Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 15, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 566 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 15
2 560 Blaine ASHLEY San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0422377 36 14
3 586 Brian PADGETT Santa Rosa, CA 4 Colavita Racing 0418077 42 13
4 573 John COLLINS Folsom, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0231774 43 12
5 569 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 51 11
6 571 Morgan MAHANKE El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0226577 49 10
7 583 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Los Angeles, CA 3 POC + Ritte 0269632 39 9
8 581 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 54 8
9 567 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 51 7
10 590 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Audi 0382701 60 6
11 599 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 39 5
12 588 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 4
13 593 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0459183 45 3
14 574 Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0378901 41 2
15 598 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 1
16 563 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0216231 54 1
17 587 LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN Piedmont, CA 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club 0364975 48 1
18 568 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 52 1
19 557 Dennis WALL 3 Core Techs 499302 41 1
20 564 Michael DEEN Manteca, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0405472 45 1
21 596 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51 1
22 589 Jacob JORDAN San Jose, CA 4 0367266 40 1
23 559 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0477761 46 1
24 584 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 49 1
25 572 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0305656 46 1
26 591 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 61 1
27 561 Charles BUNTING Sunnyvale, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0207667 35 1
28 580 Steve SHORES San Ramon, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0085253 48 1
29 558 Allen JACKSON Sonora, CA 3 Bahati-WTR 0260263 48 1
30 575 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0439545 36 1
31 594 Matthew ESSELSTROM Modesto, CA 3 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0277510 47 1
32 562 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0168598 44 1
33 Number missed – contact an official
34 579 Daniel LEITNER Turlock, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0289092 55 1
35 582 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 54 1
36 565 Shannon CASTLE Los Angeles, CA 2 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 0252525 37 1
37 577 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0209180 58 1
38 570 Scott BALES 4 Rapha RCC 32 1
DNP 578 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 51 1
DNP 585 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0371828 54 1
DNP 597 Mark COOK Greenbrae, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0211064 54 1
DNS Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 43
Field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 560 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0422377 36 4
#2 580 Steve SHORES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0085253 48 4
#3 566 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 4
#4 560 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0422377 36 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Ashley (22), Della Maggiore (19), Bunting (1)
42
2 Colavita Racing
  » Padgett (13), Boehme (1), Heiman (1)
15
= 3 CBRE Racing
  » Kato (1), Riley (1), Cook (1)
3
= 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Deen (1), Leitner (1), Wilkins (1)
3
Table notes: