Central Coast CX #8

 2017/18 NCNCA District Championships

Cyclocross: Saturday Jan. 6, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 13 Sean STRACHAN 3 Elevation Bike Co.
2 17 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
3 11 Dan ENGLISH 5
4 10 Ethan BENTON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 15 Galen TUCKER 5 CX Nation

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 313 Joshua VAHLBERG 3
2 314 Noah HAYES 1 Bear Development Team
3 319 Jordy MALMBERG 3 Top Club
4 312 Travis TUCKER 5 CX Nation
5 310 Brian KALCIC 3

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 220 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN 4
2 221 Shantelle TUPAZ 4
3 203 Hope CROCKELL 4
4 219 Kennedy CORTOPASSI 4 Team Oreo
5 204 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 400 Maya FORS 5

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 Jason ANDERSON 5
2 513 Ryan REGO 4
3 504 Emmanuel LAFFON 5
4 503 Nicholas QUIROZ 5 Cognition
5 512 Kurt JUNGE 5 Tri club of San Diego

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 703 Mark MONAGHAN 4 OrangePedal cycling
2 748 Mauricio ASTACIO 5 Summit Bicycles
3 746 Kowk JARON 5
4 743 Jay VAN REIN 5 Team City Racing
5 747 Russell PLATT 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 914 Chuck HEURING 5 ACADEMY
2 916 William TUNG 5
3 927 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
4 925 Todd FREIERMUTH 4
5 915 Mike RIZZO 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 35 Nate THALHAMER 3 Top Club
2 1 Peter AMBIEL 4 Alto Velo Racing Club
3 7 Fergus TANAKA 3 ORNOT
4 3 DYLAN GONG 3 ROCK LOBSTER
5 32 Ian DAPOT 5

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 326 Nathan PFFEIFER 5
2 303 Rob HUNT 3 Monster Media Racing
3 301 Leonard GARZA 5 STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
4 325 Lee SLONE 5
5 302 Michael GLECKLER 4 Kinetic Cycles

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 614 Jim PERREIRA 4 The Fast Forward
2 603 Ken CASHION 3
3 619 Shawn BECKER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 615 James PLUMMER 3
5 608 Andrew HORVAI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 216 Jason PRATER 3 RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
2 213 Brian FERRARIO 3
3 210 Carlos BALAM 5 Cosmic Cycles
4 208 Brandon REIF 3
5 205 Francis JOSE 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 417 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 406 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 412 Justin MORGAN 1 Top Club
4 408 Mark HOWARD 3
5 407 Ryan GRENIER 3 The Fast Forward

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 764 Donald MYRAH 1
2 760 Mike DONAHUE 1
3 718 Christopher PECK 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program
4 711 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
5 707 Brock DICKIE 1 Ibis/Buy-cell.com

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 902 Greg FOY 2 Rock Lobster
2 921 Jim ATKINSON 5
3 909 Mike WARREN 3 Velo Fratello Cycling Team
4 931 Mike URBINA 5 Team Oakland
5 905 Mark MASTORAS 3

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 44 George SMITH 2 Active Medical Group of Northern California
2 49 Joe FABRIS 1 Plus 3
3 23 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
4 47 John BROWN 3
5 20 Paul FALVEY 3 ol'Republic/SERT

Masters Men 65+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 802 Thomas FOX 3 Team Roaring Mouse
2 801 Tom WEBB 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 800 Mark BROWN 5 Rocklobster

Masters Men 70+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 315 John ELGART 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 620 Hope CROCKELL 4
2 629 Elizabeth KOEBELE 5
3 628 Tramanh CHAN 5

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 501 Ivy YOUNG 5
2 500 Trudy ROBERTS 5 Davis Bike Club Racing Team
3 507 Tracey SAVANNA 2 King Kog
4 506 Alicen KERSHAW 2
5 505 Eleanor MENDOZA 2

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Trinity GLECKLER 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 768 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 207 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 CX Nation
2 209 Jessica ROCKSON 3 US Military Endurance Sports
3 206 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 28 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 5
2 27 Linda ELGART 2 Dirt Birds
3 50 Lauren LIDEN 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Women 65+

No results

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 426 Caitlin BERNSTEIN 1
2 423 Janie DALTON-RECHT 1 LuLu's Cycling
3 424 Sally ANNIS 1
4 422 Chelsea WEIDINGER 2
5 425 Campbell STEERS 1
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 237 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 217 Lance HAIDET Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
3 229 Max JUDLESON 1
4 231 Cody KAISER 1
5 222 Benjamin GOMEZ VILLAFANE 2

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 770 Brendan LEHMAN 2
2 739 Alex WORK 1
3 772 Ryan RINN 2
4 734 Kell MCKENZIE 5 King Kog
5 737 Kazzle SPENCER 5 COSMIC CYCLES

Single Speed Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 328 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 King Kog
Table notes: