Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 6, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Women Elite 3, 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 717 Catherine GUENTERT 3 Velo Club La Grange
3 700 Haley NIELSEN 3 SheSpoke Racing
4 706 Rebecca ECKLAND 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 707 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 156 Trinity GLECKLER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 154 Fnu NOVITA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
3 166 Samantha NIELSEN 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 157 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
5 160 Shanna LEE 4 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 502 Christine HULS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 503 Teodora VIDOLOVA 5 SunPower Racing
3 501 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 5
4 500 Marsha ARNOLD 5 Davis Bike Club
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 617 Jason ROTH 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 613 Allie ABDULLA 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 608 Anthony BRANTLEY 4
4 615 Jeff QUALLE 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 622 Robin MCKINNEY 4 Victory Velo Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Jeff SCOTT 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 313 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift
3 308 Kevin TANAKA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
4 321 Aaron MARCHAND 3 Folsom Bike/Trek
5 330 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Fulton Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 914 Joshua WOOD 4
2 905 Peter KELLEHER 4
3 912 Tim BRIGHT 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 906 Mike GIUDICELLI 4 Victory Velo Racing
5 923 Mark ELLIOTT 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 222 Christopher BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
2 230 Mike CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
3 259 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 270 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 229 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Elite Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 426 Joshua WOOD 4
2 419 Joel HAMMOND 4 Chico Cycling Team
3 429 Myles VILLAHERMOSA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 417 Peter COFFMAN 4
5 409 Michael WU 4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 818 Christopher BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
2 810 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 851 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 836 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
5 816 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite Women Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 110 Eleanor VELEZ 2
2 111 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 108 Catherine GUENTERT 3 Velo Club La Grange
4 102 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO
5 101 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 34 Joshua CARLING 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
2 28 Matt CHATLAONG 1
3 30 John FRANZ 1 Davis Bike Club
4 11 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
5 57 Cody KAISER 1 LangeTwins / Specialized
Table notes: