Pro/Category 1 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 14 James PICCOLI 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:21:37.68
2 13 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN +00:01:01.99
3 11 Jules GILLIAM 1 NCCF Team Specialized Racing +00:01:39.55
4 2 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:01:42.06
5 15 Rex ROBERTS 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team +00:02:26.64
Table notes:

Category 2 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 114 Tim MCBIRNEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:23:56.21
2 120 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:18.01
3 102 Dominik CINKA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:00:50.26
4 111 Taylor KRING 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors +00:01:10.35
5 117 Colin PATTERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:44.97
Table notes:

Pro/Category 1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 507 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike 00:27:33.87
2 500 Elle ANDERSON 1 Elle Anderson Racing +00:00:48.88
3 503 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike +00:01:00.68
4 505 Megan RUBLE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:02:33.09
5 506 Sawyer TAYLOR 3 Team Swift +00:02:59.34
Table notes:

Category 3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 315 Dillon HOLLINGER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:23:15.17
2 324 Sam QUINBY 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team +00:00:55.23
3 328 Derek STEDMAN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle +00:01:28.73
4 332 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing +00:01:51.20
5 331 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 3 Bear Development Team +00:02:13.31
Table notes:

Category 4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 715 Brian OCONNOR 4 00:25:50.79
2 709 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 4 +00:00:00.85
3 720 Cole WEBER 4 +00:00:57.13
4 703 Jonas CREAN 4 Team Swift +00:01:25.47
5 704 Eric DASMALCHI 4 +00:01:42.70
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 209 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:15.45
2 208 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:57.35
3 200 Stefano PROFUMO 1 KaiVelo Racing +00:01:50.69
Table notes: