Results: Category 3 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 315 Dillon HOLLINGER Clayton, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 523764 24 30
2 310 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0419121 32 28
3 325 William RAUS Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0493880 21 26
4 308 James EVANS Los Angeles, CA 3 Stanford University 0424715 22 24
5 332 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 34 22
6 328 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 27 20
7 304 Daniel COBLEY Hermosabeach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0303983 38 18
8 324 Sam QUINBY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 21 16
9 333 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 25 14
10 305 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 28 12
11 319 Lucianno LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355258 15 10
12 334 Gary WARNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0495216 26 8
13 327 Jared SCOTT Boulder, CO 3 Boulder Junior Cycling 0401329 15 6
14 307 Juan DUARTE Berkeley, CA 3 0481875 30 4
15 301 Eric BRUINS Culver City, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0257236 29 2
16 309 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 35 2
17 337 Col WILSON Redlands, CA 3 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0378822 17 2
18 314 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0264773 28 2
19 316 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0402531 25 2
20 335 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 30 2
21 303 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0320750 17 2
22 322 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 45 2
23 318 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355260 16 2
24 313 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0496538 18 2
25 338 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 21 2
26 317 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0324534 22 2
27 300 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 UCSB Cycling 0422932 22 2
28 311 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 16 2
29 302 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 3 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0457573 16 2
30 331 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 3 Bear Development Team 0433279 19 2
31 326 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 34 2
32 330 Matthew SWARTWOUT Mountain View, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0396434 24 2
33 320 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 31 2
34 329 Keith STRONG San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0497208 28 2
35 306 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 37 2
DNP 312 Jonathan GUNNING Napa, CA 3 0389268 21
DNP 321 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 3 0481783 28
DNP 323 Phill MAI San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0367421 47
DNP 336 Eric WELSH San Leandro, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 32
DNP 339 Tofor LEWIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 0428477 20
Field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
KOM 325 William RAUS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0493880 21 8
324 Sam QUINBY 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 21 4
333 Nicholas WALLACE 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 25 2
Prime count: 1

Classification: Elite 3

Stage Race classification after Stage 1a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 325 William RAUS Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0493880 42
2 310 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0419121 37
3 332 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 34
4 324 Sam QUINBY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 34
5 328 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 33
6 315 Dillon HOLLINGER Clayton, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 523764 31
7 333 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 31
8 308 James EVANS Los Angeles, CA 3 Stanford University 0424715 25
9 304 Daniel COBLEY Hermosabeach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0303983 19
10 334 Gary WARNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0495216 19
11 305 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 17
12 331 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 3 Bear Development Team 0433279 12
13 319 Lucianno LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355258 11
14 327 Jared SCOTT Boulder, CO 3 Boulder Junior Cycling 0401329 9
15 338 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 8
16 307 Juan DUARTE Berkeley, CA 3 0481875 5
17 303 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0320750 4
18 301 Eric BRUINS Culver City, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0257236 3
19 309 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 3
20 337 Col WILSON Redlands, CA 3 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0378822 3
21 314 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0264773 3
22 335 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 3
23 322 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 3
24 318 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355260 3
25 313 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0496538 3
26 317 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0324534 3
27 300 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 UCSB Cycling 0422932 3
28 302 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 3 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0457573 3
29 326 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 3
30 330 Matthew SWARTWOUT Mountain View, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0396434 3
31 320 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 3
32 329 Keith STRONG San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0497208 3
33 306 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 3
34 316 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0402531 2
35 311 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 2
Total: 35 athletes
Table notes: