1 Rock Solid Cycling
3 155 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 The Olympic Club
4 144 Jimmy MILLER 1 Cognition Racing Road
5 164 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Cat 3/4 & 60+ Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 726 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 725 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 723 Anthony BRANTLEY 4
4 733 Keith SOLLERS 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 724 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 765 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 773 John SULLIVAN 4 Body Concepts
3 768 Todd PETERSON 3 Body Concepts
4 766 Jeffrey MILLER 3 CBRE Racing
5 774 Randy VOLKMAR 4 Body Concepts

Masters 60+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 791 Rex MOAR 3 Body Concepts
2 798 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 795 Frank WINTERS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 797 Tom CESAR 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 788 John MARENGO 2 Body Concepts
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 690 Damien HAYS 4
2 635 Trent WILSON 4
3 692 Jiehua HUANG 4
4 688 David FIDLER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
5 698 James RAYBOULD 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 552 Andrew CONLEY 2
2 568 Creighton GRUBER 2 Team Swift
3 561 Brandon NIED 2
4 554 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 567 Jonah KELLOGG 2 Team Swift
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 451 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
2 450 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 442 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 446 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 435 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 490 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
2 472 Tim DAVIS 2
3 477 Clark RASMUSSEN 2 Splunk Race Team
4 476 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 473 Ryosei KANEKO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 389 Maude FARRELL 3
2 386 Gwen INGLIS 1 Stages Cycling

Women 35+ 1/2/3

No results
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 71 Justin THOMPSON 1 Terun Elite
2 73 William DOWNING 1 The Olympic Club
3 62 ADAM NAGUIB 1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 63 Brandon NIED 2
5 61 Zach MORVANT 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 949 Matthew HEPWORTH 3 SunPower Racing
2 952 Alex SHORE 4
3 947 Tom VANPELT 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 951 Michael GILSON 3 The Olympic Club
5 953 Evan PASCHKE 3
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 257 Jeff SCOTT 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 248 Ryan ODELL 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 249 Nate PEARSON 3
4 241 Eric CHI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 245 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes: