Central Coast CX #8

 2017/18 NCNCA District Championships

Cyclocross: Saturday Jan. 6, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Elite Men & Single Speed Group A

Elite Men A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 237 Tobin ORTENBLAD Santacruz, CA 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0303586 24 11 @ 00:57:13 50
2 217 Lance HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 0330472 21 11 @ 00:57:42 47
3 229 Max JUDLESON 1 188837 11 @ 00:58:46 45
4 231 Cody KAISER 1 202564 11 @ 00:58:56 44
5 222 Benjamin GOMEZ VILLAFANE Scotts Valley, CA 2 0415302 18 11 @ 00:59:17 43
6 218 Michael LANDRY New Haven, CT 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0477589 29 11 @ 01:01:32 42
7 232 Mitchell TRUX Portland, OR 1 Portland Titanium 0153684 38 11 @ 01:02:34 41
8 230 Alex WILD Los Gatos, CA 1 Specialized Factory Racing 0285975 26 11 @ 01:02:44 40
9 225 Andrew COE Portland, OR 1 Portland Titanium 0244716 37 10 @ 00:57:46 39
10 228 Scott CHAPIN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0211669 35 10 @ 00:58:08 38
11 201 Kobi GYETVAN Napa, CA 5 20 10 @ 01:00:04 37
12 236 Emery WEDEL 1 0443105 10 @ 01:00:23 36
13 227 Rainier SCHAEFER San Francisco, CA 1 0304249 32 10 @ 01:00:29 35
14 233 A J SNOVEL 1 272559 10 @ 01:00:30 34
15 238 Mike DONAHUE Los Gatos, CA 1 0009769 50 10 @ 01:00:58 33
16 200 Brock DICKIE Santa Cruz, CA 1 Ibis/Buy-cell.com 0042222 47 10 @ 01:01:06 32
17 239 Christopher PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0050748 48 10 @ 01:01:39 31
18 235 Patrick THOMAS 1 2947849 10 @ 01:01:50 30
19 223 Franz BERNSTEIN Oakland, CA 3 0517291 30 10 @ 01:03:09 29
20 202 Frederick JUNGE Ann Arbor, MI 5 Base Media Racing 22 9 @ 00:58:49 28
21 211 Morgan GERLAK 1 184574 9 @ 00:59:29 27
22 234 Eric BROWN Los Altos, CA 3 0412863 32 9 @ 00:59:56 26
23 224 Jules GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 1 NBX Bikes 0373958 25 4 @ 00:23:16 25
24 226 Derek YARRA San Francisco, CA 1 0306457 31 4 @ 00:26:12 24
Field: 24 of 100

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 770 Brendan LEHMAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 0285173 29 10 @ 00:58:54 50
2 739 Alex WORK Santa Cruz, CA 1 0285472 44 10 @ 00:59:57 47
3 772 Ryan RINN San Francisco, CA 2 0388951 36 10 @ 01:00:42 45
4 734 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA 5 King Kog 413260 36 10 @ 01:00:58 44
5 737 Kazzle SPENCER Oakland, CA 5 COSMIC CYCLES 530329 33 10 @ 01:01:44 43
6 732 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 4 0481783 29 10 @ 01:01:55 42
7 727 Daniel CORTOPASSI Rio Linda, CA 5 DRS 247 423128 35 10 @ 01:02:26 41
8 726 Ryan BIBKO Morgan Hill, CA 5 Specialized Bicycles 215821 28 10 @ 01:04:31 40
9 729 Jason HARTMAN Centennial, CO 2 Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0363574 45 9 @ 00:59:47 39
10 758 Patrick DOWD 1 8888510 9 @ 01:02:25 38
11 728 Leonard GARZA San Francisco, CA 5 STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0439297 43 8 @ 00:56:49 37
12 771 Ian STOWE Santa Cruz, CA 2 0321906 23 8 @ 00:57:23 36
13 731 Charles LEWIS San Francisco, CA 4 0462333 31 7 @ 01:01:42 35
14 736 Christopher SEYMOUR Felton, CA 3 0283561 29 3 @ 00:20:10 34
15 730 Callum INGRAM Reno, NV 1 0268349 34 2 @ 00:13:51 33
16 738 Brent WOOD Felton, CA 3 0311882 33 1 @ 00:06:03 32
DNP 735 Justin MORGAN Portola Valley, CA 1 Top Club 0025053 44 - 1
DNS Mary Elizabeth MAROON Oakland, CA 1 King Kog 0219555 41 -
DNS William YOUNGMAN Rocklin, CA 1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0203737 49 -
Field: 17 of 300

Single Speed Women A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 328 Mary Elizabeth MAROON Oakland, CA 1 King Kog 0219555 41 8 @ 01:03:18 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: