Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 30, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 818 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 3 0392595 35 7 @ 00:46:24 50
2 802 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 17 7 @ 00:46:47 47
3 803 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 Top Club 0447894 14 7 @ 00:47:11 45
4 841 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 13 7 @ 00:48:59 44
5 860 Gavin HLADY Sunnyvale 5 Black Mountain 8888309 7 @ 00:49:01 43
6 806 Will GIBBY Redwood City, CA 5 0449272 32 7 @ 00:49:14 42
7 857 Austin KING Santa Cruz, CA 5 0565007 21 7 @ 00:49:22 41
8 820 Randy HIGASHI Gilroy, CA 5 8888100 7 @ 00:49:59 40
9 824 Charles RAUSCH Sunnyvale 5 Rock Lobster 8888409 7 @ 00:50:02 39
10 859 Tristan BALLARD Palo Alto, CA 5 Stanford University 0493018 25 7 @ 00:50:38 38
11 828 Peter NYBERG San Mateo, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0509084 44 7 @ 00:51:01 37
12 817 Bryce COSTLEY San Francisco, CA 5 0521237 25 7 @ 00:52:35 36
13 861 Eric LONOWSKI San Francisco 5 Box Dog Bikes 8888506 7 @ 00:52:44 35
14 855 Wayne VANAMAN Oakland, CA 5 0468213 35 7 @ 00:53:46 34
15 813 Tyler ELLIOTT Oakland, CA 5 King Kog 0541431 31 6 @ 00:46:45 33
16 815 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 6 @ 00:47:31 32
17 862 Alvin CHAN San Francisco 5 8888507 6 @ 00:48:20 31
18 827 Mikhail YURASOV Los Gatos 5 8888403 6 @ 00:50:32 30
19 801 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling 432858 18 6 @ 00:51:50 29
20 808 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 21 2 @ 00:14:11 28
Field: 20 of 100

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 115 David POUNCY Alameda, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0248071 43 7 @ 00:50:23 50
2 110 Max NACHURY San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0184729 44 7 @ 00:50:39 47
3 152 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 4 0251974 42 7 @ 00:51:51 45
4 162 Kevin KU San Francisco, CA 5 0424803 35 6 @ 00:46:14 44
5 100 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 0542787 40 6 @ 00:46:37 43
6 102 Zachary SMITH Santa Cruz, CA 5 0549094 43 6 @ 00:46:55 42
Field: 6 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 629 Mark HLADY Sunnyvale, CA 5 Black Mountain 8888314 7 @ 00:47:56 50
2 639 Michael ZIMMER Union City 5 Castro Valley Cyclery 8888410 7 @ 00:49:04 47
3 634 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 7 @ 00:50:18 45
4 622 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0390015 58 7 @ 00:50:42 44
5 610 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0053118 53 7 @ 00:51:14 43
6 659 Craig DILLON San Jose, CA 2 0147258 45 7 @ 00:51:25 42
7 609 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 55 7 @ 00:52:09 41
8 621 Chris COWART Woodside, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0361265 47 6 @ 00:45:41 40
9 654 Joseph SMITH Modesto, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0118308 53 6 @ 00:45:49 39
10 600 Dye-Zone CHEN Palo Alto, CA 5 0006723 45 6 @ 00:45:53 38
11 612 Scott ZAVACK Morgan Hill, CA 4 0226979 51 6 @ 00:46:13 37
12 615 Marco SOLDANO San Jose, CA 4 0237171 49 6 @ 00:46:14 36
13 605 Eric WERNER Mountain View, CA 4 0000738 47 6 @ 00:46:15 35
14 628 David SANDERSON Burlingame, CA 5 0549637 6 @ 00:46:27 34
15 661 Matt NEWMAN San Francisco, CA 3 0367774 48 6 @ 00:46:29 33
16 620 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 0302136 48 6 @ 00:48:57 32
17 603 Brian MCMINN Salinas, CA 5 0562609 49 6 @ 00:50:05 31
18 616 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 51 6 @ 00:50:22 30
19 633 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 51 6 @ 00:51:15 29
20 658 Brad ROBERTS Oakland, CA 4 0203373 48 2 @ 00:14:38 28
21 623 Mike HEENAN Los Gatos, CA 3 0218362 44 2 @ 00:14:41 27
Field: 21 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 708 Brian FERRARIO San Jose, CA 3 0088248 52 7 @ 00:52:26 50
2 757 Casey SUSSMAN Half Moon Bay 5 8888404 6 @ 00:51:21 47
3 714 Scott SPORTSMAN Oakland, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0113986 50 2 @ 00:11:45 45
Field: 3 of 100
Table notes: