Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 6, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 426 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 4 0165447 36 1
2 419 Joel HAMMOND Cjico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0526188 19 2
3 429 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0547824 27 3
4 417 Peter COFFMAN Rocklin, CA 4 0533416 32 4
5 409 Michael WU Sacramento, CA 4 0465964 22 5
6 425 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 6
7 423 Dante BOURRET Chico, CA 5 Chico Cycling Team 19 7
8 405 Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA 4 0286353 28 8
9 407 Evan PASCHKE San Francisco, CA 4 0526509 29 9
10 418 Matthew MILLAR Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0232794 27 10
11 416 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 27 11
12 411 Nolan WONG Berkeley, CA 4 0423228 25 12
13 410 Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0458620 18 13
14 401 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0425279 34 14
15 413 Jacob GORMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Team Swift 0504596 17 15
16 415 Johannes SANTEN Houston, TX 5 0487124 28 16
17 422 Tucker ELSNER Reno, NV 4 0534218 24 17
18 431 Paul LEVY Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0315626 30 18
19 420 Ryer PORTER Lodi, CA 5 0527556 23 19
20 414 Huy TRINH Reno, NV 5 0548093 43 20
21 428 Tim BRIGHT Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0392001 42 21
22 406 Artun DURANSOY Piedmont, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 14 22
23 403 Charles EISENHAUER Carmichael, CA 5 0550226 25 23
24 412 Madison GEE Sacramento, CA 5 0552374 25 24
25 430 Matthew JOHNSON San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0321598 39 25
26 427 Ethan NADEL Woodside, CA 5 0557468 23 26
27 432 Andrew HARTZELL 5 27
DNP 402 Steve MENDOZA Sacramento, CA 4 0523314 36
DNP 408 Bartly CARLSON Felton, CA 5 0550534 24
DNP 421 Michael ROBERTS Nevada City, CA 4 ol'Republic/SERT 0535737 36
DNS Toby BODDEN Concord, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 15
DNS John DEAGON San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0333264 26
DNS Scott GELBKE Carmichael, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0359225 44
Field: 30 of 75

Primes

  Sprint Series: Elite 4/5
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 417 Peter COFFMAN 4 0533416 32 10
419 Joel HAMMOND 4 Chico Cycling Team 0526188 19 6
425 Peter AMBIEL 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 3
#2 406 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 14 10
429 Myles VILLAHERMOSA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0547824 27 6
417 Peter COFFMAN 4 0533416 32 3
Prime count: 2
Table notes: