Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 30, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 561 Andrew LANGFIELD 5
2 510 CJ MOONEYHAM 5
3 516 David PORTER 5
4 504 Jose GARCIA 5
5 503 William TORRES 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 755 Shinnosuke HASEGAWA 5
2 751 Ty SALSBERY 4
3 701 Kit SAMPLES 5
4 754 Steven KOTIK 5
5 756 Robert KURTZ 5 King Kog

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 918 Paul ROBINS 5
2 910 Robin TINER 5
3 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Lush
4 909 Kirk KEELER 5
5 920 Andrew PARKER 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 12 Noah SHELTON 5
2 53 Jason BURGESS 5
3 18 Henry FISHER SANDERSON 5
4 3 Sterling WOODSON 5
5 20 Kai YEE 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 312 Marcis SHELTON 5
2 353 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
3 355 Justin PECK 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 300 Theodore RIALSON 5
5 352 Nicolas GOUMAS 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby
3 266 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Grace KREDO-BROWN 5
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 818 Aaron CASADOS 3
2 802 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
3 803 Sean STRACHAN 3 Top Club
4 841 Dan ENGLISH 5
5 860 Gavin HLADY 5 Black Mountain

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 115 David POUNCY 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 110 Max NACHURY 3 Team Roaring Mouse
3 152 Russell PRATT 4
4 162 Kevin KU 5
5 100 Brad CRAMER 5 Twin Six

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 629 Mark HLADY 5 Black Mountain
2 639 Michael ZIMMER 5 Castro Valley Cyclery
3 634 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
4 622 Jim ENGLISH 5
5 610 Michael LOFTESNES 3 CBRE Racing

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 757 Casey SUSSMAN 5
3 714 Scott SPORTSMAN 3 Team Roaring Mouse
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 303 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
2 351 Cliff IRREBARIA 4
3 357 Rozel TUPAZ 2 CBRE Racing

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
2 405 Brock DICKIE 1
3 457 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 403 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing
5 412 Matthew SHELTON 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 9 Gregory FOY 2
2 10 Michael URBINA 1
3 27 William SANS 2
4 8 Philip SIMS 2
5 56 Paul LAIZURE 5 VSRT

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 960 John BROWN 1
3 928 Jeff TOWNSEND 1
4 904 Bob FETHERSTON 4
5 961 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Janie DALTON 1
2 158 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
3 160 Ivy YOUNG 5

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 662 Nicole FALK 3
2 646 Joy FRANCO 3
3 627 Jamie JORSKI 5
4 664 Gabrielle ZACKS 5 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 637 Caitlin MAIKAWA 5

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 58 Robin BETZ 5

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2
2 912 Renee SHELTON 4

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Max JUDELSON 1 Rock Lobster
2 203 Michael MACHADO 4
3 213 Alex WORK 1
4 205 Derek YARRA 1
5 209 Matt MOSELEY 3

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Ryan BIBKO 2 COS Racing
2 564 Uri FRIEDMAN 2
3 508 Michael URBINA 1

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: