Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 6, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 34 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0234584 37 1
2 28 Matt CHATLAONG Roseville, CA 1 0304797 26 2
3 30 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 1 Davis Bike Club 0458751 25 3
4 11 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 43 4
5 57 Cody KAISER El Dorado Hills, CA 1 LangeTwins / Specialized 0202564 26 5
6 55 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 0269793 21 6
7 12 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0047424 49 7
8 47 Christopher CRAIG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0377646 26 8
9 63 Stefen CREASON Orangevale, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0251332 33 9
10 58 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 27 10
11 7 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0458488 26 11
12 41 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 29 12
13 26 Jake HENSLEY Roseville, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0295422 40 13
14 31 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 21 14
15 19 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0389741 38 15
16 23 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 16
17 45 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 42 17
18 20 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 21 18
19 13 Brian BROWN Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0365111 38 19
20 52 Todd MARKELZ Mountain View, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0403715 40 20
21 10 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0497517 35 21
22 29 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0448707 33 22
23 22 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 29 23
24 4 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 40 24
25 54 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 44 25
26 43 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 26
27 37 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 26 27
28 48 Baxter ROSS Pasadena, CA 3 0219210 29 28
29 3 Chris ESPY Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0061649 44 29
30 62 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 42 30
31 49 Arnaud BORNER Mountain View, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0273533 32 31
32 53 Curt MILLS Nevada City, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0299412 40 32
33 36 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 33
34 27 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 48 34
35 60 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 43 35
36 33 Maxim JENKINS Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0195652 32 36
37 40 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0240212 42 37
38 50 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 41 38
39 59 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 36 39
40 61 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 41 40
41 21 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 27 41
42 38 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0496538 19 42
43 35 Kevin TUFTS Cameron Park, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0243434 39 43
44 16 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0283185 27 44
45 32 AJ SNOVEL Sacramento, CA 1 Davis Bike Club 0272559 26 45
46 9 Jonathan BAKER Seattle, WA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0186350 44 46
47 14 Jason MARTEL-DYE Sacramento, CA 3 AMain Cycling Team 310948 32 47
48 17 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 38 48
49 18 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 32 49
DNP 1 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0261718 52
DNP 2 Marissa AXELL El Cerrito, CA 1 JLVelo Cycling Team 0269569 40
DNP 5 Amanda SEIGLE Citrus Heights, CA 2 JAKROO 0203755 36
DNP 6 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 36
DNP 8 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 38
DNP 25 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 44
DNP 39 Andy GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0390428 25
DNP 42 David GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0425943 51
DNP 44 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 48
DNP 51 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 49
DNS Matthew ADAMS Fairfax, CA 2 0124715 42
DNS Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 38
DNS Alexander NEWCOMB Sacramento, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 353226 30
Field: 59 of 99

Primes

  Sprint Series: Pro 1/2/3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 36 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 10
37 Christopher BEALL 1 Terun Elite 0397013 26 6
43 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 3
#2 43 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 10
36 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 6
23 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 3
#3 36 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 10
23 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 6
45 Martin SZWARC 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 42 3
#4 36 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 10
33 Maxim JENKINS 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0195652 32 6
23 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 3
#5 58 Tyler MARCHESANO 2 0420060 27 10
36 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 6
23 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 3
Prime count: 5
Table notes: