Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 7, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Golden State Race Series

Women Elite 3, 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 706 Zahra GILL 3 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 707 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 709 Meisin YAN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 703 Eleanor VELEZ 3
5 708 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 160 Lindsay HOWARD 4 SunPower Racing
2 163 Jennifer MARCHINI 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 169 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
4 159 Samantha NIELSEN 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 154 Trinity GLECKLER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 501 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 5
2 500 Margot DALY 5 SheSpoke Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Davin ABRAHAMIAN 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 913 Ryan CHEPERNICH 4 Fulton Racing
3 905 Mike GIUDICELLI 4 Victory Velo Racing
4 907 ROZEL TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
5 915 Manny CANSON 4 Orange Pedal
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 339 Stefen CREASON 3
2 334 Cameron HAWK 3 Limitless Cycling
3 306 Zane JENSEN 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 332 Nicholas CASTER 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 328 Matthew DIZON 3
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Manny CANSON 4 Orange Pedal
2 607 Mark BACHMAN 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 608 Kurt SCHMAL 4 Rio Strada Racing
4 600 Andrew BATTISTESSA 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 617 Michael MIU 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 234 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 222 Richard REINHARDT 3 Folsom Bike
3 256 Michael SAYERS 1 C360R Cycling Team
4 218 Yutch COWHIE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 240 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 427 William MEYERHOFF 5
2 417 Matthew SANTILLAN 4 CBRE Racing
3 433 Eddy BACH 4
4 415 Devin ARMSTRONG 5 Echelon Cycles
5 410 Alexander LOPEZ 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 847 Michael SAYERS 1 C360R Cycling Team
2 841 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 814 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 862 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
5 871 Jonathan BAKER 1 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 111 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 109 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 113 Naomi HESTER 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 104 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 114 Fiona WINDER 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 476 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 477 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 475 Madeline FINCH 3 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 478 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 479 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 63 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 7 Nicholas REED 1 AMain Cycling Team
3 43 Cameron HAWK 3 Limitless Cycling
4 49 Jonathan BAKER 1 Chico Cycling Team
5 34 Joshua CARLING 1 Williams Cycling
Table notes: