Memorial Day SR: Prologue: Del Valle Hill Climb

Individual Time Trial: Saturday May 27, 2017 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Day Classic Stage Race and Omnium

Results: Category 3 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 333 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 25 00:13:44.70 15
2 324 Sam QUINBY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 21 00:13:52.80 +00:00:08.10 14
3 328 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 27 00:14:22.10 +00:00:37.40 13
4 332 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 34 00:14:26.50 +00:00:41.80 12
5 334 Gary WARNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0495216 26 00:14:27.80 +00:00:43.10 11
6 331 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 3 Bear Development Team 0433279 19 00:14:28.70 +00:00:43.100 10
7 310 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0419121 32 00:14:34.80 +00:00:50.10 9
8 325 William RAUS Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0493880 21 00:14:36.80 +00:00:52.10 8
9 323 Phill MAI San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0367421 47 00:14:37.00 +00:00:52.30 7
10 338 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 21 00:14:37.80 +00:00:53.10 6
11 305 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 28 00:14:38.30 +00:00:53.60 5
12 321 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 3 0481783 28 00:14:38.70 +00:00:54.00 4
13 327 Jared SCOTT Boulder, CO 3 Boulder Junior Cycling 0401329 15 00:14:43.10 +00:00:58.40 3
14 303 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0320750 17 00:14:45.30 +00:01:00.60 2
15 309 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 35 00:14:52.50 +00:01:07.80 1
16 329 Keith STRONG San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0497208 28 00:14:53.90 +00:01:09.20 1
17 312 Jonathan GUNNING Napa, CA 3 0389268 21 00:15:05.70 +00:01:21.00 1
18 306 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 37 00:15:08.30 +00:01:23.60 1
19 308 James EVANS Los Angeles, CA 3 Stanford University 0424715 22 00:15:14.00 +00:01:29.30 1
20 319 Lucianno LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355258 15 00:15:14.30 +00:01:29.60 1
21 337 Col WILSON Redlands, CA 3 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0378822 17 00:15:17.70 +00:01:32.100 1
22 336 Eric WELSH San Leandro, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 32 00:15:20.90 +00:01:36.20 1
23 300 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 UCSB Cycling 0422932 22 00:15:22.60 +00:01:37.90 1
24 318 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355260 16 00:15:27.60 +00:01:42.90 1
25 304 Daniel COBLEY Hermosabeach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0303983 38 00:15:32.80 +00:01:48.10 1
26 314 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0264773 28 00:15:34.50 +00:01:49.80 1
27 322 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 45 00:15:36.50 +00:01:51.80 1
28 301 Eric BRUINS Culver City, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0257236 29 00:15:40.00 +00:01:55.30 1
29 330 Matthew SWARTWOUT Mountain View, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0396434 24 00:16:02.70 +00:02:18.00 1
30 307 Juan DUARTE Berkeley, CA 3 0481875 30 00:16:05.70 +00:02:21.00 1
31 313 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0496538 18 00:16:06.30 +00:02:21.60 1
32 317 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0324534 22 00:16:12.50 +00:02:27.80 1
33 302 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 3 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0457573 16 00:16:27.50 +00:02:42.80 1
34 335 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 30 00:16:49.20 +00:03:04.50 1
35 326 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 34 00:17:05.70 +00:03:21.00 1
36 320 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 31 00:18:01.10 +00:04:16.40 1
37 315 Dillon HOLLINGER Clayton, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 523764 24 00:18:02.00 +00:04:17.30 1
DNS 311 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 16
DNS 316 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0402531 25
Field: 37 of 39

Classification: Elite 3

Stage Race classification after Prologue: Del Valle Hill Climb
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 333 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 15
2 324 Sam QUINBY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 14
3 328 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 13
4 332 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 12
5 334 Gary WARNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0495216 11
6 331 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 3 Bear Development Team 0433279 10
7 310 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0419121 9
8 325 William RAUS Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0493880 8
9 323 Phill MAI San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0367421 7
10 338 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 6
11 305 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 5
12 321 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 3 0481783 4
13 327 Jared SCOTT Boulder, CO 3 Boulder Junior Cycling 0401329 3
14 303 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0320750 2
15 309 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 1
16 329 Keith STRONG San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0497208 1
17 312 Jonathan GUNNING Napa, CA 3 0389268 1
18 306 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 1
19 308 James EVANS Los Angeles, CA 3 Stanford University 0424715 1
20 319 Lucianno LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355258 1
21 337 Col WILSON Redlands, CA 3 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0378822 1
22 336 Eric WELSH San Leandro, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 1
23 300 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 UCSB Cycling 0422932 1
24 318 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355260 1
25 304 Daniel COBLEY Hermosabeach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0303983 1
26 314 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0264773 1
27 322 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 1
28 301 Eric BRUINS Culver City, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0257236 1
29 330 Matthew SWARTWOUT Mountain View, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0396434 1
30 307 Juan DUARTE Berkeley, CA 3 0481875 1
31 313 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0496538 1
32 317 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0324534 1
33 302 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 3 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0457573 1
34 335 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 1
35 326 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 1
36 320 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 1
37 315 Dillon HOLLINGER Clayton, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 523764 1
Total: 37 athletes
Table notes: