2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 to Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland 432858 324
2 William TORRES San Francisco, CA 5 0565423 220
3 Jose GARCIA Gilroy, CA 5 0397723 209
4 Christopher CHEN Richardson, TX 5 Alto Velo Racing Club 0498441 204
5 Nicholas QUIROZ 5 Cognition 8888102 202
6 David PORTER Fairfield, CA 5 0538979 176
7 Matt PARKER Orinda, CA 5 0512640 142
8 CJ MOONEYHAM Turlock, CA 5 0494505 141
= 9 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 0391211 113
= 9 Mikhail YURASOV Los Gatos, CA 5 8888403 113
Total: 30 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kit SAMPLES Aptos, CA 5 0565413 332
2 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 245
3 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 238
4 Christian PARKER Menlo Park 5 Menlo Velo 8888405 90
5 Roaie JARON San Carlos, CA 5 Cognation 559411 87
6 Shinnosuke HASEGAWA Cupertino, CA 5 0395297 50
= 7 Gregory BRAITHWAITE Santa Cruz, CA 5 8888204 45
= 7 Matthew KNOEDLER Golden, CO 4 Old School Industries 0497830 45
= 9 Jonathan DEERING Cupertino, CA 5 Alta Velo 8888205 44
= 9 Steven KOTIK San Bruno 5 8888504 44
= 9 John MANN Salinas, CA 5 0472486 44
= 9 Martin MARTINEZ Capitola, CA 5 8888303 44
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Robin TINER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0565811 327
2 Russell MACKIE Fremont, CA 5 0565436 316
3 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville 5 Team Oakland 391005 279
4 Martin DEBONO San Jose, CA 4 0394740 257
5 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, Ca 5 0550080 246
6 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888105 223
7 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Lush 184905 217
8 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 208
9 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 195
10 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0541007 190
Total: 25 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 301
2 Matthew WERNER Mountain View, CA 5 0563839 221
3 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 200
4 Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Joses, CA 5 0481795 191
5 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0460049 184
6 Remy SCHMIDT Corte Madera, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0548953 140
7 Henry FISHER SANDERSON Burlingame, CA 5 0567184 132
8 Jason BURGESS Sunnyvale, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0566197 97
9 Sean DAVIES Los Altos, Ca 5 Mantis Racing 552413 94
10 Gabriel LAFFON San Jose, CA 5 8888700 88
Total: 22 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0516069 341
2 Theodore RIALSON 5 Off the Chain 0565342 305
3 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0566056 244
4 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 183
5 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0457093 177
6 Nicolas GOUMAS San Francisco, CA 5 0565222 172
7 ALASKA GRANT San Jose, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0565883 166
8 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0516072 162
9 Ethan WATERHOUSE Sunnyvale, CA 5 0565829 144
10 Joshua POSHARD San Rafael, CA 5 512149 137
Total: 18 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888108 350
2 Emily KNOWLES Santa Cruz, CA 5 8888109 332
3 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 224
4 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 Los Gatos 0457201 92
= 5 Genavieve KEEFE Mt View 5 567324 45
= 5 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0493588 45
Total: 6 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Grace KREDO-BROWN San Rafael, CA 5 0540973 50
= 1 Ella PHILLIPS Piedmont 5 Rock Lobster 567307 50
= 1 Haley RANDEL Mill Valley, CA 5 0546786 50
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Josh BECKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 Twin Six 0565445 263
2 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 255
3 Randy HIGASHI Gilroy, CA 4 0524137 253
4 Bryce COSTLEY San Francisco, CA 5 521237 244
5 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 241
6 Gene SELKOV Santa Cruz, CA 5 Spokesman Bicycles 0516743 205
7 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 Top Club 0447894 177
8 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland 432858 168
9 Trevor MCHENRY Monterey, CA 5 0549652 136
10 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0509523 135
Total: 50 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 4 251974 317
2 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 542787 224
3 Max NACHURY San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0184729 142
4 James BENDER Los Altos, CA 3 0122052 137
5 Emmanuel LAFFON San Jose, CA 5 8888702 100
= 6 Malte DOERPER Mountain View, CA 5 0431082 97
= 6 David POUNCY Alameda, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0248071 97
8 Kevin KU San Francisco, CA 5 0424803 88
9 Zachary SMITH Santa Cruz, CA 5 0549094 85
10 Matt LEONARD San Mateo, CA 5 0233007 84
Total: 17 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dye-Zone CHEN Palo Alto, CA 5 0006723 339
2 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 3 Velo Fratello Cycling Team 53118 309
3 Chris COWART Woodside, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0361265 259
4 Mike HEENAN Los Gatos, CA 3 0218362 256
5 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 232
6 Eric WERNER Mountain View, CA 4 0000738 212
7 Scott ZAVACK Morgan Hill, CA 4 0226979 184
8 Marco SOLDANO San Jose, CA 4 0237171 176
9 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 173
10 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0302136 163
Total: 47 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brian FERRARIO San Jose, CA 3 0088248 341
2 Francis JOSE 5 Crash 8888120 276
3 Justin PITTS Mill Valley, CA 5 0544378 100
4 Scott SPORTSMAN Oakland, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0113986 95
5 Alex BERTRAND Menlo Park 5 8888402 92
6 Justin HINTZ Sacramento, CA 3 0368842 50
7 Casey SUSSMAN Half Moon Bay 5 8888404 47
8 Trudy ROBERTS Vacaville, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0180561 45
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cliff IRREBARIA Hollister, CA 4 0296445 322
2 Christopher KELLY Santa Cruz, CA 3 Team Evergreen Cycling 0303770 233
3 Dan WINTERBERG San Francisco, CA 2 0302804 171
4 Steve REANEY Santa Cruz, CA 1 0133288 147
5 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 178595 138
6 Justin ROBINSON Bonny Doon, CA 1 0030191 100
7 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 95
= 8 Matthew HOFFMAN 5 140972 90
= 8 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA 3 0413260 90
10 Max POLIN Marina, CA 1 SK Racing 0228684 87
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 335
2 Mark HOWLAND Santa Cruz, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 290
3 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 287
4 Miles KEEP Menlo Park, CA 2 0333112 274
5 Brock DICKIE Santa Cruz, CA 1 0042222 230
6 Chris GAFFNEY San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0286526 214
7 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 0011877 196
8 Bryan BERRY Boulder Creek, CA 3 0310943 189
9 Christopher PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0050748 187
10 Eric BUSTOS Alameda, CA 1 0040678 173
Total: 38 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville 5 Team Oakland 391005 304
2 Gregory FOY Aptos, CA 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0012181 244
3 Jim ATKINSON Los Gatos, CA 5 0517134 239
4 Philip SIMS Santa Cruz, CA 2 0079185 219
5 Michael URBINA Morgan Hill, CA 1 0036247 142
6 Darrell BROKESHOULDER San Jose, CA 5 LGBRC 8888413 124
7 Detlef ADAM Santa Cruz, CA 4 Spokesman Bicycles 0054548 121
8 Robert MEIGHAN San Jose, CA 1 0040227 92
9 William SANS San Mateo, CA 2 0048284 89
10 Craig BALL San Carlos, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 8888316 83
Total: 22 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dane GRANT San Francisco, CA 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0171862 347
2 Bob FETHERSTON Los Gatos, CA 4 0046408 314
3 Paul SADOFF Santa Cruz, CA 3 0083434 258
4 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888105 248
5 David SAMPLES Watsonville, CA 5 0157188 215
6 John BROWN Santa Cruz, CA 3 0005094 184
7 Thomas FOX San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 211278 136
8 Bill HARKOLA San Carlos, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0458500 93
9 Jeff TOWNSEND Los Gatos, CA 1 0262232 92
10 Joseph CRABTREE Pacific Grove, CA 5 8888710 86
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Janie DALTON Kensington, CA 1 0079232 347
2 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN Marina, CA 1 SK Racing 0172454 234
3 Michelle MONROE Salinas, CA 2 0203968 225
4 Ivy YOUNG Santa Cruz, CA 5 0548858 128
5 Raymon ARIEL Oakland, CA 5 King Kig 8888712 94
6 Sarah JORDAN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0158037 89
7 Johanna FOGOLIN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0383842 82
8 Victoria WENTWORTH 1 King Kog 8888115 50
9 Chelsea WEIDINGER San Francisco, CA 2 0421168 47
10 Gabriella STERNE Leesburg, VA 2 Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0293021 45
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Michele DELIA San Francisco, CA 4 ORNOT 0443067 147
2 Jamie JORSKI Sausalito, CA 5 0556769 133
3 Caitlin MAIKAWA Menlo Park, CA 5 0527625 131
4 Lanie GOLDBERG Oakland 5 Rock Lobster 567998 93
= 5 Joy FRANCO Stanford, CA 3 0262057 92
= 5 Paulette TRINH Livermore, CA 4 Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0456991 92
= 7 Maya FORS Menlo Park, CA 5 0542662 82
= 7 Lizzie WRIGHT 5 460814 82
= 9 Nicole FALK Chicago, IL 3 0378379 50
= 9 Margaret SHIRLEY Mill Valley, CA 2 Elevation Bikes 8888214 50
Total: 20 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brenna RAMIREZ Santa Cruz, CA 5 8888610 139
2 Samantha MCHUGH Santa Cuz, CA 5 UCSC. 8888711 100
= 3 Robin BETZ East Palo Alto, CA 5 0556086 50
= 3 Tasha BULL Seattle 5 8888318 50
= 3 Olivia GRAFF Oakland, CA 5 0568045 50
= 3 Vanessa OKLEJAS 5 8888407 50
= 3 Denise SOULTANIAN San Jose 5 8888216 50
= 8 Christa HOFFMAN San Diego, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548706 47
= 8 Rachel STOLL Capitola 5 8888215 47
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kalli PHILLIPS Oakland 5 Vive la Tarte 62925 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI Aptos, CA 2 0146732 342
2 Renee SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 4 0101965 189
3 Kathleen BERGERON Los Gatos, CA 5 0564920 188
4 Heather PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 Los Gatos 0098712 97
= 5 Beverly CHANEY Carmel, CA 1 Team Roaring Mouse 0221127 45
= 5 Trudy ROBERTS Vacaville, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0180561 45
7 Lorri Lee LOWN San Jose 3 Savvy Bike 187201 44
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Donald MYRAH San Jose, CA 1 0025636 313
2 Alex WORK Santa Cruz, CA 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 285472 296
3 Ryan RINN San Francisco, CA 2 0388951 235
4 Brendan LEHMAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 0285173 210
5 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 4 0481783 209
6 William KEMPER Redwood City, CA 3 0018873 205
7 Benjamin GOMEZ VILLAFANE Scotts Valley, CA 2 Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 0415302 197
8 Max JUDELSON Berkeley, CA 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0188837 194
9 Steven TORTORELLI San Francisco, CA 4 ORNOT 0332984 178
10 Dean POSHARD Santa Cruz, Ca 5 Rock Lobster 75094 176
Total: 43 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ryan BIBKO Colorado Springs, CO 2 0215821 345
2 Michael URBINA Morgan Hill, CA 1 0036247 135
3 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA 3 0413260 97
4 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 94
= 5 Mark HOWLAND Santa Cruz, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 90
= 5 Mary Elizabeth MAROON Oakland, CA 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0219555 90
7 Leonard GARZA San Francisco, CA 3 STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0439297 50
= 8 Patrick DOWD Oakland, CA 5 8888213 47
= 8 Uri FRIEDMAN San Francisco, CA 2 0202518 47
= 8 Kazzle SPENCER Oakland, CA 5 0530329 47
= 8 Havis VAN HOUSEN Santa Cruz 5 Rock Lobster 8888611 47
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 9/1, 9/8, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/14, 1/20
Table notes: