Central Coast CX #8

 2017/18 NCNCA District Championships

Cyclocross: Saturday Jan. 6, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 13 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 Elevation Bike Co. 0447894 14 5 @ 00:36:59 50
2 17 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 14 5 @ 00:39:59 47
3 11 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 13 4 @ 00:31:43 45
4 10 Ethan BENTON Burlingame, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0520922 13 4 @ 00:37:37 44
5 15 Galen TUCKER Sebastopol, CA 5 CX Nation 0517691 12 4 @ 00:39:48 43
6 14 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 11 3 @ 00:35:14 42
7 30 Cullen KEEFE Mountain View, CA 5 0496611 11 3 @ 00:38:18 41
8 16 Ayden UUSITALO San Jose, CA 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0494517 12 3 @ 00:39:07 40
9 12 Elliott KIM San Mateo, CA 5 542672 11 3 @ 00:42:13 39
10 31 Jack JARON 5 8888801 3 @ 00:42:14 38
11 18 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 12 2 @ 00:36:18 37
Field: 11 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 313 Joshua VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 0498505 18 5 @ 00:33:35 50
2 314 Noah HAYES Oakland, CA 1 Bear Development Team 0504392 18 5 @ 00:34:07 47
3 319 Jordy MALMBERG Aptos, CA 3 Top Club 0459668 17 5 @ 00:35:06 45
4 312 Travis TUCKER Sebastopol, CA 5 CX Nation 16 5 @ 00:35:58 44
5 310 Brian KALCIC Sunnyvale, CA 3 0516782 17 5 @ 00:37:21 43
6 316 Dylan ATKINSON Los Gatos, CA 5 0493644 16 5 @ 00:37:47 42
7 311 Ian LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 5 0503995 15 5 @ 00:38:56 41
8 309 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 17 5 @ 00:39:50 40
9 317 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 5 ACADEMY 0523582 17 4 @ 00:33:39 39
10 324 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Rock Lobster 0432858 4 @ 00:34:01 38
11 321 Joshua POSHARD San Rafael, CA 5 0512149 15 4 @ 00:35:32 37
12 322 Ben WALLAN 5 516745 4 @ 00:36:19 36
13 320 Manuel ALDANA 5 8888803 3 @ 00:36:40 35
Field: 13 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 220 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 4 0503997 12 4 @ 00:32:21 50
2 221 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 0493588 12 4 @ 00:40:28 47
3 203 Hope CROCKELL Orangevale, CA 4 0476840 14 4 @ 00:41:13 45
4 219 Kennedy CORTOPASSI Rio Linda, CA 4 Team Oreo 0487819 12 3 @ 00:35:59 44
5 204 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 11 2 @ 00:33:42 43
Field: 5 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 400 Maya FORS Menlo Park, CA 5 0542662 17 3 @ 00:31:12 50
Field: 1 of 100

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 510 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 5 0497101 21 5 @ 00:39:43 50
2 513 Ryan REGO Aptos, CA 4 0393018 37 5 @ 00:40:53 47
3 504 Emmanuel LAFFON 5 8888804 5 @ 00:42:00 45
4 503 Nicholas QUIROZ 5 Cognition 8888805 4 @ 00:35:23 44
5 512 Kurt JUNGE Cardiff, CA 5 Tri club of San Diego 51 4 @ 00:36:17 43
6 502 Evan HUDLESON 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling 368297 4 @ 00:41:10 42
7 515 Trenton SOUTH Pacific Grove, CA 5 Cycledelicats 34 4 @ 00:43:04 41
8 514 Matthew ROBLES Palo Alto, CA 5 8888806 39 3 @ 00:36:32 40
DNS Randy HIGASHI Gilroy, CA 5 32 -
DNS Ben TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0413930 48 -
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 703 Mark MONAGHAN Reno, NV 4 OrangePedal cycling 0418944 42 5 @ 00:40:34 50
2 748 Mauricio ASTACIO 5 Summit Bicycles 8888808 4 @ 00:33:41 47
3 746 Kowk JARON 5 8888812 4 @ 00:36:00 45
4 743 Jay VAN REIN Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Racing 0499820 51 4 @ 00:36:24 44
5 747 Russell PLATT 5 0251974 4 @ 00:37:16 43
6 745 Robert MCGREGOR 5 All Stars 8888811 4 @ 00:38:09 42
7 744 Dan ORLANDO 5 8888810 4 @ 00:39:08 41
8 741 Ryan WENKER Folsom, CA 3 0178427 41 4 @ 00:40:09 40
9 742 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 51 4 @ 00:40:10 39
10 750 Alex LAPPE 5 8888104 3 @ 00:34:27 38
11 752 Robert KURTZ 5 King Kog 8888809 3 @ 00:36:18 37
DNP 702 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 0542787 40 - 1
Field: 12 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 914 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 55 5 @ 00:40:12 50
2 916 William TUNG Palo Alto, CA 5 0545422 48 4 @ 00:32:36 47
3 927 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 4 @ 00:32:39 45
4 925 Todd FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 4 0101440 48 4 @ 00:33:01 44
5 915 Mike RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 55 4 @ 00:34:36 43
6 920 Piet VAN PRAAG 5 8888816 4 @ 00:34:39 42
7 913 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0540474 47 4 @ 00:35:12 41
8 926 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 50 4 @ 00:36:38 40
9 929 Erin GIL 5 Fast Forward 516740 4 @ 00:38:03 39
10 923 Adrian GUEVARA Pittsburg, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0543911 47 4 @ 00:38:30 38
11 910 Greg BROWN Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0493458 57 4 @ 00:38:55 37
12 928 Bobby BARWICK 5 Family Cycling 8888815 4 @ 00:40:52 36
13 922 Jamie CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532877 52 4 @ 00:42:28 35
14 924 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 11 3 @ 00:35:46 34
15 918 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0541007 50 2 @ 00:36:49 33
DNS John BURTON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0365820 45 -
DNS Ryan WENKER Folsom, CA 3 0178427 41 -
DNS Will WORKMAN Lafayette, CA 5 LATR 52 -
Field: 15 of 100
Table notes: