Pro/Category 1 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 James PICCOLI 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 2 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 13 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN
4 4 Jonathan BAKER 1 Chico Cycling Team
5 7 Anthony FITCH 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Table notes:

Category 2 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 120 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 102 Dominik CINKA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 108 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 114 Tim MCBIRNEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 112 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 217 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
= 2 207 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
= 2 218 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 200 Stefano PROFUMO 1 KaiVelo Racing
5 205 David MAI 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Category 3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 315 Dillon HOLLINGER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 310 Richard GRAETZ 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 325 William RAUS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 308 James EVANS 3 Stanford University
5 332 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 428 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
2 406 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 407 Mike CASTALDO 3 Chico Cycling Team
4 405 Cameron BIRKY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 411 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

Pro/Category 1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 500 Elle ANDERSON 1 Elle Anderson Racing
2 503 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike
3 502 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 507 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
5 505 Megan RUBLE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 601 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing
2 608 James BARKOW 4
3 610 Alex BRAUNSTEIN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 614 Matthew KLENE 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 613 Richard GONSALVES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Category 4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 FREDY RUSTRIAN 4
2 714 Aidan MCNEIL 4 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 709 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 4
4 720 Cole WEBER 4
5 710 Thomas KENSOK 4
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 816 Lanier BENKARD 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 829 Brian ROUSE 3 Victory Velo Racing
3 821 Shane KINNEY 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 834 George TOMASICH 3 Two Hubs Cycling Team
5 805 Jarno RAJAHALME 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

55+ Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 471 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 466 James ALLEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 462 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 478 Quentin SIMS 2 Hammer/53x11
5 480 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Hammer/53x11
Table notes:

Category 3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 900 Catherine CULKIN 3 3T/Q+M
2 911 Diana CEDENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 914 Eleanor VELEZ 3
4 907 Valina SINTAL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 906 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Stage Overall Team Podium

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (38)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (62)
100
2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
  • Women Cat 3 (64)
64
3 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (62)
62
4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (54)
54
5 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (44)
44
Table notes: