Results: Pro/Category 1 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 14 James PICCOLI Montreal, QC 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 499901 26 00:21:37.68 30
2 13 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Storck-CCN 0403731 25 00:22:39.67 +00:01:01.99 28
3 11 Jules GILLIAM Manhattan Beach, CA 1 NCCF Team Specialized Racing 295492 18 00:23:17.23 +00:01:39.55 26
4 2 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY Oakland, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0416390 22 00:23:19.74 +00:01:42.06 24
5 15 Rex ROBERTS Long Beach, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0197592 29 00:24:04.32 +00:02:26.64 22
6 4 Jonathan BAKER Chico, CA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0186350 43 00:24:22.79 +00:02:45.11 20
7 3 Brandon BAKER Santa Barbara, CA 1 Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing 0459871 26 00:24:29.38 +00:02:51.70 18
8 18 Christopher WYMAN Long Beach, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0301042 24 00:24:56.86 +00:03:19.18 16
9 17 Erick SOBEY Ventura, CA 1 Centric Racing p/b Catella 0316972 32 00:25:09.95 +00:03:32.27 14
10 7 Anthony FITCH Glendora, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0297159 22 00:25:30.00 +00:03:52.32 12
11 8 Brian FUNK Menlo Park, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0289282 29 00:25:36.35 +00:03:58.67 10
12 12 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0331752 18 00:27:15.60 +00:05:37.92 8
13 6 Steven DAVIS Canyon Country, CA 1 Centric Racing p/b Catella 0256520 33 00:29:03.20 +00:07:25.52 6
14 20 Mario ZAMORA Las Vegas, NV 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 466256 26 00:30:04.63 +00:08:26.95 4
15 9 Joseph GAREY Henderson, NV 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0390013 22 00:30:07.09 +00:08:29.41 2
DNS 5 Samuel BOARDMAN Washington, CA 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0456576 22
DNS 10 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0196417 46
DNS 16 Cooper SHANKS Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0400645 24
DNS 19 Leo YIP Fremont, CA 1 Storck-CCN 0416940 19
Field: 15 of 19

Classification: Pro/Cat 1

Stage Race classification after Stage 2 (am): Altamont Time Trial
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 14 James PICCOLI Montreal, QC 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 499901 83
2 2 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY Oakland, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0416390 70
3 13 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Storck-CCN 0403731 68
4 4 Jonathan BAKER Chico, CA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0186350 51
5 11 Jules GILLIAM Manhattan Beach, CA 1 NCCF Team Specialized Racing 295492 46
6 3 Brandon BAKER Santa Barbara, CA 1 Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing 0459871 37
7 7 Anthony FITCH Glendora, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0297159 37
8 17 Erick SOBEY Ventura, CA 1 Centric Racing p/b Catella 0316972 34
9 8 Brian FUNK Menlo Park, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0289282 31
10 18 Christopher WYMAN Long Beach, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0301042 29
11 15 Rex ROBERTS Long Beach, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0197592 25
12 20 Mario ZAMORA Las Vegas, NV 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 466256 23
13 9 Joseph GAREY Henderson, NV 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0390013 19
14 12 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0331752 15
15 6 Steven DAVIS Canyon Country, CA 1 Centric Racing p/b Catella 0256520 11
Total: 15 athletes
Table notes: