Results: Category 3 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 315 Dillon HOLLINGER Clayton, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 523764 24 15
2 338 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 21 14
3 322 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 45 13
4 313 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0496538 18 12
5 326 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 34 11
6 302 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 3 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0457573 16 10
7 308 James EVANS Los Angeles, CA 3 Stanford University 0424715 22 9
8 335 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 30 8
9 307 Juan DUARTE Berkeley, CA 3 0481875 30 7
10 328 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 27 6
11 332 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 34 5
12 325 William RAUS Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0493880 21 4
13 314 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0264773 28 3
14 310 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0419121 32 2
15 324 Sam QUINBY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 21 1
16 333 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 25 1
17 316 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0402531 25 1
18 327 Jared SCOTT Boulder, CO 3 Boulder Junior Cycling 0401329 15 1
19 309 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 35 1
20 305 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 28 1
21 337 Col WILSON Redlands, CA 3 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0378822 17 1
22 300 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 UCSB Cycling 0422932 22 1
23 306 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 37 1
24 304 Daniel COBLEY Hermosabeach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0303983 38 1
25 317 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0324534 22 1
DNP 320 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 31
DNP 329 Keith STRONG San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0497208 28
DNP 331 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 3 Bear Development Team 0433279 19
DNP 334 Gary WARNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0495216 26
DNP 336 Eric WELSH San Leandro, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 32
DNS Eric BRUINS Culver City, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0257236 29
DNS Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0320750 17
DNS Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 16
DNS Jonathan GUNNING Napa, CA 3 0389268 21
DNS Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355260 16
DNS Lucianno LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355258 15
DNS Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 3 0481783 28
DNS Phill MAI San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0367421 47
DNS Matthew SWARTWOUT Mountain View, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0396434 24
Field: 30 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 308 James EVANS 3 Stanford University 0424715 22 4
#2 324 Sam QUINBY 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 21 4
#3 328 Derek STEDMAN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 27 4
#4 300 Nicholas BESSE 3 UCSB Cycling 0422932 22 4
Prime count: 4

Classification: Elite 3

Final Stage Race classification after Stage 3: Memorial Day Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 315 Dillon HOLLINGER Clayton, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 523764 76
2 328 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 69
3 324 Sam QUINBY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0454927 67
4 332 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 63
5 325 William RAUS Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0493880 62
6 310 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0419121 59
7 308 James EVANS Los Angeles, CA 3 Stanford University 0424715 46
8 338 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 40
9 333 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 38
10 335 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 25
11 304 Daniel COBLEY Hermosabeach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0303983 22
12 327 Jared SCOTT Boulder, CO 3 Boulder Junior Cycling 0401329 20
13 305 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 20
14 322 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 18
15 313 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0496538 17
16 326 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 16
17 306 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 16
18 302 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 3 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0457573 15
19 307 Juan DUARTE Berkeley, CA 3 0481875 14
20 300 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 UCSB Cycling 0422932 10
21 314 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0264773 8
22 316 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0402531 7
23 309 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 6
24 337 Col WILSON Redlands, CA 3 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0378822 6
25 317 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0324534 6
Total: 25 athletes
Table notes: