Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 30, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 561 Andrew LANGFIELD Oakland 5 202173 5 @ 00:35:03 50
2 510 CJ MOONEYHAM Turlock, CA 5 0494505 28 5 @ 00:36:05 47
3 516 David PORTER Fairfield, CA 5 0538979 37 5 @ 00:36:26 45
4 504 Jose GARCIA Gilroy, CA 5 0397723 35 5 @ 00:36:47 44
5 503 William TORRES San Francisco, CA 5 0565423 31 5 @ 00:36:48 43
6 562 Joshua MOTT Sacramento, CA 5 0522106 28 5 @ 00:37:22 42
7 559 Kailen SWAIN Waltham, MA 5 0560476 22 5 @ 00:37:26 41
8 519 Jordan LE South San Francisco, CA 5 0554060 23 5 @ 00:38:07 40
9 506 Nicholas QUIROZ 5 Cognition 8888102 5 @ 00:38:22 39
10 500 Christopher CHEN Richardson, TX 5 Alto Velo Racing Club 0498441 24 5 @ 00:39:41 38
11 507 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling 432858 18 5 @ 00:40:28 37
12 560 Christopher DERRY San Francisco 5 8888501 5 @ 00:41:26 36
13 522 Mikhail YURASOV Los Gatos 5 8888403 5 @ 00:41:38 35
14 563 Isreal GARCIA Bakersfield 5 8888503 5 @ 00:43:02 34
15 556 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 0391211 34 4 @ 00:41:12 33
Field: 15 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 755 Shinnosuke HASEGAWA Cupertino, CA 5 0395297 35 5 @ 00:38:08 50
2 751 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 41 5 @ 00:38:08 47
3 701 Kit SAMPLES Aptos, CA 5 0565413 40 5 @ 00:38:18 45
4 754 Steven KOTIK San Bruno 5 8888504 5 @ 00:39:13 44
5 756 Robert KURTZ Oakland 5 King Kog 8888505 4 @ 00:40:54 43
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 918 Paul ROBINS Fremont, CA 5 8888304 5 @ 00:37:56 50
2 910 Robin TINER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0565811 55 5 @ 00:38:09 47
3 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Lush 184905 5 @ 00:39:54 45
4 909 Kirk KEELER Yosemite National Park, CA 5 0391331 48 5 @ 00:40:03 44
5 920 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 53 5 @ 00:40:31 43
6 907 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 4 SJBC 0302576 45 5 @ 00:41:15 42
7 954 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 50 5 @ 00:41:48 41
8 919 Mike VAN LIENDEN Aptos, CA 5 0549469 70 4 @ 00:34:34 40
9 924 Michael SPINALI San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0218715 51 4 @ 00:36:05 39
10 959 Martin DEBONO San Jose, CA 5 0394740 47 4 @ 00:37:48 38
11 927 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0541007 50 4 @ 00:40:33 37
12 902 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0391005 56 3 @ 00:39:40 36
Field: 12 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 12 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 12 5 @ 00:40:06 50
2 53 Jason BURGESS Sunnyvale, CA 5 0566197 13 5 @ 00:41:21 47
3 18 Henry FISHER SANDERSON Burlingame, CA 5 0567184 4 @ 00:39:16 45
4 3 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 12 3 @ 00:34:09 44
5 20 Kai YEE Mountain View, CA 5 0565751 8 3 @ 00:35:45 43
6 54 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0564462 7 3 @ 00:47:27 42
Field: 6 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 312 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 14 5 @ 00:36:07 50
2 353 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 14 5 @ 00:36:08 47
3 355 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0457093 15 5 @ 00:36:59 45
4 300 Theodore RIALSON Hollister, CA 5 0565342 17 5 @ 00:38:57 44
5 352 Nicolas GOUMAS San Francisco, CA 5 0565222 14 3 @ 00:24:35 43
6 308 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 0566056 14 2 @ 00:36:09 42
Field: 6 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888108 4 @ 00:37:01 50
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby 8888109 4 @ 00:38:15 47
3 266 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0493588 12 4 @ 00:39:50 45
Field: 3 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 460 Grace KREDO-BROWN San Rafael, CA 5 0540973 14 3 @ 00:34:50 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: