Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 15, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (31)
  • Elite 4 (5)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (3)
  • Elite 3/4 (23)
  • Elite 2/3 (24)
86
2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (44)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (37)
81
3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (42)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (10)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (17)
69
4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 3/4 (10)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (21)
  • Elite 2/3 (21)
  • Pro/1/2 (16)
68
5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (37)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (27)
  • Elite 2/3 (3)
67
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 995 Elisabeth JOHNSON 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 985 Stephanie MORRIS 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 991 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 989 Anna STEWART 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 942 Julien SCHALLER 5 SunPower Racing
2 948 James BEAUMIER 5 SJBC
3 932 Jean PADILLA 5
4 946 Mark ELLIOTT 5 Revs Road Race
5 947 Nathan BRITO 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 883 Hanna MUEGGE 1
2 884 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 895 Joanna DAHL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 891 Sara LIEBERT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 882 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 767 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
2 766 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 751 John SIMMONS 4 Team City Racing
4 760 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 764 Al DIETZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 791 Ted KICEY 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 792 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 788 Scott RIDDLE 3 SJBC
4 797 Roderick GILCHRIST 4 SJBC
5 784 Daniel TKACH 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 694 Aaron GARCIA 4 Lost Dog Cycling
2 667 Alexi GABUYO 4
3 670 Ethan FRANKEL 4 Team Swift
4 677 Nicholas KEANE 4
5 681 Sergei VOLKOV 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 566 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 560 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 586 Brian PADGETT 4 Colavita Racing
4 573 John COLLINS 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 569 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 451 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 423 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
4 452 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
5 467 Yutch COWHIE 2 Rio Strada Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 488 Robert SWIGART 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 498 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 494 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
4 490 Mark ROBERTSON 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 492 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 393 Matthew DIZON 3
2 361 Jesse LASH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 373 Ethan FRANKEL 4 Team Swift
4 354 Brandon GATAN 3 ORNOT
5 351 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 289 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 251 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 299 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 258 Corey SCOBIE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 285 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 172 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 164 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 159 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
4 186 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 158 Timothy LANG 2 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Matt SCHAUPP 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 88 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 67 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
4 68 Owen GILLOTT 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
5 61 Leon GLEDHILL 1 Cyclesport Specialized
Table notes: